Sold2022HANDEL REVERSED PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPThe domed shade with painted with flowers and butterflies. Shade signed Handel Lamps with serial number. Base is not signed Handel. (Cond: shade repaired) Shade measures 18 in diameter. Overall measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPPink glass shade painted in reverse with parrots and foliage. Shade marked Handel 1720HC. With metal base on green marble support, original Handel label.Dia of shade 45.5 cm (18in)See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel reverse painted glass table lampHandel reverse painted glass table lamp, c. 1910, American, acid etched and reverse painted shade depicting forested landscape on patinated copper base, shade numbered 6143 and signed "Handel" and "R.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHandel reverse painted art glass boudoir lamp with summer landscape scene signed "Handel 6154" and original bronzed lamp base with Art Nouveau design. Shade is 7" square and 5" high, base is 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp SignedBeautiful Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp. Beautiful Landscape Scene. Original Bronze Base is signed. Not shade. Measures 22" tall x 14" wide. Condition is very good with typical minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP, signed "HANDEL" bronze lamp base with a wide scalloped base, original socket, original heat cap. Topped with an orange reverse painted shade together by associSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Signed and Reversed Painted Table Lamp.Nice original condition, signed on the base. From a Larchmont Manor home. Dimensions: 15" d x 20" h. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Handel Table Lamp with Glass ShadeSigned Handel reverse mushroom floral painted glass shade table lamp with a beautiful signed base. EM and Co. #843. Artist sign C.P. #2656. From the Mannsville Mansion Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Royal Art Glass Co. reversed painted table lampSigned Royal Art Glass Co. reversed painted table lamp with multicolored floral motif all in nice condition. Very pretty lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2019Metal Table Lamp Handel Style Painted Glass ShadeMetal table lamp with Handel style painted glass shade depicting landscape with trees. Base: 21" H; shade: 14" diameter. Minor loss to rim of shade.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Handel Table Lamp.A Handel Table Lamp. Reverse painted glass shade depicting white hydrangea blossoms. Shade is signed "Handel 0491". Metal ring of shade is stamped "Handel". Base is stamped "Handel" Shade: 8" x 18" BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Glass Shade Desk Lamp 718320th Century American desk table lamp by Handel. Reverse painted acid etched glass shade in matte finish. Metal base with patinated bronze finish. Shade signed Handel 7183. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Reversed Painted Paneled Table LampOriginal reversed painted paneled table lamp with ribbed glass and nature scene. All glass is good, very pretty. 19" wide, 21" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Painted Table LampObverse and Reverse painted table lamp with Glass shade. Signed on rim of the Glass, and on the Brass Fitter. Sunset Scenic Windmill design. Base unsigned. 19" tall, 15" diameter. No damage, chips, orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel table lamp #6688 with reverse painted glassHandel table lamp #6688 with reverse painted glass shade decorated with flowers and butterflies. Signed inside the rim and marked on the metal fitment. The triple scrolled case base with bronze patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel American, Early 20th Century Table LampHandel American, Early 20th Century Table Lamp reverse-painted glass, patinated bronze shade rim marked 'HANDEL / PAT'D No. 979664,' base marked 'HANDEL' to underside. H 21 1/4 x Diameter of shade 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Arts and Crafts Nouveau Slag Glass LampHandel Arts and Crafts Art Nouveau Slag Glass Table Lamp with original overlay painted 6 panel shade. Signed HANDEL on base and shade. Separation to one metal joint, please see photos. Measures 21 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Handel Patinated Metal Table Lamp With Reverse-Painted Glass ShadeA Handel Patinated Metal Table Lamp With Reverse-Painted Glass Shade Early 20th Century the base marked Handel adjacent to cord. Height 24 1/2 x diameter 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company "Treasure Island" Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Treasure Island" Table Lampcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6391 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company Coastal Landscape Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Coastal Landscape Table Lampcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6749 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL DAFFODIL LAMP 7042A rare signed Handel reverse-painted electric table lamp with colorful floral glass shade known as the Daffodil design, chipped ice surface signed Handel 7042 AG (also signed Handel 979664 on upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Woodland Landscape Table Lamp, No. 5673Handel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Woodland Landscape Table Lamp, No. 5673circa 1915reverse and obverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 5673 / Handel, Pat'd No. 979664"See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Leaf & Berry" Table LampHandel"Leaf & Berry" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664/Handel 6618, D"20 in. high, 14 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Floral" & "Butterfly" Table LampHandel "Floral" & "Butterfly" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 7032 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"23 1/2 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Handel Leaded Glass Poinsettia Table Lamp. Shade marked, base unmarked. Wrong decorative cap.$475(2 bids)