Sold2024Collection of Framed Needlework, Lot of 5Counted cross stitch, needlepoint, string art pieces. Largest measures approx. 15 3/4" x 13 1/2" OA, 10 1/4" x 7 3/4" SS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Handmade Cross Stitch Friendship Samplerwood frame, great condition - measures 14.5x10.5See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HAND MADE CROSS STITCH SAMPLERVINTAGE HAND MADE CROSS STITCH SAMPLER Large Cross Stitch sampler with various styles of letters and numbers. 26 3/4" X 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED ANTIQUE CROSS STITCH PRIMITIVE SAMPLER NEEDLEWORKFRAMED ANTIQUE CROSS STITCH PRIMITIVE SAMPLER NEEDLEWORK--WELCOME TO HATMAN AUCTIONS! SPECIAL NOTICE: Please see photos for measurements and descriptions. ***Yes, we have in house shipping with MANY RSee Sold Price
Sold20222PC AMERICAN SCHOOLGIRL NEEDLEPOINT SAMPLERS2 pieces of American Cross-Stitch Needlepoint Samplers. Alphabet, House, Flowers and Trees. Professionally framed. One in frame 17 1/4"x18"x1 1/4". Second In Frame measures 18"x18"x1". Weight 7 pds. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Antique Cross Stitch Sampler w Night PrayerProfessionally framed needlepoint cross stitch sampler with bedtime prayer Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep… All in blue thread cross stitch. Colored thread border depicts cats, dog, girl praying at bedsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Needlepoint Style Welcome MatWelcome Mat is vintage with needlepoint style. Piece has intricate multi toned floral, & leaf detail. Rug, carpet, needlepoint rug, welcome mat, half moon rug. Piece measures approx 41 inches long 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Antique Cross Stitch Sampler w Night PrayerProfessionally framed needlepoint cross stitch sampler with bedtime prayer ‘Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep… All in blue thread cross stitch. Colored thread border depicts cats, dog, girl praying at beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handmade Multi-toned Area RugHandmade area rug. Decorated with multi toned striations. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 49 inches long, 23 inches w. Wool rug, hand made rug, welcome mat, area rug, carpets, hanSee Sold Price
Sold20213 FRAMED HAND STITCHED NEEDLEPOINT CROSS-STITCH20th c Hand Stitched Needlepoint Cross-stitch Samplers in Frames. In frames measurements are 2 at 18"x23" and larger 21 1/2"x29 1/2". Weight on all combined 18 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Eliza Price Antique 19thC Needlepoint Sampler Framed Cross StitchCa. mid to late 19thC. An antique cross stitch sampler by Eliza Price, undated. Sight Size H: 11 3/4", W: 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Needlepoint SamplersSmall oval framed needlepoint of boy with dog, measures 7 1/2" x 5 1/2"; cross stitch needlepoint alphabet sampler signed Rosalie Gummert, 1827, measures 12" x 13", some stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dollhouse Needlepoint Rugs, Pillows Etc. MiniaturesNice assortment of smaller needlepoint accessories, small rugs, welcome mats, pair of white lace pillows by Treasure Masters In Switzerland 1 3/4" square, flowers in urn needlepoint in a wood frame 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A pictorial needlework samplerA pictorial needlework samplerMid-20th centuryInitialed in design: PA / LFA large needlework cross stitch needlepoint and embroidered sampler worked in classic designs in polychrome threads in a varieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Vintage Handmade Embroideries,Four Vintage Framed Glazed Handmade Embroideries, Comprising of: Two embroidered landscape scenes. Framed dimensions: H: 6 x W: 6 in. Two cross stitch samplers. Framed dimensions: H: 11 1/4 x 11 1/4 aSee Sold Price
SoldFramed Needlepoint Sampler, signed Emma Janet Newman (aged 15), 1855.Framed Needlepoint Sampler, signed Emma Janet Newman (aged 15), 1855. Fine plain-woven ground worked in cross stitch, broderie anglaise, and satin stitch, the top six rows of alphabets alternating witSee Sold Price
Sold20241841 Needlepoint sampler Mary Gregory Age 11Fine needlepoint sampler with upper and lower case alphabets, numbers, a poem called Religion, and decorative cross-stitch pairs of motifs including crowns, birds, butterflies, bowls of fruit, and floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Handmade Wool CarpetVintage Handmade wool carpet, Persian style. Decorated with multi toned medallion motifs. Measures approx 27.5 inches long, and 18.5 inches w. Carpets, rugs, welcome mats, area rug, small rugs, hand mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Handmade RugVintage Handmade wool carpet, Persian style. Decorated with multi toned medallion motifs. Measures approx 33 inches long, and 19.5 inches w. Carpets, rugs, welcome mats, area rug, small rugs, hand madSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wool Area RugVintage Handmade wool carpet, Persian style. Decorated with multi toned medallion motifs. Measures approx 33 inches long, and 19.75 inches w. Carpets, rugs, welcome mats, area rug, small rugs, hand maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art 1838 American Sampler in Period FrameThis delightful American folk art embroidery or cross-stitch needlepoint work is signed by its maker, Susanna Longcake, and dated September 5th, 1838. It is bordered by stylized plants, and includes fSee Sold Price
Sold2021NOTTINGHAM QUEEN VICTORIA SAMPLERNottingham Honour the Queen Victoria Cross-Stitch Needlepoint. In wood frame measures 14"x13 1/2"x1". Weight 1 pd 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston South Carolina Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Antique SamplerHand made arts and crafts, needlework, embroidery, collectible artwork, cross stitch, measures app 20 by 17 inches, needs partial reattachment to frame, some surface wear including holes in fabric asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate lot (4) small scatter rugs, incl. (2) older handmade Orientals - needlepoint measures 39" xEstate lot (4) small scatter rugs, incl. (2) older handmade Orientals - needlepoint measures 39" x 24" - wool chain stitch rug measures 35" x 23" - small oriental with animals measures 29" x 18" - othSee Sold Price
1019 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHandmade Navy Blue Floral Oriental Area Rug 24x45 inches Wool Traditional Decor$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 8 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Terrier Dog, Black Cat, Horse$50