Sold2020Hans Barttenbach (German, B. 1908) A Pair of Portraits.Hans Barttenbach (German, B. 1908) A Pair of Portraits. Each an oil on board, signed lower left or right 7" x 5.5" Frame: 12.5" x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wohlrab Impressionist PortraitHans Wohlrab (20th C, German) A framed oil on board portrait signed "Wohlrab" lower right, and "Wohlrab 1960" on back. Size: Framed: 37" H x29" W x 3" D; Sight: 31" H x 23" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS AMIS, (CHINESE/AMERICAN, B.1957)HANS AMIS, (CHINESE/AMERICAN, B.1957); 20TH C. OIL ON CANVAS OF WELL COSTUMED YOUNG WOMAN IN AN INTERIOR; 39.5"H X 29"W IMAGE; 55"H X 43"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark K. HORTON: Landscape - Oil PaintingMark Kelvin Horton (American, b. 1960) oil on masonite board painting of a landscape with trees, signed lower left. [Sight: 5 1/2" H x 7 5/8" W; Frame: 12" H x 14" W]. In overall good condition; marksSee Sold Price
Sold2021BODO FRANCKE, GERMAN (B. 1918) MODERN ABSTRACTInitialed and dated lower right, B.F., '55. Acrylic/oil on board. Artist stamp verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.5" x W 13", (Sight) H 9" x W 6" Condition: Couple rubs to frame. Crazing to white paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cajus, painting, 1955Cajus, painting, 1955, Cajus, (German, 20th c.), Portait of an Exotic Beauty, oil or gouache on board, signed "Cajus", lower right, remnant gallery sticker label verso, 9.25"h x 7.5"w (sight), 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTON (TONI) VORAUER OIL ON BOARD C.1960ANTON (TONI) VORAUER (AUSTRIAN/AMERICAN, 1905-1985) OIL ON BOARD C.1960 H 11" W 9.5" THE DAYS' CATCH Depicting young woman carrying a basket at dockside. Signed lower right "Vorauer". Frame c. 1950-19See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BERNER HUWIL ROLLING BAR CART/SIDEBOARDVintage rolling bar cart/side board by German furniture manufacturer Berner Huwil c.1960. Dimensions: H 31.75 x W 24" x D 17.34" Condition: Minor surface wear, marks, scratches and scattered losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONOGRAMMED 'K' IN A CIRCLE MODERN OIL ON CANVASMONOGRAMMED 'K' IN A CIRCLE, MODERN OIL ON CANVAS, C.1960 - 1990, H 24'', W 36'', UNTITLED NO. 7:Monogrammed in black in the lower right; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016VU CAO DAM OIL ON CANVAS C. 1969VU CAO DAM (FRENCH, 1908-2000) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1969, H 15", W 12", SEATED WOMAN PORTRAIT: Signed and dated lower left and framed. Notations on verso (see last photo detail). For a high resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWERMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWER PIECE (ON VERSO) Titled 'Two Female Figures', verso 'Flower Piece'. Signed in the lower right verso. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School After Sasso Ferrato G. Battista (Italian, 1591-1666) Oil on Copper, Ca. 18th.c., "MadItalian School After Sasso Ferrato G. Battista (Italian, 1591-1666) Oil on Copper, Ca. 18th.c., "Madonna And Child", H 7.2" W 5.7" | Oil on copper mounted on wood panel. Black frame with blue malachitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Batista Pemaquid LighthouseFernando Batista Pemaquid Lighthouse, oil on board, signed lower left, 5.5"h x 7.5"w (sight), 8.5"h x 10.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (German, B. 1942) Oil On FabricDESCRIPTION: Oil on fabric painting by Peter Keil (German, b. 1942) depicting a face. Signed at lower left. CIRCA: Late 20th century ORIGIN: German DIMENSIONS: H: 28" W: 22.25" CONDITION: Unframed. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri MAIK: Zebras - Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik (French, b. 1922) framed oil on canvas painting of zebras, signed lower right, bearing label for Wally F. Galleries verso. [Art: 5" H x 7" W; Frame: 13" H x 15" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Masai groupLino Tagliapietra Masai group Italy, c. 2015fused glass with battuto and inciso surface, nickel-plated brass mounts largest: 55 h x 7 w in (140 x 18 cm) smallest: 37 h x 5 w in (94 x 13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Leon Cortes, Quai aux fleursEdouard Leon Cortes Quai aux fleurs c. 1955-1960oil on canvas sight: 17.625 h x 21.125 w in (45 x 54 cm) Signed to lower left 'Edouard Cortes'. This work will be included in the Virtual CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINCENT D. SMITH (AFRICAN-AMERICAN, 1929-2003).'Fishing', 1960. Oil on board. Signed and dated '60 to lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 25" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Mario AgostinelliMario Agostinelli (American, 1915-2000), "Cuzco (Peru)," circa 1960, oil on board, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, board: 10"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 15.25"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hank Pitcher (b.1949), "Christmas Eve," 2011, Oil on canvas laid to board, 45.5" H x 68" WHank Pitcher(b.1949)"Christmas Eve," 2011Oil on canvas laid to boardSigned and dated lower right: Hank Pitcher; titled on label affixed to the frame's backing board45.5" H x 68" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Auguste Detti "Cavalier" Oil on PanelCesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "Portrait of a Cavalier," oil on board, depicting a richly dressed gentleman with sword, signed lower right: "C. Detti." Image: 22.5" H x 16.25" W; frame: 29.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lesser Ury, paintingLesser Ury, painting, Lesser Ury (1861-1931, German), portrait of a young woman, oil on board, signed "L. Ury", lower left, inscribed in German (and possibly Hebrew), lower right, 21.5"h x 16"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Herzog, Morning Fisherman - Oil on CanvasHermann Herzog (German, 1832 - 1932) Morning Fisherman, 1882 Oil on canvas, measuring H 32 W 40 in in Gold wooden frame measuringH 46 W 55 in in Signed lower right corner Provenance: DallaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken.Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken. c. late 1960's. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 12" w x 10" h. Frame is 17" w x 15" h. Provenance: Jessica WeberSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Hook Nosed Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(2 bids)
Featured5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Golden Bear Oil Co. Protexol 48" DS Tin Sign w/ Ring$650(5 bids)