Sold2023Hans Bellmer, IV from Les Marionnettes, Hand-colored Drypoint Etching on Rice PaperArtist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: IV from Les Marionnettes Portfolio: Year: 1969 Medium: Hand-colored Drypoint Etching on Rice Paper, signed in pencil Image Size: 12 x 11 inches Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023French Polish Hans Bellmer 1902-1975 Pencil / Charcoal / Crayon On Paper Signed Lower RightFrench Polish Hans Bellmer 1902-1975 Pencil On Paper Signed Lower Right "BELLMER" & Lower Left "X/X". Frame 22 3/4" X 25 3/4", Sight 19.5" X 22 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)Lot of three etchings by Hans Bellmer (1902-1975). *Woman with hat, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. Foxing marks. *Women and skeletons, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. * Young girl and bicycSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Bellmer (1902-1975), FemHans Bellmer (1902-1975), Femme aux cheveux longs, etching on Japan, one of 40 copies, signed lower right, 24,5 x 20 cm, behind glass and passe-partout in exchangeable frame 55 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)Lot of two etchings by Hans Bellmer (1902-1975). * Woman and foot, 28X36 cm, signed and number 17/70. Foxing marks. * Young girl on couch, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. Foxing marks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)Hans Bellmer (1902-1975), Eyes, etching, 36X24 cm. Signed and numbered 17/70. Light foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS BELLMER - The Puppet, 1935Artist: Hans Bellmer Title: The Puppet, 1935 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, Germany Dimensions: 6.85x7.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975)Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975), "Untitled", graphite on paper, pencil-signed lower left, 11 3/4 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Hans BellmerHans Bellmer (German, 1902–1975), "The Factory," 1971, From the Suite: Les Chants de Maldoror (The Songs of Maldoror), etching, pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame): 24"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Bellmer(German, 1902-1975)Sur canap,Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975) Sur canap, 1966 etching signed in pencil; inscribed unique state in pencil (verso) 10 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Bellmer, Les Milles en Feu , LithographArtist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: Les Milles en Feu Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Size: 19.5 in. x 25.5 in. (49.53 cm x 64.77 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Bellmer, Souterrain No. 13, LithographArtist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: Souterrain No. 13 Year: circa 1965 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 19.5 x 26 in. (49.53 x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Seven Signed Abstract Artworks on PaperGroup of seven signed artworks on paper, including: an abstract engraving signed in the plate and in pencil to the margin "Bellmer" (Hans Bellmer, German, 1902-1975); a colored abstract print signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Bellmer Lithograph Musee Jean BrunHans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975). Lithograph, Musee Jean Brun, Souterrain No. 13.8.1944. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 19/100 in pencil lower left. Unframed, sheet 19 1/2" x 26 1/2". CreasingSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902)Description française: VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Van der Voort Provenance: Succession de M.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam: Sans TitreWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982)Attributed: Sans Titre. Pastel on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam was a precursor of a cross-cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1975 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 11.1975 en bas á droite 64 x 49 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2019Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1975 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 11.1980en bas á droite 64 x 49 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989)Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989). Title: Sans titre. Medium: Color Lithograph. Signed: Lower right Ed. 57/75. Frame Size: 32" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2020John Armleder (1948) "Sans titre"John Armleder (1948) "Sans titre". Sérigraphie, num. au dos au crayon IV/XXI sbm et datée 1995. 55x55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etel Adnan, Sans titreEtel Adnan Sans titre 2017oil on canvas 13 h × 9.5 w in (33 × 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Adnan 17'. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, Paris | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre InstallationMartha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre Installation lumineuse en plexiglas, aluminium et moteur 113 x 62 x 20 cm (44,07 x 24,18 x 7,80 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha Boto, ParisSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750