Sold2018Hans Hartung original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Hans Hartung in 1959 for XXe Siecle (issue no. 12), printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size: 12 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches (310 x 232 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Hans Hartung for the art revue XXe Siecle (issue no. 12) and printed in Paris at the atelier Mourlot. Size: 12 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches (315 x 240 mm). Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung original lithograph, 1973Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Hans Hartung in 1973 for XXe Siecle, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches; 310 x 240mm. Not signed. Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Hartung - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro <See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Untitled Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siecle Medium: Original offset lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung - Abstract on PaperArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Roger Bissiere Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San LazzaroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung (After) - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung (After) Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zoran Music pochoir for XXe Siecle, 1959Medium: pochoir. This Zoran Antonio Music print was issued in 1959 for the hard-to-find Christmas issue of XXe Siecle (No. 13), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (315 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1959pochoir print in bound publication 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) This work is from the edition of 1500 published by San LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Lithograph by Pierre Soulages. 1959Lithograph n°9. Plate from number 13 of the Revue d'Art "XXe siecle". 1959. Color lithograph. Printed by Mourlot, Paris, Ref. BN 54. One of 2,000 copies. Upper corners lightly folded. 9.5 x 12 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Matisse, Kandinsky, Ernst, Miro, otherRevue XXe siècle, 1959. Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 13 "20 ans avant". 1959. Matisse, Kandinsky, Magnelli, Miro, Consagra, Solange and others. Cahiers d'Art, San Lazzaro Paris, 1959. Pictorial wraps wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse (Henri) TeenyMatisse (Henri) Teeny, linocut, monogrammed and dated within the plate, printed text line verso, sheet 312 x 243mm, published by XXe Siecle, 1938 [1959].See Sold Price
Sold2024XXe siecle 24, 1964. Hartung, Miro.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 24 Permanence du Sacre?. XXVI Annee. Cahiers d?art , Paris, 1964. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Front cover with one original lithograph in color bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Magnelli linocut. 1959.Alberto Magnelli. Linocut printed on yellow wove paper from number 13 of the Revue d'Art "XXe siecle". Printed in Paris in 1959. One of 2,000 copies. 9.5 x 12 inch. Fold at the right bottom cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp woodcut. 1959.Jean Arp. Woodcut from number 13 of the Revue d'Art "XXe siecle". Printed in Paris in 1959. One of 2,000 copies. 9.5 x 12 inch.See Sold Price
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
Oct 031 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$10