Sold2024Archangel Oil Painting Manner of 15C. Hans MemlingA Flemish 15th century style portrait oil painting on canvas in the manner of Hans Memling (German, 1490-1494). The Allegorical artwork presents a powerful depiction of Saint Michael, the Archangel, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, portrait man praying, after Hans Memling, oilPainting, portrait man praying, after Hans Memling, oil on canvas laid on panel, 17.5" by 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS MEMLING. COMPLETE WORKS. RAISONNE. 1ST ED. 1994Robert Fyvolent robert@wifylaw.com +1 310-497-67[ARTIST CATALOG RAISONNE] HANS MEMLING: THE COMPLETE WORKS.Text by Dirk De Vos.Published by Thames and Hudson, UK, 1994. 1st edition. Folio. Hardcover with complete Dj. 431pp. With 500 illustrations,See Sold Price
Sold2024Montreal 1976 Canada $10 Dollars & Hans Memling (1.44 OZ) Silver Medals**DUE TO THIS LOT BEING SILVER IT MUST BE PAID VIA BANK WIRE TRANSFER OR CERTIFIED CHECK.** Montreal 1976 Canada $10 Dollars (APPROX 1.5 OZ) & Hans Memling Silver Medals .// Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Masterpieces of Flemish Painting Hans Memling: TheArtist Name: Masterpieces of Flemish Painting | Title of Art: (Plate Eight) Hans Memling: The Virgin and Child c.1487 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans MemlingHans Memling K.B.McFarlane (1971). Oxford / Clarendon Press. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamum Shrine FigureSchreinfigur Grasland, Bamum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Bamun (auch Bamum oder Mamum) sinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lozi (Rotse) wooden Bowl with Lid, "tubana"Deckelschale mit Deckel, "tubana" Lozi, Sambia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Lozi (auch Lotse oder RotsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lozi Basket with LidKorb mit Deckel Lozi, Sambia Ohne Sockel / without base Pflanzenfaser. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Lozi (auch Lotse oder Rotse) lebenSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 26 PassagierschiffeVorkriegsversionen ueberwiegend R 2 oder R 3, einige wenige auch neu lackiert, Nachkriegsmodelle R 0 bis R 2, sonst gut bis sehr gut (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 28 PassagierschiffeVorkriegsversionen ueberwiegend R 2 oder R 3, einige wenige auch neu lackiert, Nachkriegsmodelle R 0 bis R 2, sonst gut bis sehr gut (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2021Wegner, Hans J. (1914 Tondern - Kopenhagen 2007)Dreisitzer Sofa. "GE 290" oder "Plank Sofa". Gestell aus Eichenholz, geölt, hellbeiger "Hallingdal"-Bezug (wohl Original). Entwurf 1953. Zarge mit Brandstempel "DESIGN HANS J. WEGNER GETAMA GEDSTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wegner, Hans J. (1914 Tondern - Kopenhagen 2007)Hochlehniger Loungesessel mit Ottomane. "GE 290" oder "Plank Easy Chair". Gestell aus Eichenholz, geölt, hellbeiger "Hallingdal"-Bezug (wohl Original). Entwurf 1953. Zarge mit Brandstempel "DESIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Head, "baàthíl"Kopf, "baàthíl" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Hess, Basel. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. baàthíl (auch thilbou yo) genannter Schrein-Kopf, deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Furttenbach [Furtenbach] the Elder. MannhJoseph Furttenbach [Furtenbach] the Elder. Mannhaffter Kunst-Spiegel Oder AllerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A book on the Turkish wars, Nuremberg, dated 1615A book on the Turkish wars, Nuremberg, dated 1615"Chronologia oder historische Beschreibung aller Kriegsempörungen und Belagerungen auch Scharmützeln und Schlachten so in ober und under UngeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suku Slit Drum, "n-kooku"Schlitztrommel, "n-kooku" Suku, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. n-koku genannte Schlitztrommel, die auch von Wahrsagern rituellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amerikanische Limousine, braunrot lackiert109/1J, Grundfarbe rot oder hellbraunrot (vermutlich rot), mit vielen Lackfehlern (die aber nicht auffallen, da auch die Innenseite lackiert ist), sehr gut (Wiking Drahtachser)See Sold Price
2023Bronze Avalokitesvara of the Ming DynastyBronze Avalokitesvara of the Ming Dynasty. Gilt inlaid gemstones, thick patina, as shown in the picture, well preserved, about 1m high, 43cm wide, and 25.5kg in weight. Freight: 1.International FreighSee Sold Price
2023Gold ingots in nanmu lacquer boxGold ingots in nanmu lacquer box. High 2.5CM wide 8cm weight: 3700g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuations haveSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of top-quality dragon stone imperial green jade braceletsA pair of top-quality dragon stone imperial green jade bracelets High 5.95CM wide 1.11cm weight: 76.5g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.PhotoSee Sold Price
20232 gold coins and silver dollars2 gold coins and silver dollars. The patina is thick and the skin is old and spicy. Diameter: 39mm. Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos,See Sold Price
Sold2024Patek Philippe luxury watchesPatek Philippe luxury watches Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuations have been meticulously prepared by fully cSee Sold Price
Featured6 hrs LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Circle Hans Memling Portrait Oil On Panel Netherlands Dutch$15,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH39 photo cards signed by German actors like Hans Albers, Anny Ondra, Marika Rökk, Heli€150
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba Chief Staff, "kibango"CHF 8,000
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 60(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Jewelry Ornament, "tadae", mounted as a BroochCHF 500
56 Lots AwayHans AuctionEiffel Tower and Alexandre III Bridge hand-painted oil painting by Zuo Bo£100(2 bids)
307 Lots AwayHans AuctionGilt copper skin inlaid with precious stones Tibetan Tantric Dharma conch instrument£50(1 bid)
Sold2024Hans AuctionKlimt portrait Adele Bloch-Bauer painting handwritten Showa vintage oil paintingSee Sold Price
398 Lots AwayHans AuctionMing Jingtai blue and white plum vase with character story pattern£50(1 bid)