Sold2023Melancholia II, 1968DESCRIPTION: "Melancholia II", 1968. Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Acrylic on canvas. Unsigned. Exhibited: National Academy of Design. MEASUREMENTS: 50" high x 40" wide. CONDITION: Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Habitat II 1968DESCRIPTION: "Habitat II." Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Acrylic on canvas. Unsigned. MEASUREMENTS: 72" high x 46" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Some staining and mold spots, primarily on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Habitat II, 1968DESCRIPTION: "Habitat II", 1968. Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Oil on canvas. Unsigned. MEASUREMENTS: 35" high x 50" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Scattered losses around edges. MEG Revington ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Suckers State II," 1968, lithograph in red, edition 129/150, pencil signed, dated and editioned lower right, published by Gemini G.E.L. (Los Angeles, CA), image: 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Thiebaud, Suckers State IIWayne Thiebaud Suckers State II 1968lithograph in red on BFK Rives 16 h x 21.875 w in (41 x 56 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower right 'Thiebaud State II 115/150'. This work is number 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Signed 1968 Etching, "Le Cocu Magnifique"Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "Le Cocu Magnifique, pl. II" - 1968, etching on Auvergne paper, pencil signed and numbered to lower margin, limited edition 6/30. Approx. 11.125" x 14.875 (sSee Sold Price
SoldSeymour Fogel (Am. 1911-1984), Untitled (Wave Study II), 1968-1973, pencil on paperUntitled (Wave Study II), 1968-1973, pencil on paper, 18 x 24, signed lower left: Fogel, PROVENANCE: Seymour Fogel; Hilda Hume, Boothbay Harbor, ME; Bertin Bernier; Portico New York, Inc; The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rosenquist Lithograph, Forehead IIJames Rosenquist (American 1933-2017) Forehead II, 1968, lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil and dated lower right, titled, numbered 95/96, published by Richard Feigen Graphics, New York, witSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ (NJ, 1930 - )"Spectral Cadmium II ", 1968, serigraph, signed, dated, and numbered in pencil 84/125, unframed, loose, sheet size 27 1/2" x 27 1/2". Two small and one larger flaw.See Sold Price
Sold20211968 PICASSO Color Lithograph "Golden King" SIGNEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The King II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Limited to 100 examples. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 7/8 x 9 inches. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold20241968 Pablo Picasso Color Lithograph "Golden King" SIGNED FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The King II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 7/8 x 9 inches. Framed dimensions approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2018Edith Simonds, paintingEdith Simonds, painting, Edith Simonds, (American, 20th c.), "March II", 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "Simonds 68", 24"h x 31.5"w (sight), 28.5"h x 36.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20241968 PABLO PICASSO Color Lithograph "Antelope"Signed FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Abstract Faces II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 inches. Framed dimensions approximSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 PABLO PICASSO Color Lithograph "Antelope"SignedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Abstract Faces II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 inches. Framed dimensions approximSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Marta PalauMarta Palau (Spanish, b. 1934), "Tonatiuh II," 1968, etching in colors with carborundum, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 8/10, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020HARDBACK BARBIE FASHION VOL. I (1959- 1967) AND VOL. IIHARDBACK BARBIE FASHION VOL. I (1959- 1967) AND VOL. II (1968-1974) BY SARAH SINK EAMES.See Sold Price
Sold202225 Years of America's Finest Coinage Vol. II 1968-S to25 Years of America's Finest Coinage Vol. II 1968-S to 1979-S Proof Sets w/StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) BARBIE REFERENCE BOOKS INCLUDING (2) HARDBACK(3) BARBIE REFERENCE BOOKS INCLUDING (2) HARDBACK "BARBIE FASHIONS VOL. II 1968- 1974" AND "THE COLLECTORS ENCYCLOPEDIA OF BARBIE DOLLS AND COLLECTIBLES" AND PAPERBACK "BARBIE I.D. GUIDE".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Schultes Jetons [126164]Lot of three examples of Nuremberg mint master Hans Schultes jetons. There were three Hans Schultes from 1553 until 1612, Hans I, Hans II and Hans III. One of the counters is attributed to 16th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2024United Kingdom 25 pence, 1972 Royal Silver Wedding AnniversaryCountryUnited KingdomDenomination25 penceYear1972SubjectRoyal Silver Wedding AnniversaryPeriodQueen Elizabeth II (1968 - 1981)Coin typeCommemorative coinsRulerElizabeth IICompositionCopper-NickelEdgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULL Gold Sovereign, Elizabeth II, dated 1968, nice condition.FULL Gold Sovereign, Elizabeth II, dated 1968, nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Albers - Pillars II, c. 1968 OffsetlithoJOSEF ALBERS- (1888-1976) Pillars II Colored offset lithograph Published in 1968 8 3/4" x 7 3/4" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKonstantin Savchenko Transient Elegance II' Original Oil on Canvas - 40x40$750
23 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Michelangelo Horned Moses Austin Productions Bronze Plaster Art Sculpture 1968$85
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSuper Bowl II 2 Ticket Green Bay Packers v Oakland Raiders MVP Bart Starr PSA$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II modernist parcel gilt sterling silver table bell, London 1968 by Stuart Devlin£500