Sold2021Scott Gustafson "Snow White" Oil on CanvasSnow White Longed to Bite Into the Pretty Apple"; signed lower right. 20.75" x 27See Sold Price
Sold20211880 Grimm’s Goblins Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel1880 Grimm’s Goblins Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm A very rare printing of Grimm’s Fairy Tales – ‘Grimm’s Goblins’, with famous stories such as Rumpelstiltskin, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Gustafson "Puss in Boots" Oil on CanvasScene from the fairy tale "Puss in Boots" illustrated in oil. Signed lower right. 22" x 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Gustafson "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" 1944 S/N LithographScott Gustafson "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" 1944 S/N Lithograph: Unframed, measures 32.5 x 21". With COASee Sold Price
Sold20231921 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm Rackham ART1921 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm Rackham ART A very rare printing of Grimms Fairy Tales, with famous stories such as Frog Prince, Rapunzel, Hansel and Gretel, CinderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Mettlach Pinocchio & Hansel Gretel Beer SteinsA Pair of Mettlach Beer Fairy Tale Beer Steins, Pinocchio 4208 and Hansel & Gretel 0592, 6.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20241891 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm Andre ART1891 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm Andre ART A very rare printing of Grimms Fairy Tales, with famous stories such as Frog Prince, Rapunzel, Hansel and Gretel, CinderelSee Sold Price
Sold20241898 Grimms Goblins Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm1898 Grimms Goblins Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm A very rare printing of Grimms Fairy Tales and Household Stories, with famous stories such as the Frog Prince, Rapunzel, CinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Books: Hansel & Gretel and Other StoriesThe Brothers Grimm, 'Hansel & Gretel and Other Stories'. Illustrated by Kay Nielsen. NY: G. Doran Co. Not dated. Gilt tip edges, tooled and dyed leather binding.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scott Gustafson "Pat-A-Cake" Signed Litho WhimsicalArtist: Scott Gustafson Title: Pat-A-Cake Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1668/4000 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 14 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 23 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folky Hansel & Gretel Nursery School Sign 21 3/4" xFolky Hansel & Gretel Nursery School Sign 21 3/4" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scott Gustafson "Little Miss Muffet" Lithograph SignedArtist: Scott Gustafson Title: Little Miss Muffet Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 22/950 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 14 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 19 W iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Gustafson "The Owl and the Pussycat" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Scott Gustafson Title: The Owl and the Pussycat Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 21/950 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hansel & Gretel Opera Poster Signed By Maurice SendakOriginal Opera Poster "Hansel and Gretel" illustrated and hand-signed by Maurice Sendak. Full color, original poster, signed lower right in Ink by Maurice Sendak. *World Premiere production with SendaSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Cybis Figurines incl. Hansel & GretelDESCRIPTION: Three Cybis figurines. Includes: 1) Daffodil and butterflies on wooden base. Marked "Cybis USA". 2) Gretel stamped "Cybis 1973" on underside. 3) Hansel signed "Sybis 1974" on tree trunk.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elastolin Hansel & Gretel with Witch3 pieces. Excellent to very good condition, with a few minor cracks on Gretel's ankles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Casige Hansel & Gretel Child's Sewing MachineMeasures 8"W X 8"H. There is some paint loss and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2017K. Nielsen Hansel & Gretel 1st American Trade Ed. 1925Small 4to (8 3/4" x 11 1/4") Published New York 1925 George Doran with Tipped in Color Plates and Other Illustrations in Black and White No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Larkin "Hansel & Gretel" 15 Oil on CanvasMarie Larkin oil on canvas, titled "Hansel and Gretel", dated 2015. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Art measures 11.5" x 11.5", frame measures 14.5" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas ephemera lot incl Santa, Hansel & Gretel, cardboard cutouts, matches, etc plus satinChristmas ephemera lot incl Santa, Hansel & Gretel, cardboard cutouts, matches, etc plus satin pillow w snowman motifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Can Co Chicago ILL Hansel & Gretel Biscuit Tin/BankGreat looking antique biscuit tin/coin still bank. It was from the Can Co of Chicago Ill with Patent Appl'd For at the bottom. Tin has a hinged roof and factory coin slot. The hand written label oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simpich Hansel & GretelSimpich Hansel and Gretel (1985, 9 inches tall). Like-new condition and from a smoke-free home. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as aSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1937 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rapunzel English Elenore Abbott ART$14(3 bids)
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsPeter McClellan, Laurence Herber Scott, Untitled (Painted Kite)$100(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions7" Speckled Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Scott Co. Illinois. Comes with a Ryan Keele COA Ex:$16(3 bids)
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/8" Howard County, 2xCOA-Rogers/Partain, found in Scott Co., Illinois, Ex Tony Bactis, Ex EK$14(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1922 F. SCOTT FITZGERALD 1ed Tales of the Jazz Age Benjamin Button Great Gatsby$36(2 bids)
385 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsPoland 1918 to 1983 a mainly used accumulation on leaves and stocksheets, Scott value $321, appears$20