Sold2015Harold Flucke, paintingHarold Flucke, painting, Harold Flucke (American, 1895-1970), "Eureka!", 1927, oil on canvas, original artwork for Eureka Vacuum Cleaner advertisement, signed "Harold Flucke", lower right, 24"h x 22.7See Sold Price
Sold2022H (Harold) H.(Harrington) Betts signed oil painting on canvas (unframed) 32 1/2" x 37 1/2" O.D.H (Harold) H.(Harrington) Betts signed oil painting on canvas (unframed) 32 1/2" x 37 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Late 19th C signed H. GEROME oil on canvas paintingLate 19th C signed H. GEROME oil on canvas painting, probably: Harold Anthony GEROME (1872-?). 16” H x 12 1/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017EMIL NEUMANN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEmil Neumann (German, 1842 - 1903); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a wooded landscape scene with a brabbling brook. Signed in lower right. Overall measures approx. 22-1/4"H x 26"W, frSee Sold Price
2021Clemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971) ItalianClemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971) Italian Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Measure 30"in H x 24"in W and 35"in H x 29"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bass Fish Painting -Florida 1895Bass fish painting. Oil on canvas. Painting includes details of fish and fisherman: Lauderdale, Florida, 1895. Frame: H 29-1/2" W 39-1/4". Sight: H 19-1/2" W 29-1/2". Condition: Excellent original conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971) ItalianClemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971) Italian. Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed. Measure 30"in H x 24"in W and 35"in H x 29"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erna Scharff (American 1895-1982) Oil on CanvasErna S. (Kuhn) Scharff (American 1895-1982) Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting depicting a group of people Riverside nearby a Town Signed Bottom Left 31" H x 43.5" L Canvas 26" H x 36" L Artwork is in OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo VAN DOORMAEL (1871-1910) 'The Artist', oil on canvas. 1903 (W:63 x H:43 cm)Theo VAN DOORMAEL (1871-1910) 'The Artist' a painting, oil on canvas. 1903 (W:63 x H:43 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre CORNU (1895-1996) French artist paintingPierre CORNU (1895-1996) French artist oil on canvas painting, signed. 28 3/4” H x 22” W frame included, 21 5/8” H x 15” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidders askSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre CORNU (1895-1996) French artist paintingPierre CORNU (1895-1996) French artist oil on canvas painting, signed. 28 3/4” H x 22 5/8” W frame included, 22 7/8” H x 16 7/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International biddSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert PHILIPP: "Young Girl..." - Oil on CanvasRobert Philipp (American, 1895-1981) gilt framed oil on canvas painting titled "Young Girl with Black Mantilla," initialed upper right and signed, titled, and dated "1948" to verso. [Sight: 14 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre CORNU (1895-1996) French artist paintingPierre CORNU (1895-1996) French artist oil on canvas painting, signed. 28 3/4” H x 22 5/8” W frame included, 22 7/8” H x 16 7/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contacSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. HAROLD TARKAY STYLE LADIES OIL CANVAS PAINTINGAn oil on canvas painting depicting 2 seated ladies wearing colorful dresses with matching hats, in the style of Tarkay. Signed "M. Harold" to lower right. Measures 24" H x 20" W. Frame measures 31" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO ASTI OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF A BEAUTYANGELO ASTI (FRENCH, 1847-1903) OIL ON CANVAS H 18" W 15" PORTRAIT OF A BEAUTY An oil on canvas painting by the French artist Angelo Asti. Depicting a woman in profile dressed in red with a red flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leighton R. Cram "Headland Rocks" O/C PaintingLeighton R. Cram (American 1895-1981) "Headland Rocks" landscape oil on canvas painting, signed lower right "L.R. Cram". Measures 20"H x 24"W. Condition report: Chips to paint, please examine all photSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Lazzari (1895-1979) Oil & Wax On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Pietro Lazzari (1895-1979) Oil and dripped wax on canvas painting with vibrant colored abstract design. Signed: "L. Pietro" at verso. CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 36" x L: 50"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES H. DRAKE BROCKMAN CANAL SCENE, 1903Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, Canal Scene, signed lower right Brockman (Charles H. Drake Brockman, fl.1880-1904), dated 1903, restoration at center of canvas, black light examination reveSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ROBERT JULIUS BEYSCHLAG PSYCHE WITH AN URNFramed oil on canvas painting, now laid on Masonite, Psyche with an Urn, after Robert Julius Beyschlag (German, 1838-1903), sight: approx 19.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 25.5"h, 19.5"w, 7.25lbs **ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Straski Rabbi Oil Painting On CanvasAbraham Straski (Polish/Americanbc: 1903 - 1987) original oil painting on canvas of a seated Rabbi focused on his studies/teachings. Hand signed A. Straski to lower right. Measures: 20" W x 24" H +4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Straski ( Poland 1903-1987) Oil on Canvas JudaicAbraham Straski ( Polish 1903 - 1987 ) Jewish Rabbi Studying Oil on Canvas Judaica Painting 22.5"W x 26.5"L Art 19.5"W x 23 3/4"H In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold H Weeks (CA,1895-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Harold H Weeks (California, 1895 - 1948) TITLE: Desert Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Clarence Pitz Oil on CanvasHenry Clarence Pitz (Ameican, 1895 - 1976) oil on canvas, subject of and artist presenting painting. Signed "Henry C. Pitz" on lower right. Measurements: visual image 39.25"H x 17.25'W. Frame 44"H x 2See Sold Price
6 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Henri Pol oil on canvas painting landscape with lavender fields$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupH. Ireton 1965 Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$50
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Polish Abraham Straski (1903 – 1987) Oil On Canvas 'A Rabbi' Judaica Painting$1,500
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA GIRL WITH FLOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 1963$600(3 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Oil on Canvas, Venus and the Lute Player by G. Begel$750