Sold20151966 Signed Iron Sculpture, Abstract ExpressionistHarry Bouras (American, b. 1931- ), "Trophy II" - 1966, found and re-purposed iron industrial parts, monogrammed, titled, and dated to underside "HBD". Abstract Expressionist sculpture created from roSee Sold Price
Sold2015Abstract Figural Iron Sculpture, Henry BourasHarry Bouras (American, b. 1931- ), "Trophy II", patinated iron sculpture, apparently unsigned. Modern unsigned figural sculpture rendered in patinated iron metal with elongated and abstracted figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) UntitledHarry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Untitled bronze Height: 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Untitled, 1973Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Untitled, 1973 acrylic and ink on paper signed and dated (upper left) 25 x 21 inches. This lot is accompanied with a catalogue for the First Retrospective ExhibitionSee Sold Price
SoldHarry Bouras (American, 1931-1993) Untitled, 1970Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1993) Untitled, 1970 mixed media collage signed H. Bouras, dated and inscribed (verso) 48 x 29 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Untitled, 1973Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Untitled, 1973 acrylic and ink on paper signed Harry Bouras and dated in pencil (upper left) 25 x 40 inches. This lot is accompanied with a catalogue for the First RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Untitled, 1968Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Untitled, 1968 mixed media on canvas 36 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990), Untitled (Abstract), Mixed Media CollageHarry Bouras(American, 1931-1990)Untitled (Abstract)mixed media collagesigned "H. Bouras" (lower right)15 1/2 x 12 inches (sight)20 1/4 x 16 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990), Untitled (Abstract)Harry Bouras(American, 1931-1990)Untitled (Abstract)oil on canvassigned, dated and inscribed on verso7 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (sight)11 x 9 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Two Charts from aHarry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Two Charts from a Possible Future. Pair of lithographs, each pencil signed lower right, dated 1974, titled, numbered 1/75, and bearing the artist's stamp Each: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Title Unknown.Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Title Unknown. Ink and watercolor, signed lower right, dated March '75, and dedicated 'for dear Freddie B.' 12" x 10" Frame: 17" x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) UntitledRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 8/15 in pencil 19 1/2 x 19 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron McKee, (American, b. 1931), Untitled (BloomingRon McKee (American, b. 1931) Untitled (Blooming Fields of Flowers) oil on canvas signed Ron McKee (lower right) 36 x 48 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) UntitledRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Untitled lithograph signed and inscribed in pencil 15 x 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Untitled.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 94/120 LL and pencil signed LR Sight: 18" x 16.5" Frame: 25" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Kipniss (american, B. 1931) Untitled.Robert Kipniss (american, B. 1931) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 54/120 and pencil signed LR Sight: 20" x 12" Frame: 26.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019* Robert Morris, (American, b. 1931), Untitled, 1988* Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988 etching and aquatint numbered A.P. 7/10, signed and dated in pencil Sheet: 22 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Robert Morris, (American, b. 1931), Untitled, 1988* Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988 etching and aquatint numbered A.P. 5/10, signed and dated in pencil Sheet: 22 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988 etching signed, dated and numbered 11/30 in pencil 15 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of the Appleton Museum of Art, Ocala, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988 signed, dated and numbered 16/30 in pencil Sheet: 22 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of the Appleton Museum of Art, Ocala, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Massey, (American, b. 1931), UntitledJohn Massey (American, b. 1931) Untitled serigraph 36 x 24 inches. Estimate $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Untitled Landscape.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Untitled Landscape. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 73/100 LL and pencil signed LR Sight: 13" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931), UntitledRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931), Untitled. Lithograph, Edition: 184/200. Sight: 12 1/2" x 10 3/8". Frame: 18" x 16". Composition depicts a still life that includes a vase of foliage, a teacup, andSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesGregory Stewart Hull (American, B. 1950) Oils on Canvas, "Untitled (Still Life Tablescapes)", H 18"$375(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...$200(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSARKISIAN, Amy (American, b. 1969) Untitled. (Sequin and Ge...$150
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsROSENTHAL, Ken (American, b. 1964). Untitled. 2002. Split-t...$150
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPetah Coyne (American, b. 1953) Untitled #884 P-97 (Stream Monk), 1997$750