Sold2024Harry Day (1912-2000)Painting: Harry Day (1912-2000), Mid Century village and buildings. Oil on panel. 22" x 34", overall 25" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Day (1912-2000)Painting: Harry Day (1912-2000), barn, oil on panel. 13" x 19 1/2", overall 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Day, paintingHarry Day, painting, Harry Day (American, 1912-2001), "Down East", acrylic on board, signed "Harry Day" at upper right, 24"h x 48"w (sight), 24.75"h x 48.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Day, paintingHarry Day, painting, Harry Day (American, 1912-2001), New England landscape, oil on board, signed lower right, 24.5"h x 36"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY DAY (USA 1912-2001) PORTRAIT OIL ON BOARDHarry Day (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS / NEW YORK, 1912 - 2001) double sided oil painting on masonite board depicting the portrait of a woman to front and verso with an abstract scene. Signed to lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY DAY (USA 1912-2001) TOWNSCAPE OIL ON BOARDHarry Day (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS / NEW YORK, 1912 - 2001) oil painting on wooden composite board depicting an abstract townscape scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame. Board measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Forms in Curves.HANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Forms in Curves. Oil on canvas, 1941. 203x228 mm; 8x9 inches. Signed, Harari, and dated, 41, lower left. Inscribed as titled on the stretcher. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, Birds, 15 x 29 inches, in customRobert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, Birds, 15 x 29 inches, in custom wood frame overall 26 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor/Gouache on board, The Cloud and the City, 12"Robert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor/Gouache on board, The Cloud and the City, 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Modernist HARRY DAY Waterscape Oil PaintingLarge Modernist HARRY DAY Waterscape Oil Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 69 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, "Red Church of Antonillo" ArtRobert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, "Red Church of Antonillo" Art Department of University of Miami, signed lower right, 30 1/2" x 25" overall, 24" x 18" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small HARRY DAY Abstract Beach Scene. Oil PaintinSmall HARRY DAY Abstract Beach Scene. Oil Painting in gray & blue palette. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17 inches: W: 50 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Hananiah Harari (1912 - 2000)Oil on canvas, SUL in Hebrew. Modernist still life of a cast iron stove19.75"h x 25.75"w sight and 23.25"h x 29.25"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avel·là ArtÃs-Gener "TÃsner" (Barcelona, 1912 - 2000)Avel·là ArtÃs-Gener "TÃsner" (Barcelona, 1912 - 2000) "Dudando entre manzanas" (Hesitating between apples) Watercolour, gouache and ink on paper. Signed. 23,5 x 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Day - Modern Oil 1966Description - Harry Day modern oil 1966. Dimensions -See Sold Price
Sold2022Columbus day 1912 United Italian Bristol Conn. loving cup trophy ethnicAmazing context to this trophy celebrating Christopher Columbus' birthday. 1915. I remember seeing Polish Russian and Italian clubs throughout Connecticut. Measures approximately 12 " tall, 15" wide .See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Day (American, 1912-2001) Oil Painting on BoardModern abstract landscape painting. Signed lower right. #Art #Modern #HomeDecor Artist: Harry Day Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 48.5" L x 25" W x Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Earth Day 2000 Jiminy Cricket Watches Made FromEarth Day 2000 Jiminy Cricket Watches Made From Recycled Materials . These pair of watches are new in box with packaging and tags .Excellent condition they just need batteries.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc KNOLL, HERMAN MILLER Modern Design. 1) CHARLES EAMES Aluminum Group Chair. 2) HARRY BERTOIA Stee$75