Sold2022Hartshorn's Root Beer Framed PrintThe paper print has good color, has beer professionally framed and matted, 17"x13", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED HARTSHORNS ROOTBEER EXTRACT SIGN.Depicts iconic butler boy serving "HARTSHORNS EXTRACT MAKES 6 GALLONS OF SPARKLING BEER FOR 25 CENTS" housed in a period frame. It contains some non-distracting water damage on the right and left handSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARTSHORN'S ROOT BEER EXTRACT "BLACK BOY" SIGNEarly paper sign with Black Boy serving Hartshorn's Root Beer Extract. Black and white sign. Has some edge wear. Professionally framed. 39"x25" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hires Root Beer Framed Embossed Menu Board Sign17" x 30.5" Framed embossed menuboard with bright colors, scuffs, bends, minor paint flakes. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold2019Champagne Velvet Beer Framed PrintIt has good color. It shows light wear and minor flaws throughout the frame. It displays well and this commemorative print is number 66 of 2500. Measures: 27.5"x37" Rating: 9.5 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2020Yankee Doodle Root Beer Self Framed Embossed Tin Sign11" x 30" RARE 1940's version of this Yankee Doodle Root Beer sign by Stout Sign Company. Displays bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, and a slight shallow bend. Hard to find. PLEASE READ & UNDERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faust Beer Anheuser-Busch Framed Print37"x23", the paper lithograph is in very good color, is framed under glass, the frame has some damage at the bottom, rated 8.9See Sold Price
Sold2023Nesbitt's Old Fashion Root Beer Self Framed Tin Sign35.25" x 19.25" SST scarce embossed self framed tin sign with good color and gloss. There are shallow dents around and above the letter "R'. Light scratches across the word "Root". There is some flakiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brownie Root Beer Self Framed Embossed Tin Sign.Moderate edge and corner wear with a few bend marks to the main field. Condition (Very Good). Size 23 - 1/2" x 17 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Dad's Root Beer Self Framed Tin Sign.Sign has strong colors with some rubbing and edge wear. Left edge has some oxidation with flaking. (Very Good). 27" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023I.B.C. ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker's marked "Stout Sign Company." C. 1950 I.B.C. Root Beer self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Significant staining throughout the piece, paint loss and paint splatter. Overall, a good dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Thermometer, Dad's Root Beer, self-framedSoda Fountain Thermometer, Dad's Root Beer, self-framed metal w/working tube, Exc cond, 9"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pop Art Iconic 2D Soda Cap CollageFramed Pop art two dimensional collage of painted soda cans with metal soda cap background: Pepsi, Dr. Pepper, Mountain Dew, Coca Cola, Sprite & Root Beer. Dimension: framed: 16.25" x 15"; sight: 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Tramp Art Framed Cream of Wheat Ad & Hires Root BeerLarge Tramp Art Framed Cream of Wheat Ad & Hires Root Beer. Girl framed is 19 by 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hires Rootbeer Bottle Display & Framed Advertisement Glass Hires rootbeer bottle with single bottle display rack. Bob Hope ad 16 X 8 1/2See Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICS$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$200(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHIC$700(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & EARLY FRAMED HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BIBLICAL GRAPHIC$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH FESTOON W/ SUNBATHING MAN & WOMAN GRAPHIC$150