Sold2024Pair of Folk Art Wooden Deer Head Carvings{ curator's cut } Nameless Art + Design Show x Public SalePair of Folk Art Wooden Deer Heads with Real Antlers. Matching pair, carved in a naive style, with leather ears, real antlers and painted eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Marble-Top Table w/Lion Head Carvings.The Table is in Very Good Condition for its age, but the Marble Top has Quite a Few Very Noticeable Spots on it. It almost looks like Someone had spilled some Acid on it in Various Spots. The Table meSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Early Polynesian Stone Head Carvings.2pc Early Polynesian Stone Head Carvings. Dimensions: Height: 26.5 inches, Width: 5.5 inches, Depth: 9 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Figurative Ceramic, and Faience Animal Head CarvingsThis collection of stone, ceramic, and faience animal head carvings exemplifies the high craftsmanship and cultural significance of ancient Mesopotamian, Egyptian, and Near Eastern artistry. The intriSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VINTAGE COCONUT HEAD CARVINGSDimensions: (Largest) H 9.25" x W 7.5" x D 6.5" Condition: Various signs of wear as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Solomon Islands, inlaid head carvingSolomon Islands, inlaid head carving, 20th c, (poss. earlier), shell inlaid head carving with fiber hair, with mount hole to underside, 9.5"h x 7"w x 9"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STONE HEAD CARVINGANCIENT EGYPTIAN STONE HEAD CARVING: Carved male deity head. Approx. 4.75'' h x 5.25'' w x 6.5'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOOSE HEAD CARVING. L. WARDCALLING GOOSE HEAD by Lem Ward, Crisfield, MD. Excellent original paint and condition. Open bill with carved and painted tongue detail. Cheek and nostril carving. Retains glass eyes. Mounted atop a cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Walking Cane Grip Made of 10K Gold & Essex Crystal Fox Head Carving, England - 19thVictorian walking cane grip made in very fine handcrafted carving and painting in Essex Crystal, in a fox head figure, the handle is integrated with a pair of 10K Gold elements, marked, England - 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Spinach Jade Double Rams Head CarvingAs a candle holder with fitted wooden stand Dimensions: 7" H x 7" L Property Title: The Collection of Arthur & Lillian Weiss, Little Deer Isle, Maine (LDI35-719) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mahogany Carved Console W/ Lion Head CarvingMahogany Carved Console W/ Lion Head Carving. 59 1/4" W 23" D 31 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sulton Rogers Devil Head CarvingCarved wood and paint on wood board. 9"H Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Olmec Amethyst Jaguar Head Carving 1''x1.5''. FiguralOlmec Amethyst Jaguar Head Carving 1''x1.5''. Figural amethyst carved pebble with red museum numbering on bottom. Slight chip to one ear, otherwise excellent condition. Likely 1200BCE to 400BCE, MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Carved Polychrome Angel Head Carving & Candleholdersbeautiful wood carved polychrome double head angel carving measuring 8" x 8" and the angel candle holder measures 12" high x 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pedestaled Head Carving Figural Pre-Columbian StylPossibly pre Columbian, piece in famiily for several generations, exactt origins unknown, Head Carving Figural. Measures approx 7 inches tall 2.5 inches wide. Contains some chips. Pedestal is wooden aSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED MAHOGANY GAME TABLE, HORSE HEAD CARVINGCARVED MAHOGANY GAME TABLE, HORSE HEAD CARVING H 26", W 29" A carved mahogany side table. Offers four horse head at frieze and hoof form feet. Depth 20".See Sold Price
Sold2015Hardstone Head Carving Inkwell.Shows a heavily bearded man. Has handling wear and some residue present. Condition (Very Good). Size 3" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Papua New Guinea Iatmul Middle Sepik Savi Head CarvingA Papua New Guinea Iatmul Middle Sepik Savi Head Carving carved wood, natural fiber, cowrie shell, having double sided anthropomorphic polychrome painted face with animal motifs including crocodiles.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bear head carvingTitle: Bear head carving Date: 1st half of 20thc Dimensions: 8” x 7” Provenance/Additional Information: Nicely carved carving of a bear head- patinized wood and what appears to be black stain ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Stone Jaguar Head CarvingA Zapotec stone carving of a jaguar head, circa 100 B.C. - 700 A.D. A zoomorphic stone carving of a jaguar head. The head has an expressive face with large nose. Between the two ears is a three tieredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Oak Hall Tree with Pheasant & Lion Head CarvingAntique Carved Oak Hall Tree with Pheasant & Lion Head Carving. 41 3/4" W 13" D 87 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSSee Sold Price