Sold2022Hawaii Painting Kea'au Beach Park Oahu L. Segedin #132Up for sale from a recent estate in Hawaii, this contemporary Hawaii original watercolor painting on paper that is titled "Sunset at Kea'au beach park, Oahu" depicting the well known scenic spot withSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR HANGING SCREENS OF CANTONESE FLOWERS AND BIRDS IN THE QING DYNASTY, CHINAFOUR HANGING SCREENS OF CANTONESE FLOWERS AND BIRDS IN THE QING DYNASTY, CHINA L. 121.5 cm. W. 48.5 cm. *4See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHYCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY; L. 121 cm. W. 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202041 Pcs. Herend Queen Victoria China41 pieces of Herend Queen Victoria China includes 1 platter #121 (18"L x 12.5"W); 1 tureen #216 (14.25"L x 9"W x 11"H); 8 chargers #1527 (11"W); 8 dinner plates #524 (10 1/8"W); 8 soup bowls #501 (9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School Painting(French, 19th/20th century) L'Opera, unsigned, oil on canvas, 48 x 72 in. (121.92 x 182.88 cm.); fine original Empire gilt wood and composition cove molding frame, acanthus leaf decoration, 56-7/8 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. QI BAISHI GOUACHE & INK ON PAPERATTR. QI BAISHI (CHINA, 1864-1957), GOUACHE & INK ON PAPER, H 36.5", L 19.5", BIRDS AND MAGNOLIAS A gouache and ink painting on paper attributed to Qi Baishi. Depicting birds perched on a blooming magSee Sold Price
2021GOLD SCABBARD AND SILVER SWORD WITH JADE HANDLE, QINGGOLD SCABBARD AND SILVER SWORD WITH JADE HANDLE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA L. 30 cm. W. 6.5 cm. Weight 409 gram.See Sold Price
2021KESI DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTY, CHINAKESI DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA; L. 195 cm. H. 131 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Doucai Dish with the 8 Buddhist Symbols, QianlongPorcelain with polychrome painting China, Qianlong period (1736-1795) Deep, wide charger on a circular base rim In the center two stylized phoenixes, lotus flowers and floral sprays are visible, amongSee Sold Price
2021A SET OF HETIAN JADE BELTS DURING THE LIAO OR JINA SET OF HETIAN JADE BELTS DURING THE LIAO OR JIN DYNASTY OF CHINA L. 7.5 cm. W. 4.5 cm. Weight 622 gram.See Sold Price
2021THE LONG DESK OF RED SANDALWOOD, IN MING DYNASTY INTHE LONG DESK OF RED SANDALWOOD, IN MING DYNASTY IN CHINA L. 192 cm. W. 80 cm.See Sold Price
2021BROCADE DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTY, CHINABROCADE DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA; L. 194 cm. H. 137 cm.See Sold Price
2021KESI DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTY, CHINAKESI DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA L. 216 cm. H. 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tall Blue And White Jardinière, Kangxi Mark & PeriodPorcelain with underglaze blue painting China, Kangxi period (1662-1722) Deep bowl on round foot with barbed rim Decorated around the exterior with lappets of flowering sprigs above the foot Six cartoSee Sold Price
2021JADE PIG DRAGON, RED MOUNTAIN CULTURE, CHINAJADE PIG DRAGON, RED MOUNTAIN CULTURE, CHINA; L. 11 cm. W. 7.5 cm. Weight 454 gram.See Sold Price
2021HETIAN JADE BELT, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE BELT, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA; L. 6.5 cm. W. 3.5 cm. Weight 422 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022RED SANDALWOOD AND WHITE JADE HANGING SCREEN, THE PALACE BUILDING OFFICE OF THE QING DYNASTY INRED SANDALWOOD AND WHITE JADE HANGING SCREEN, THE PALACE BUILDING OFFICE OF THE QING DYNASTY IN CHINA L. 120 cm. W. 86 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HE MO JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN PERIOD, CHINAHE MO JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN PERIOD, CHINA; L. 10.5 cm. W. 8 cm. Weight 411 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRD PHOENIX ON A TORTOISETerracotta with painting. China, Han Dynasty (206 BC - 220), TL-tested ageThis large sculpture, exceptionally unusual in its form and thus particularly rare is displaying a very erect, standing phoeniSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFine Arts OutletPalmetto, limited edition giclee by Jason Mathias, 45x30 signed and numbered$520
4 days LeftFine Arts OutletTerrace Dancing, Acrylic Painting, Stretched Canvas, Art by Jozza 40" x 50" x 1"$640
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsLarge painting. China. 18th/19th century. Ink and colors on paper. Hunting scene with a Manchu$400
Bonhams18th CENTURY AMERICAN SEA CAPTAIN'S JOURNALS OF VOYAGES TO HAWAII, CHINA, AND SOUTH AMERICA. Thi...$34,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionINSCRIBED AND SIGNED LIANG QI (1909-1996), INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL FINGER PAINTING.$750
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsShirley Russell O/B Hawaiian Coastal Landscape, Punaluu, Oahu$425(2 bids)
5 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Iowa Massachsetts Artist Conger Metcalf Trompe L'Oeil Painting Signed$50(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions DREWA, Barbara Dixon (American, b. 1936). Only a Game. 198...$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED ZHANG DAQIAN(1899-1983).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H743.$950
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H696$47,500
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED GONG JIXIAN (1939- ).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H620.$350
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED FEI DANXU(1802-1850). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H105.$550