Sold2015ZWI MILSHTEIN (Israeli. Born 1934)"Head". No visible signature. Verso bears label with title and artist. Oil on Paper. Measuring 17 1/2" by 12 1/2". Framed under Plexiglas. (150/300)See Sold Price
Sold2023George Chemeche, "Divided Landscape"George Chemeche (Israeli, born 1934), colorful lithograph depicting a small house on a hill, broken up into sections in floral patterns, signed in pencil l.r., numbered "180/250" l.l., 27 1/2" x 39" sSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Chemeche, "Divided Landscape"George Chemeche (Israeli, born 1934), colorful lithograph depicting a small house on a hill, broken up into sections in floral patterns, signed in pencil l.r., numbered "188/250" l.l., 27 1/2" x 39" sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Levin (Israeli - Belarusian, born Minsk 1934)View in Jaffa, Oil on cardboard, 53 x 74 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZVI MILSHTEIN Signed Lithograph Russian Art 1970ZVI MILSHTEIN (Zwy) b. 1934 born in Kishinev, Bessarabia in 1934 (Russian/Israeli/French) Title: Chambre No. 8, ca. 1970's Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph and Woodcut in ColourSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZVI (ZWY) MILSHTEIN (ISRAELI, B. 1934)Oil on panel of a man. Signed lower left. Zvi Milshtein Born into an upper-middle class Jewish family from Kichinev, a village in Bessarabia located on the russo-rumanian border, Milshtein was surrounSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Chemeche (Iraq / USA / Israeli, 1934-2022) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1966.George Chemeche (Iraqi-American, 1934-2022) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1966. Signed, dated. 65x54cm. Minor paint peels. Born in Basra, Iraq in 1932, George emigrated with his family to Israel in 1949See Sold Price
Sold2023George Chemeche (Iraqi / American / Israeli, 1934-2022) - House, Oil on Canvas, 1965.George Chemeche (Iraq / USA, 1934-2022) - House, Oil on Canvas, 1965. Signed, dated. 81x65cm. Born in Basra, Iraq in 1932, George emigrated with his family to Israel in 1949 at age 14. He attended a kSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase2005blown glass, battuto and inciso surface, engraved 'Lino Ta...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase 2005 blown glass, battuto and inciso surface, engraved 'Lino Tagliapietra 2005' height 34 3/4in (88.3cm); width 12in (30.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance The Joan and RifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Che Chuang (Born 1934) Mixed Media (China)Oil ink and was on paper collage on canvas, composition. Character with painting VI dated 1965. Signed lower left. Purchased at Forsythe Gallery following Chuane Che exhibition, 1977. Sight- 44.5 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Nasser Ovissi, (Iranian, Born 1934) ""White ArabianNasser Ovissi, (Iranian, Born 1934) ""White Arabian Horse"" Oil on Canvas Painting, Very fine quality painting by Persian Artist Nasser Ovissi who is considered to be know as the ""Picasso of Iran"".See Sold Price
Sold2021John Loengard (born 1934); Georgia O'Keeffe holds aJohn Loengard (born 1934) Georgia O'Keeffe holds a favorite stone in her rock collection, Abiquiu, NM, 1966 Gelatin silver print, printed May 2002 by Igor Bakht, signed by the artist in ink in the marSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUGLAS KIRKLAND (American, born 1934). Portfolio of six Marilyn Monroe photographs, 1961, ADOUGLAS KIRKLAND (American, born 1934). Portfolio of six Marilyn Monroe photographs, 1961, A limited edition portfolio of American actress Marilyn Monroe (born Norma Jeane Mortenson, 1926 - 1962) photSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nurit David (Israeli, born 1952) "Night Through Aba" [Night Through Dad] abstract mixed mediaNurit David (Israeli, born 1952) "Night Through Aba" [Night Through Dad] abstract mixed media painting on board, from the "Aba" [Father] series between 1985-1990, signed to verso, circa 1986, housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Wolton (English, born 1934)"Violet Blooms on Golden Pads." Impressionist oil on canvas. Signed by the artist. Framed. Good condition. It measures 55.5" x 53.5" cinches; 61" x 59" inches total framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Peellaert (Born 1934) "Untitled (Red Skelton)," 1986Pastel on paper Bronze presentation plaque stating that the piece was gifted to James Ellroy by the publisher of his book. Inscribed “offert par les editions Payot & Rivages a l' occasiondes 50.000See Sold Price
Sold2017Chief Zacheus Olowonubi Oloruntoba (Nigeria, born 1934)Chief Zacheus Olowonubi Oloruntoba (Nigeria, born 1934) "Transformation of Animals to Human Form Giving Protection with Harmony and Happiness", 1997. Mixed-media: Dyed silk thread on canvas. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017IGAEL TUMARKIN (Israeli. Born 1933)Patinated and Painted Bronze Head, The Israeli Conflict Series. 1996. Signed, dated numbered 4/5 on the base. Height 15 “. Width 11 ½”. Depth 8”. (4000/6000)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chet Reneson, American (Born 1934) WatercolorChet Reneson, American (Born 1934) Large Watercolor "The Fisherman" Signed Lower Left. Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-28" x 18". Frame-37See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Nicholas (Born 1934) Oil (MA, Corp)Oil on canvas, "Vermont Autumn" Signed lower left. Cottage Gallery at Carmel Label to verso. Sight- 12 x 16. Frame- 21.75 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Micha Ullman (Israeli, born 1939) Metal CylinderMicha Ullman (Israeli, born 1939) Metal Cylinder. c. 1997. Ht. 9 1/2" W 9 1/2". Bertha Urdang, New York City. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Filigrana Vase1993for Effetre International, filigrana glass, engr...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Filigrana Vase 1993 for Effetre International, filigrana glass, engraved 'Effetre International Murano 1993', sticker 'effetre international / lavorato a mano - murano itSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALAN WOLTON (BORN 1934) OIL ON CANVASAlan Wolton (Arizona, Born 1934) Riffles in a Stream Late 20th/Early 21st Century The image of a summer stream in sunlight with resting eddies and fast riffle water is signed lower left front. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID (DUDU) GERSTEIN (Israeli. Born 1944)“Human Circle”. Signed D. Gerstein and No. 51/295. Hand Painted Laser Cut Metal. Diameter 36”. (2000/3000)See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBrigitte Bardot, JSA Certified Celebrity Autographed Photo$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel, Above Jerusalem, Hand-Signed & Numbered - Judaica$50
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBrigitte Bardot, JSA Certified Celebrity Autographed Black & White Photo$200
14 hrs LeftJasper52Robert Vernet Bonfort Original Fine Gallery Landscape with Hillside Houses oil$480