Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler + Carlo Hauner, Lounge ChairMARTIN EISLER + CARLO HAUNER (Argentine, 1913–1977, Brazilian, 1927-1997)Armchair, ca. 1950Jacaranda, metal, sheepskin. Produced by Forma, Brazil.One leg with Brazilian export sticker stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Reidel (German, 1927-2006)† Karl Reidel(German, 1927-2006)"Untitled", 1962patinated bronzecast signature, numbered "2/6" and dated front left corner.h. 14-1/2", w. 13-1/2", d. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BENTHAM-DINSDALE (BRITISH 1927-2006), OIL ONJOHN BENTHAM-DINSDALE (BRITISH 1927-2006), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 30" Depicting a sailing ship with mountains in the background. Signed lower left in a giltwood frame. Wally Findlay Galleries label oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz (born 1927) Untitled, 2006Alex Katz (born 1927) Untitled, 2006 aquatint 17.5 x 11.5 x 0 inches: image 44.5 x 29.2 x 0 cm 26.25 x 21 x 1.5 inches: frame 66.7 x 53.3 x 3.8 cm Edition 13/50 signed and numbered lower left framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance:ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance: With Hillsboro Fine Art, Dublin; Private Collection, DublinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rick Ayotte (American, b. 1944), "Mockingbird & Black-Eyed Susan" and "Dahlia & Fuchsia" Art GlassRick Ayotte (American, b. 1944), "Mockingbird & Black-Eyed Susan" and "Dahlia & Fuchsia" Art Glass Paperweightscirca 1997 & 2006the Mockingbird marked "Rick Ayotte, LE/25, 200See Sold Price
Sold2020B. Kieselstein-Cord 1997 18K Frog Brooch W/EmeraldsBarry Kieselstein-Cord 1997 Solid 18K Yellow Gold Frog Brooch W/Emerald Accents - This adorable brooch was made in 1997 by renowned designer Barry Kieselstein-Cord. The brooch is in the form of a frogSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Abstraction, 1997, Mixed media on boardErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Abstraction, 1997Mixed media on boardsignedRecorded in the Estate of the Artist as inventory #37535 x 27 inches (45 x 37 inches, framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE "CALL OF THE SEA": #1814,LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE "CALL OF THE SEA": #1814, Jose Puche sculptor, issued 1997 retired 2006, Limited Edition 26/500, approx. 12"h. x 29" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Gilkey ''Frog'' 1968 InkRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''Frog'' 1968 Ink and Wash on Paper 18''x24'' Image. Exceptional drawing of a seated frog. Signed and dated l.l. Framed 24''x30''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kenojuak Ashevak etching and aquatint, 'GuardianA Kenojuak Ashevak, C.C., R.C.A. Inuit, Cape Dorset/Kinngait, (1927-2013), 'Guardian Owl,' 1997, etching and aquatint under glass, edition 20 of 100, dated and signed lower right in Roman and in syllaSee Sold Price
Sold202447069: Preston Singletary (American, b. 1963) Frog FeasPreston Singletary (American, b. 1963) Frog Feast Bowl, 1997 Blown and sand-carved glass 4-3/4 x 20-1/2 inches (12.1 x 52.1 cm) Inscribed tSee Sold Price
Sold2017WOLF KAHN (AMERICAN B. 1927)WOLF KAHN (AMERICAN B. 1927) Down in the Valley, 2006 screenprint on paper plate: 71.5 x 86 cm (28 1/4 x 33 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right, numbered 85/108 lower left PROVENANCE Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Clinton Pitcher (American, 1927-2009)Charles Clinton Pitcher (American, 1927-2009) A Maple Grove, 2006, Watercolor, Signed and dated 06 lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 40 x W: 47 1/4 in. H: 31 1/2 W: 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Blue Abstract," 2006, acrylic and coffee on canvas mounted to board, signed L/R, verso the artist's paper label with inventory number 0625. 37 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "The Long Shot," 2006,HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "The Long Shot," 2006, giclee on canvas, signed and dated L/L in plate and in ink signed, "Terpning," with special edition number in ink 175/300; 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Lee Price (b.1955), "Puffed Up Prince"Gary Lee Price, "Puffed Up Prince", 1997, painted bronze sculpture of a frog, signed, freestanding 24"h x 18"w x 16"d Provenance: A prominent Alamo Heights, Texas estate We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomas Schmit(1943 Wipperfürth - 2006 Berlin) "Any simple hurricane". Originaltitel Schmit, Aktions- und Konzeptkünstler sowie Autor, war einer der Pioniere der Fluxus-Bewegung. Mit seiner raSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupModeled by Johann Joachim Kändler, "Capture of the Tritons", two nymphs and a putto hauling in a net with a captured triton and fish, on a rockwork base applied with bulrushes, shells, a frog and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz (American, b. 1927)Springtime, 2006; Oil on board (framed); Signed and dated; 9" x 11 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) Dot Com Sofa, American Leather, USA, circa 1997Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) Dot Com Sofa, American Leather, USA, circa 1997 Leather, plywoodUnmarked (H: 39 1/2, W: 79, D: 60 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Sticky Wall Climber (Base)" 2006Nano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Sticky Climber (Base)" bronze, 2006. Edition 91B of 220. Signed and dated on frog's left rear leg. Numbered on rock beneath left rear foot. A limited edition bronze sSee Sold Price
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN EISLER (1913-1977) attributed. Lounge chair.€500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...$650(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions18 Holloween Collector TY Beanie Babies - Late 90's to mid 2000's$25(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota Trophy$420(6 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$1,300(3 bids)