Sold2022Sterne, Hedda (1910-2011) Untitled (The Vertical Horizontals I, II, IV and V).Sterne, Hedda (1910-2011) Untitled (The Vertical Horizontals I, II, IV and V). Albuquerque: Tamarind Institute, University of New Mexico, 1967.Group of four lithographs on Copperplate Deluxe paper, fuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hedda Sterne: Abstract, Ink on PaperHedda Sterne (Romanian-American, 1910-2011). Abstract, ink on paper. Signed in pencil and numbered 5/20, lower left. [Sheet size: 21 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches]. From the collection of Dr. Richard and OdileSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hedda Sterne, New York / France (1910-2011), UntitledHedda Sterne New York / France (1910-2011) Untitled (Flowers, still-life), 1975 ink on paper Signed, dated verso. Includes copy of the signature. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022American La Pierre Silver Overlay Cobalt Blue Glass Vase, circa 1910American La Pierre silver overlay cobalt blue glass vase, circa 1910. Vertical and horizontal silver stripes with an open monogrammed armorial crest to the center. La Pierre sterling silver mark to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022WITOLD CHMIELEWSKI (1910-1985). OGOLNOPOLSKIE ZIMOWE.WITOLD CHMIELEWSKI (1910-1985) OGOLNOPOLSKIE ZIMOWE. 1964. 26¾x19¼ inches, 68x49¾ cm. [Poland.] Condition A: minor restoration at edges and along unobtrusive vertical and horizontal folSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willie White. 4 Large Colorful Birds.Willie White(1910-2011). New Orleans, LAFour Large Colorful Birds.Signed. Marker on poster.Excellent condition.28” w x 22” h. Not framed.A Masterpiece Example.Provenance: The PersonalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willie White. Birds & Crosses.Willie White (1910-2011). New Orleans, LABirds & Crosses. 1987. Signed.Marker on poster.Excellent condition.Image is 28” w x 22” h.Frame is 31” w x 26” h.A Masterpiece Example.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017FEININGER, Theodore. "A Reminiscence" 1937.Watercolor and charcoal on laid paper. Signed and inscribed 'Theodore Lux / 26 of April / 1937 / a reminiscence' in ink upper right. Theodore Lux Feininger (German-American, 1910 - 2011). From a FairfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Verticals and Horizontals, 2001 by Otis JonesVerticals and horizontals, 2001 by Otis Jones. Mixed-media on paper. 42in by 72in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ca 1800 Resurrection and Descent Into Hell IconCa 1800 Russian icon "Resurrection and Descent into Hell", egg tempera on gesso, 13" x 11", minor repair, restoration, fine line cracks (one vertical, one horizontal)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BROTHERS STONEWARE VASEEnglish Art Pottery Vase, by Martin Brothers, London & Southall, dated 1903, pear shape with glossy blue vertical and horizontal ribs on a matte green surface, with intentional unglazed areas, base inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Mogens Koch/Rud Rasmussen Teak CabinetsA pair of Mogens Koch for Rud Rasmussen teak cabinets, each is lockable, with two doors revealing fitted interiors with drawers, and vertical and horizontal shelves. Paper labels. 32 in tall x 30 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nelson - Herman Miller - Thin Edge CredenzaDescription - A George Nelson for Herman Miller thin edge credenza with rare Y-Pulls. Right two doors contain shelves. Middle door contains vertical and horizontal shelves. Dimensions -33.5" x 80" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Signed Cartier Compact Box with SapphiresArt Deco Signed Cartier 14k Gold Over Sterling Silver Compact Box with SapphiresRaised reeded vertical and horizontal lines pattern completely covering all sides of the box, including the base. RaisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014). BERTOIA / KNOLL. CircaMASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) BERTOIA / KNOLL. Circa 1968. 36x24 inches, 91½x61 cm. Unimark International, [Chicago]. Condition A- / A: minor creases at edges and along vertical and horizontal folSee Sold Price
Sold2022European Silver Lamp w/ Silver Lampshade, Beginning of 20th century, MarkedThe lamp is finely crafted and has multiple vertical and horizontal elements of organic, floral and different angel scenes integrated with cutting allowing light to go through the lampshade, given onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Calcutta by Clipper / Pan American World Airways. 1951. Air...Calcutta by Clipper / Pan American World Airways. 1951. Airline poster with an illustration of Jain Temple. 42 x 28”. Linen backed. Vertical and horizontal folds; few small spots of restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOXTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOXAmerican, 1907-1938 Of rectangular shape, the hinged cover centered by an initial within vertical and horizontal lines with wood liner. Inscribed "To Olive and Bill FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Welta Superfekta 6 x 9 cm TLR, 1935Welta Superfekta 6 x 9 cm TLR, 1935 Welta-Kamera-Werke, Freital, Germany. With pivoting back for vertical or horizontal pictures, Zeiss Jena Tessar 3,8/10 cm in Compur-Rapid, with case, working, rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Hurt (American, 1907-1985) Emergence (Vertical)Sarah Hurt (American, 1907-1985) Emergence (Vertical) orImpact (Horizontal), 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Sarah Hurt (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 58 x 42 inches or 42 x 58 inches. Sold toSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Plastic 60s Sunbeam Mid Century 'Mondrian' Wall Clock. Can be hung vertical or horizontal.$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern Dimensional Wall Sculpture Plaque. Can be hung vertical or horizontal.$125
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage TURNER Bubble Op Art Acrylic Framed Mirror. Rectangular Acrylic Frame around mirror. Moderni$150
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.TURNER Dimpled Op Art Acrylic Framed Mirror. Bubble mirror. Rectangular Acrylic Frame around mirror.$150
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersOLIVIA RIEGEL GOLD ASBURY 8X10 PICTURE FRAME SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL ADORNED NIB An Outstanding New in$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Prairie Style Leaded Stained & Slag Glass Windows, Ca. 1900, H 18" W 25.5" 1 Pair$150