Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Döring, Adolf Gustav Sammlung von 7 OZeichnungen und Skizzen des KüZoologica Specifica Döring, Adolf Gustav Sammlung von 7 OZeichnungen und Skizzen des Künstlers mit überwiegend Raubkatzendarstellungen. Frühes 20. Jh. Je Bleistift auf chamoisfarbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUSTAV ADOLF DAUMILLER (GERMAN, 1876-1962)Large Art Deco bronze sculpture of partially clad woman atop a kneeling bull by Gustav Adolf Daumiller (German 1876-1962), incised A. Duamiller at lower and mounted to marble base; 16.5"H 20.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Adolf Daumiller for Rosenthal - Schwimmerin (The Swimmer)Lot 152 Gustav Adolf Daumiller for Rosenthal Germany (1876-1962) Schwimmerin (The Swimmer) porcelain impressed to base, with Rosenthal stamp to underside 15 x 6 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustav Adolf "Dolph" Hensel, California foothillsGustav Adolf "Dolph" Hensel, California foothills, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 12" x 14" plus California molded frame: 14 1/2" x 17". Good condition with very minor paint loss lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Orrefors 'Gustav Adolf' Champagne GlassesTen Orrefors 'Gustav Adolf' Champagne Glasses, round crystal glasses with square stems and bases, signed on side of base "Orrefors", 4.25" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Ten Orrefors 'Gustav Adolf' Water GobletsSet of Ten Orrefors 'Gustav Adolf' Water Goblets, round crystal glasses set on square stems and bases, signed on side of base "Orrefors", 5.25" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Orrefors Crystal 'Gustav Adolf' CordialsTen Orrefors Crystal 'Gustav Adolf' Cordials, round glasses with square stems and bases, signed on side of base "Orrefors", 3" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAV ADOLF GAMPER (SWISS 1873-1948)Untitled (depicting a cabin up the hill.) Color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right. Dimensions: (Paper H 19" X 12.5",( Image) H10.25" x W7.25" Condition: Creases and small tears to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER BARREL FORM DOUBLE BEAKERNuremberg, 19th century. Chased in barrel form. The bottom is engraved in German: GUSTAV ADOLF SCMIT SCHESWEINGUT NIERSTEIN A/RH on both sides with a family crest. 5.5 '' tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023One Ore Klippingar Gustav 2nd Adolf 1627Sweden one Ore dated 1627 in copper square metal, King Gustav the 2nd Adolf (1611-1632), standard circulation coin. With three crowns of Sweden and letters GAR (Gustav Adolf Rex). On the back two arroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danziger, Monk and Hangmans Daughter, 1967 Ciry illustr"The Monk and the Hangman's Daughter". Translated from the German of Richard Voss by Gustav Adolf Danziger and adapted by Ambrose Bierce, with an Introduction by Maurice Valency and illustrations by MSee Sold Price
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaSweden 2 kronor, 1932 300th Anniversary - Death of Gustav II Adolf Silver coin$70
7 days LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern Bambi Dining / Desk Chair in Teak and Original Vinyl by Rolf Rastad & Adolf$10