Sold2022Arnim, Gustav von Aufzeichnungen des Generals der Infanterie z.D. à la suite des Garde-JäArnim, Gustav von Aufzeichnungen des Generals der Infanterie z.D. à la suite des Garde-Jäger-Bataillons. Mit 1 photogr. Porträt als Frontispiz. Potsdam, Burr, 1911. 4°. 84 Seiten.OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse Barbare, from 'La Suite des Saltimbanques' Etching w...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse Barbare, from 'La Suite des Saltimbanques' (Bloch 15; Baer 18.b1) Etching with drypoint, 1905, on Japan laid, from the rare edition of 27 or 29, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso (1881 - 1973) Important Exhibited EtchingPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) Les Pauvres from "La suite des Saltimbanques" etching, on Van Gelder paper, 1905, Baer's second (final) state, from the edition of 250 on this paper (there were also 27 orSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Buste d'Homme (PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Buste d'Homme (Plate IV from La Suite des Saltimbanques) 1905 (printed 1913), stamp signed in the plate, from the edition of 250, with wide margins, Ambroise VollardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso, Pablo145. Picasso, Pablo.Les deux Saltimbanques, from: La Suite des Saltimbanques. Drypoint. 4-7/8 x 3-5/8 inches, overall 19-7/8 x 12-7/8 inches on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, matted, some foxing. Paris:See Sold Price
Sold2019Mattheus Waissel Chronica Alter PrueßischerPreußen Mattheus Waissel Chronica Alter Prueßischer Eifflendischer und Curlendischer Historien. Von dem Lande preußen und seiner Gelegenheit. ...Von dem Anfang des Ordens der Ritterbrüder des HospSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Window Shutter, Workshop of Olówè of IsèFensterladen aus der Werkstatt des Olówè von Isè Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 122 cm. B 61 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Olówè von Isè (1875-1938) Anonyme SchnitzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Wilson(1714 Penegoes/ Wales - 1782 Llanberis) attr.; Capriccio-Landschaft mit Tempeln, Ruinen und antiken Skulpturen Der Blick des Betrachters wird von einer Ruinenarchitektur mit Götterstandbildern voSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Silk Flag of DES CHASSEURS DE LA GARDE.French silk flag. Red, white, and blue with gold bullion lace. Roughly 41" x 51". Gold lace fringe. Writing on the flag translates to: "Emperor of the France First Regiment Chasseurs Guard." Color isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. 4 Bde.Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. 4 Bde. Sammlung von Briefpapieren aus der Zehnbambushalle. Nachschnitt der Ausgabe von 1644 des Hu Zhengyan. Seidenbrokatmapppe, eine Schliesse gebrochen.See Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Satsuma-Vasen von Taizan Yohei IX (1856– 1922), zugeschrieben.Japan, Meiji-Periode. Keramik. Signiert Dai Nippon Taizan sei und auf der Unterseite des Fusses eingeprägt Taizan. Rostrote Glasur verziert mit diversen Insekten. Hals dekoriert mit Blumen zwischenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beijing Rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu Beijing, 1953.Beijing Rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu Beijing, 1953. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber. Holzdrucke von Qi Baishi, Zhang Daqian, Pu Xinyu, Chen Banding undSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hokusai (1760-1849), 'Fuji gesehen von den ReisfeldernHokusai (1760-1849), 'Fuji gesehen von den Reisfeldern in der Provinz Owari' / 'Fuji View Plain in Owari Provinci' Aus der Serie '36 Ansichten des Berges Fuji', Blatt 10, Originaltitel: Bushu FujimigaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Furhlings-Messe Vtg Lithograph on LinenGERMAN Vintage lithograph titled "Fruhlings-Messe der Kunstgewerbe Gruppe" 13 3/4" x 18 1/4" Bottom reads from left to right side "Lubow plate 8 - geoffnet von 10-7 - des deutschen lyceum club"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Möller Wedel Cambinox Spy CameraBei der Cambinox von Möller Wedel handelte es sich um eine Kamera, bei der die eigentliche Kameraeinheit außen am Gehäuse eines Fernglas des selben Herstellers angebaut war. Bei der hieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure àSuite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure à motif de rubans croisés, le fond gravé d'ar la bordure à motif de rubans croisés,See Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Statuette des Osiris Aegypten, Spätzeit,Statuette des Osiris Aegypten, Spätzeit, 26.–30.Dynastie. Bronzevollguss. Osiris in Mumienform, vor der Brust Krummstab und Geissel haltend. Über seinem Haupt die Atef-Krone, die von einer Uräus-See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOwm.d.Sch.d.Res. Franz Hofer - a certificate to the Anti-Partisan Badge in silver, his pay book and€1,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the Pour le Mérite bearer and k.u.k. General Alfred Krauß, dated 1918€640
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHermann Köhl (1888 - 1938) - his binoculars with inscription for the 1928 Atlantic crossing€300
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)