Sold2022MATT MOULTHROP, TURNED WILD CHERRY BOWL & BOOKMatt Moulthrop (American / Georgia b.1977), small turned wild cherry bowl with a wide mouth and finished with clear polished lacquer, signed to the underside with wood identification and numbered 404-See Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Super Bowl BookMonumental Super Bowl Book , Super Bowl XL Opus, published by Kraken Sport & Media, 850 pgs., 1400 photographs, #614 in an edition of 20,000, leather boards, 20 in. x 20 in., presented in a silk-wrappSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEIKKI ORVOLA; NUUTAJARVI NOTSJOThree opaque orange glass vases with black inclusions, Finland, ca. 1970; All signed, one with "Arabia Wartsila" silver decal; Tallest: 12" x 4 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Timo Sarpaneva & Heikki Orvola - VasesTimo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926 - 2006). Two vases. Heikki Orvola (Finnish, b 1943) Arabia Vase. Dimensions: Largest 7.5" H x 4" Dia. Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Heikki Orvola Art Glass VasesA pair of Heikki Orvola for Nuutajarvi Notsjo (Finland) art glass vases, each with etched signatures on base. Taller: 9-3/4 in. x 4-1/2 in diameter. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heikki Orvola Modern Nuutajarvi Volcano VaseHeikki Orvola Modern Nuutajarvi Volcano Vase. Signed on base with minor scratches. Used condition. 5 1/4" tall x 2 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20241898 BALLAD BOOK edited by WILLIAM ALLINGHAM antique POETRYBALLAD BOOK edited by WILLIAM ALLINGHAM Golden Treasury Series London; 1898 Original morocco decorated in gilt 393 pp Size 4 1/4 by 6 1/4" very good interior, minor wear of binding Text in English ResSee Sold Price
Sold20203 VTG JADITE FIRE KING SERVING MIXING BOWLS & BOOK3 VTG JADITE FIRE KING SERVING MIXING BOWLS AND BOOK -7" PLATE APPROX-5" BOWL APPROX-12" OVAL PLATTER APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-DP11112020See Sold Price
Sold2020Hollywood Bowl, Book and Early PhotoNice lot for Hollywood Bowl enthusiasts. Consists of a nice book titled "The Hollywood Bowl Tales of Summer Nights" from Balcony Press and comes in original outer packaging and a nice vintage framed pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Christmas ephemera incl bowls, book, noisemaker, candle shades,Lot of Christmas ephemera incl bowls, book, noisemaker, candle shades,See Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO Nature Morte A La Tete Antique 1925 Litho.PICASSO Nature Morte A La Tete Antique 1925 Lithograph, inscribed signature on the left hand side reads Picasso 25, subject shows abstract cubist instrument, bowl, book, and head in maroon and white cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of metalPewter plate, iron bowl, book end, vase & metal bird nest, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Glass "American Ballad" BowlSteuben Glass "American Ballad" Bowl , designed by George Thompson and Sidney Waugh in 1942, free-blown, applied, tooled and engraved, h. 7 1/4 in, dia. 9 1/2 in Provenance: Jeffrey Purtell, NH, 2001;See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed NFL The Super Bowl Hardback Book5 Signatures included Len Dawson, Randy White, Harvey Martin, Richard Dent, and Dan Hampton. Copyright 1990, published by Library of Congress Cataloguing in Publication Data.See Sold Price
Sold20231979 & 1980 ROSE BOWL PROGRAM BOOKS1979 & 1980 ROSE BOWL FOOTBALL GAME OFFICIAL PROGRAM BOOKS, USC VS MICHIGAN & USC VS OHIO STATE - IN PLASTIC SLEEVESSee Sold Price
Sold202224 Beatrix Potter Books + Bowls, Tin Egg, and MouseBowls are 6 1/4" diameter. Mouse is 4" high. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ballads of BooksBallads of Books chosen by Brander Matthews. 1887. Vg-Ex. George Combes, New York. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We ship most items in-house with the exceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Decorative Table Top Items4 piece decorative lot. Cast iron art deco dancing frog fish bowl holder / book rack, unsigned, 6 3/4"W x 7 1/2"H; Ansonia "Buenas Noches" figural clock, patinated metal, Ansonia 8 day clock 10"H; paiSee Sold Price
Sold20209 PC. LOT OF RELIGIOUS RELATED ITEMS9 PIECE LOT OF RELIGIOUS RELATED ITEMS; 5 CRUCIFIXES, 2 OF WHICH HAVE ECURIST BOWL; A BOOK; 3 ROSARIES WITH CROSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Milo; 20thC. American Oil Painting SignedOil on masonite. A Still Life - Book, Bowl and Chair. Signed u.r.; 22in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samantha Vanity and Brass Bed American Girl DollSamantha brass plated bed with mattress, bedspread and pillow, Commode Vanity and nighttime necessities, porcelain pitcher and bowl, mini book Wizard of OzSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF CRYSTAL ST LAMBERT AND WATERFORDIncluding a pair of Val ST Lambert candle sticks, Oreffors bowl, Waterford book ends and pen stand. Dimensions: (Candle sticks) H 9.5" Condition: Handling wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE PRAYING SHRINEJAPANESE PRAYING SHRINE-TABLETOP-INCENSE BURNER AND INCENSE-TWO BRASS BOTTLES (CRANE TOPPERS)-OPEN BOX CABINET-CANDLE HOLDERS-SMALL BRASS BOWL-PRAYER BOOK IN JAPANESE-VINTAGE JAPANESE SASH -SOME YELLOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Vtg Enameled Bowl Corn Holders & Optifast BkLot includes 1 yellow toned enameled bowl, 1 package of 8 KITCHEN BASICS COLLECTION corn holders, & 1 Optifast 70 Serving Suggestion Book. Bowl measures approximately 9 inches diameter 4 inches tall.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionOscar Wilde Signed Book - The Ballad of Reading Gaol (Ltd. Ed., #16/99)$1,100(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA London silver trifid spoon, late 17th century (?) bearing the leopard's head and lion passant butÂŁ180
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL WALTER FRANKL (1888-1963) OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTING, MEASURES 16IN x 21IN$200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Vine Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter with Raspberry Motif 7.5in$10
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. With rounded sides decorated withÂŁ60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE KO SOMETSUKE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, 18/19TH CENTURY. Featuring a scholar withÂŁ50(1 bid)