Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wim Heinecke (1895-1978)Wim Heinecke (1895-1978) Sight is 35 3/4" x 23 3/4". Overall 43 3/4" x 31 3/4" Signed (LR) Condition, some scratches and scuffs to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Roman Law, Civil Law] Heinecke, 1780-81, 2 volsHEINECKE'S ESSAYS ON CIVIL LAW, TOGETHER WITH OTHER AUTHORS' WORKS: THOMAISIUS'S COMMENTARY ON THE HISTORY OF LAW AND STRUVE'S BIBLIOGRAPHY ON LAW BOOKS Heinecke, Johann Gottlieb. Io. Gottl. HeinecciiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 Luftwaffe ace Hajo Hermann signed 6 x 4 b/wWW2 Luftwaffe ace Hajo Hermann signed 6 x 4 b/w portrait photo. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winniSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 Luftwaffe ace Hajo Hermann signed 6 x 4 b/wWW2 Luftwaffe ace Hajo Hermann signed 6 x 4 b/w portrait photo. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winniSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Hajo Hermann Signed German Jet and Rocket Aircraft of WW2 FDC. JS(CC)68. 73 of 262 CoversWW2 Hajo Hermann Signed German Jet and Rocket Aircraft of WW2 FDC. JS(CC)68. 73 of 262 Covers Issued. Flown in a Jagdbombergeshwader. British Stamp with 7 May 2000 Postmark. Good condition. All autogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Oberst Hajo Herrmann Signed Aldertag 13 August 1940 JS(CC)54 FDC. 59 of 125 Covers Issued.WW2 Oberst Hajo Herrmann Signed Aldertag 13 August 1940 JS(CC)54 FDC. 59 of 125 Covers Issued. Guernsey Stamp with 13 Aug 98 Postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Grouping of Japanese Unframed Woodblock PrintsLarge Grouping of Japanese Unframed Woodblock Prints, to include, Hajo Takatoki Fighting with Tengu "Yoshitoshi, edo period "Full Moon Over a Crowded Street "Utagawa Hiroshige" Semimaru"YoshitoshiallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Einstein's papers on Brownian motionHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Untersuchungen u?ber die theorie der 'Brownschen bewegung' Place Published: Leipzig, Germany Publisher:Akademische verlagsgesellschaft m.b.h. Date PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomas Schmit(1943 Wipperfürth - 2006 Berlin) "Any simple hurricane". Originaltitel Schmit, Aktions- und Konzeptkünstler sowie Autor, war einer der Pioniere der Fluxus-Bewegung. Mit seiner raSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Large Didactic Astronomical Lithographs,Comprising of a lithograph titled 'Bewegung Der Erde Um Die Sonne', another titled 'Bewegung Des Mondes Un Die Erde' and ''Sonnen - Und Mondfinsternisse' all by 'Wandtafein zur mathematischen GeograpiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leatherbound BookLeatherbound Book, having 112 hand painted coats of arms of cities and states, Dem Fuehrer und Reichskanzler sum Grosse Die Hauptstadt der Bewegung Muenchen, 1935See Sold Price
Sold2024McKinney and Hall Native American Lithograph AssortmentMcKinney and Hall Native American Lithograph Assortment (6) total items, including (4) hand-colored prints depicting Seminole chiefs Foke-Luste Halo and Yaha-Hajo, the Creek Chief Tustenynuggee EmathlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flight of Eagles Multiple signed Robert Taylor Print. Signed by 14 Luftwaffe aces and Taylor.Flight of Eagles Multiple signed Robert Taylor Print. Signed by 14 Luftwaffe aces and Taylor. Includes Adolf Galland, Hans E Bob, Walter Wolfrum, Gunter Rall, Hajo Hermann, Hugo Broch. This is a uniquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Native American Lithographs, McKenney and Hall, Catlin(American, 19th century) McKenney, Thomas L. (1785-1859) and James Hall (1793-1868), Yaha - Hajo, a Seminole Chief, sight 18-1/2 x 13 in.; Ahyouwaighs, Chief of the Six Nations, sight 19-1/4 x 12-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Julia KissianJulia Kissian 1966 Kiew Figuren in Bewegung. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Signiert unten rechts und datiert ''1989''. 59 x 78 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two McKenney & Hall Hand-Colored Lithographs.Two McKenney & Hall Hand-Colored Lithographs. "LAP-PA-WIN-SOE", Published by E.C. Biddle, Philadelphia 1837. and "FOKE-LUSTE-HAJO". Published by J.T. Bowen, Philadelphia 1842. Unframed, 21" x 15" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee, Eames, Saito, and Buffet Art Books(P3) A lot of four art books including "Masterful Images The Art of Kiyoshi Saito" by Barry Till, "Eames" by Gloria Koenig, "Paul Klee" by Hajo Duchting, and "Bernard Buffet". Shipping available on alSee Sold Price
Sold2020WW2 Luftwaffe aces multiple signed cover. Ten incWW2 Luftwaffe aces multiple signed cover. Ten inc Neumann, Gunter Seeger, Hajo Hermann, Erich Rudorffer, Adolf Galland signed RAF North Coates Closure of the Station 28th February 1971 cover. Flown inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold HM, Texas - Post, Reiter auf Pferd mit Planwagen, zweiter Mann schiesst auf VerfolgerArnold HM, Texas - Post, Reiter auf Pferd mit Planwagen, zweiter Mann schiesst auf Verfolger, 40 cm, Federwerk im Planwagen fur Fahrt gepruft, Bewegung des Pferdes, des Reiters und des Schutzen hintenSee Sold Price
Sold2017McKenney and Hall Indian LithographMcKenney and Hall Indian Lithograph. Foke-Luste-Hajo - Seminole Chief. From Thomas L. McKenney and James Hall, The History of the Indian Tribes of North America, Philadelphia, 1842-1870. Octavo. WithSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pcs Stoneware Including Cobalt DecoratedIncludes Jerkin and Heinecke and BBP. Pieces dated to 1993 and 1990. Some jar chipped. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Battle of Britain. No51 Squadron RAF cover signed byBattle of Britain. No51 Squadron RAF cover signed by Luftwaffe ace Hajo Hermann KC, US Pacific ace Hamilton McWhorter, RAF Battle of Britain ace Denis Crowley-Milling and Luftwaffe General Friedrich KSee Sold Price
Sold20231744 LAW 1ed Heineccius Jurisprudence Juris Civilis Justinian Institutes ROMAN1744 LAW 1ed Heineccius Jurisprudence Juris Civilis Justinian Institutes ROMAN Johann Gottlieb Heinecke was an 18th-century German philosopher known for his studies in jurisprudence and ancient RomanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Fallen Cedar, watercolor on paper$2,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAttributed to Allen Redwood African American Man Fallen From Mule Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBK Auctions366) Marvel Comics "Fallen Son: Death Of Captain America #5" Limited Edition Giclee$1
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc19" x 24" Framed B&W Photo of Troop F Titled "The Fallen Monarch" ***REPRINT***$5
2 days LeftBidhausMort Kunstler Civil War Print Fight at Fallen Timbers Framed 18x15 in Multi-Color$10
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Fallen Son: Death of Captain America #5" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by$160
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHeineken early illuminated and mech wind mill advertising store display piece this great early$450