Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958), important animal painter of the Düsseldorf School, studied in Dresden and in Munich with Heinrich von Zügel, in 1904 he was already appointed to the DüsseldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Gogarten, Gathering Woman in Snowy ForestHeinrich Gogarten. Munich School. 1850 - 1911. Gathering woman in snowy forest. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 55 x W 75 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schubert, Gotthilf Heinrich von C1880 Lot of 6 LGLithographs Published C1880, Stuttgart & Munich for "Naturgeschichte des Pflanzenreichs" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (40 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schubert, Gotthilf Heinrich von C1880 Lot of 8 PrintsLithographs Published C1880, Stuttgart & Munich for "Naturgeschichte des Pflanzenreichs" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (40 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schubert, Gotthilf 1880 Lot of 6 Large Botanical PrintsFolio Lithographs Published C1880, Stuttgart & Munich for "Naturgeschichte des Pflanzenreichs" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (40 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schubert, Gotthilf C1880 Folio Print. Reindeer & Red DeerFolio Lithograph Published C1880, Hecklingen & Munich for "Naturgeschichte des Thierreichs?" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 ich (40 x 32cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf C1890 Pair LG Prints Butterfly MothsLarge Chromolithograph Published C1890, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Reptilien, Amphibien, Fische, Insekten, Krebse, Wurmer..." by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf C1890 Lot of 3 Large Prints. SnakesLarge Chromolithograph Published C1890, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Reptilien, Amphibien, Fische, Insekten, Krebse, Wurmer..." by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf C1860 Lot 9 LG HCol BotanicalLarge Hand Coloured Lithographs Published C1860, Stuttgart & Munich for "Naturgeschichte des Pflanzenreichs" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf von C1880 Lot 8 LG Botanical PrintsLarge Lithographs Published C1880, Stuttgart & Munich for "Naturgeschichte des Pflanzenreichs" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (40 x 32cm) Sold witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf C1860 Lot 6 Botanical. Cannabis etcOne showing Cannabis. Large Hand Coloured Lithographs Published C1860, Stuttgart & Munich for "Naturgeschichte des Pflanzenreichs" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot of 6 Large PrintsLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf C1890 Lot of 5 Large Prints ReptilesLarge Chromolithograph Published C1890, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Reptilien, Amphibien, Fische, Insekten, Krebse, Wurmer..." by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schubert, Gotthilf C1880 Folio Print. Insects, Beetles, Crickets. LocustFolio Lithograph Published C1880, Hecklingen & Munich for "Naturgeschichte des Thierreichs?" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 ich (40 x 32cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
21 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Coffee table from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CA$4,000
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400