Sold2023FOUR VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM MINIATURE CHAIRS 20th Century Heights from 5" to 6".FOUR VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM MINIATURE CHAIRS20th Century1) Heinz and Bodo Rasch Sitzgeiststuhl in plywood and black varnish. Includes original crate and brochure.2) Marcel Breuer B 64 in chrome-plated tuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Art Deco-Vorlegelöffel, Georg Jensen.830/000 bzw. 925/000 Silber, 170 g. "Pyramide", nach einem Entwurf von Harald Nielsen (1892 Baarse 1977) aus dem Jahr 1927 und zeitnahe Ausführung. Kratzer. Mz. Georg Jensen, Dänemark, 1933-See Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach derHajek-Halke, HeinzDer Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1928. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - PartSee Sold Price
Sold2019FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 RoveretoFORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 Rovereto DINAMO-AZARI: DEPERO-FUTURISTA 1913-1927 Karton und Papier, seitliche Schrauben ersetzt durch Bänder. 24,5 cm x 32 cm. Leicht gebräunt, fleckig, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blaupunkt Multidyn MA 3 B Radio Receiver, c. 1927Blaupunkt Multidyn MA 3 B Radio Receiver, c. 1927 Ideal-Radiotelephon- und Apparate-Fabrik, Berlin. 3 blue tubes (filaments intact), long wave and medium wave, battery-operated, for external loudspeakSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Orchidées''Vase ''Orchidées'' Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, 1924 - 1927 Farbloses Glas, mit ein- und aufgeschmolzenem Pulver in Gelb, hellblauem Opal, Orangerot und Violett. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzterSee Sold Price
Sold2018UND Julia Mattson scenic vase mat finish, 1927, 8 1/4"Handsome and rare Julia Mattson scenic vase done in mat finish in 1927. Pictured are simple outlines of winter trees in black against a sandy brown background. Marks include the circular UND logo in bSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Amhara Shield, "tafa gašša"Schild, "tafa gaÅ¡Å¡a" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Metall. H 17 cm. Ø 43 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julia Mattson, North Dakota School of Mines vaseJulia Mattson (1893-1967) for University of North Dakota (UND) School of Mines earthenware vase with five buffalo panels Grand Forks, North Dakota, circa 1927 matte glazed ceramic ink-stamped UND logoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Déco Glasvase / An Art Nouveau vase, VerreriesArt Déco Glasvase / An Art Nouveau vase, Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, 1924-1927 Material: farbloses Glas mit roten und gelben Pulverglaseinschlüssen und bräunlichem Überfang, Marke/Signatur:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Top of a Kuyu "kébé-kébé" DanceOberteil einer Tanzkeule, "kébé-kébé", Janus Kuyu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amhara Sword with Sheath, "gwärade"Schwert mit Scheide, "gwärade" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Holz, Bronze. L 83 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amhara Sword with Sheath, "gwärade"Schwert mit Scheide, "gwärade" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Holz, Bronze. L 91 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg Sword with SheathSchwert mit Scheide Tuareg, Niger, Air Gebirge Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Bronze, Leder. L 80 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BillwillerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. L 38 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tami BowlSchale Tami, Papua-Neuguinea, Huongolf Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 14 cm. L 32 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, StSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Sidamo ShieldSchild Sidamo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Leder. H 17 cm. Ø 48 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aksaray Kilim. Village carpet. Turkey. Antique./Aksaray324 cm x 180 cm. Hand woven. Wool and cotton on wool. Konya region. Anatolia. Tribal rug antique. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 324 cm x 180 cm. Handgewebt. Wolle und Baumwolle auf WollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werthmann, Friederich: Ohne TitelFriedrich Werthmann 1927 Wuppertal - 2018 Dusseldorf After attending high school in Barmen in 1948, hiking and orientation trips in southern Germany, Switzerland and Austria and the decision to work eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Alex: Green jacketAlex Katz 1927 Green jacket Color lithograph on paper, 1990; H 920 mm, W 608 mm; signed and numbered lower left ''Alex Katz 69/150''See Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Alex: Man with pipeAlex Katz 1927 Man with Pipe Color etching with aquatint on paper, 1984; H 255 mm, W 407 mm; signed and numbered lower left ''Alex Katz 107/185''See Sold Price
Sold2023Mack, Heinz: Kunst im Jahr 2000Heinz Mack 1931 Lollar Art in the year 2000 Color serigraph with embossing on paper; H 1000 mm, W 700 mm; signed and dated (19)86 lower center; numbered ''34/100''; from the graphic edition ''Medien dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aulenti, GaeGae Aulenti 1927 Palazzolo della Stella - 2012 Mailand, Italien Lamp Pipistrello Steel, partially painted, plastic, 1965; H 85 cm, diameter 54 cm; inscribed below ''Modello Pipistrello Martinelli luceSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Anni Double Weave. 1925 - 1983. Serigraphie auf Velin. 68 x 68 cm. Signiert, datiert und€1,200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMack, Heinz Struktur in Schwarz "Vibration I". 1959. Lithographie auf Vélin. 42 x 59 cm.€1,600
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 2 MOLLY, produced 1927 - 1943, sitting, smallest size, 7 cm, 1x with button, chest label and€120
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZoa (Brigitte Müller-Fehn) Joseph Beuys und Andy Warhol. 1979. Silbergelatineabzug auf€1,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMack, Heinz Heinz Mack Künstlerbuch. 1981. Mit 6 Serigraphien, davon 1 doppelblattgro߀300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMack, Heinz Kunst im Jahr 2000. 1988. Farbserigraphie mit Silberprägung in Aluminium,€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKreutz, Heinz 3 Farbserigraphien. 1970 - 1972. Je auf unterschiedlichen Velinkarton. Blattmaße€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTrökes, Heinz 3 Arbeiten. 1960er - 1972. Mit 2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Radierung. Auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTrökes, Heinz 3 Arbeiten. 1957 - 1967. Mit 2 Farblithographien und 1 Farbserigraphie, je auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKreutz, Heinz 5 Farbserigraphien in "Fünf Farbfolgen über das Farbkontinuum mit Texten€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKreutz, Heinz 4 Arbeiten. 1976. Je Farbsiebdruck auf leichtem Velinkarton. Je ca. 25,5 x 27 cm (31,5€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKreutz, Heinz 3 Geometrische Kompositionen. Je 1972. Je Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHajek-Halke, Heinz o.T. (Schwarz-weißer Akt). Späterer Abzug nach der Arbeit aus den€350
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mende Figure, "kambei / minsereh"CHF 2,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Linguist Staff Finial, "okyeame poma"CHF 500
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat FLUFFY, sitting, produced 1927-1943, seat height 7 cm, with button, chest label and cloth€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Le villageois et le serpent, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günther Venice. 1970. Prägedruck auf Velin. 30 x 18 cm (35,9 x 21,4 cm). Signiert,€1,100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc L'homme et son image, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung auf€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc La génisse, la chèvre et la brebis en société avec le lion, aus:€900
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Thuringian pewter-mounted faience tankard with flute player, dated 1767€200