Sold2022Heisey lot of (4) #1205 fancy loop items, 9” square nappy, 5” square nappy w/ worn gold,Heisey lot of (4) #1205 fancy loop items, 9” square nappy, 5” square nappy w/ worn gold, individual sugar, footed punch cupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey lot of 5 items pair of narrow flute salt and pepper shakers, fancy loop punch cup, #315Heisey lot of 5 items pair of narrow flute salt and pepper shakers, fancy loop punch cup, #315 paneled cane 4” crimped nappy with gold rim, gayoso sherbet peacock etch, #1184 yeoman relish H.See Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Heisey Items(9) Heisey Items(2) single candlesticks 4" H. (1) set oil and vinegar cruets with gold tone trim 6 1/2" H, one stopper is chipped, see photo. (1) square sugar bowl, 2" W x 2 1/2" H, marked Heisey. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Fujian Laquered Wood Wares LotJapanese Fujian Laquered Wood Wares Lot Temple Mountain Nature Scenery Measures Round Tray with orange gvine grapes leaves 11.5"W x 1/2"H, Owal Tray- 11 1/4 x 7"W x 1/2" H Square tray - 14"L x 9 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) GROUP CLEAR CRYSTAL BAR SERVICE ITEMS(lot of 5) Group of clear crystal bar service items, including: (1) square decanter, minute chip to one corner, approx 9"h, 4"w, 4"d; (3) cut crystal tumblers, small chips underfoot, approx 4"h, 3" w;See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) BACCARAT CRYSTAL DECANTER & FROG FIGURE(lot of 2) Baccarat crystal items, comprising: (1) "Perfection" decanter, having square body, faceted stopper and neck, approx 9.25"h, 3.5"w; (1) frog figure, approx 2.75"h, 4.25"d, 3"w; both bearingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey lot of 9 early itemsHeisey lot of 9 early items Heisey items: 339 continental hotel creamer, 122 puntyban hotel creamer ruby stain Carry M McCrory with heat check at handle, 1205 fancy loop emerald tumbler with fair goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey 5 piece lot of early itemsHeisey 5 piece lot of early items Heisey #1201 fandango 10î crimped bowl, #1225 puntyban crimped bowl, #1255 pineapple and fan 10.25î bowl, #1205 fancy loop 6î pickle tray, #300 peerlesSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Agate Handheld Pendants Set5 Item Lot; semi-translucent white agate hand-pendants on woven loops. Approximately 9 cm x 6cm x 4 cm H W L WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wide Rose Gold, Platinum, Sapphire and Diamond BuckleWide Rose Gold, Platinum, Sapphire and Diamond Buckle Bracelet 18 kt., six rows of fancy-shaped links, square-cut sapphires ap. 5.35 cts., 46 round diamonds ap. 4.00 cts., c. 1940, ap. 85 dwts. LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024St. Louis Thistle, French Crystal DecanterThe lot highlight is a beautiful Baccarat crystal decanter with gold, acid etched stamp on bottom, apprx 9.5"T with stopper; combined with a 9.75"T square clear glass decanter, with stopper, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Square Bowl, 5" h. 9 1/2" w.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Square Bowl, 5" h. 9 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BRITISH GLAZED PORCELAIN FIGURINES CHELSEABoth with gold anchor marks on backs. Male and female with floral editions. Dimensions: H 9" x W 4.5" x D 3.5" Condition: No cracks, some losses to edges of plants.See Sold Price
Sold2024LeCoultre Atmos ClockLeCoultre Atmos clock. Brass and glass case, square dial. Marked LeCoultre Swiss on the dial. 8 1/4"W x 6 1/4"D x 9 1/4"H. Clock running, timekeeping untested. Wear and losses to brass finish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès Limited Edition 35cm Chamois Doblis SuedHermès Limited Edition 35cm Chamois Doblis Suede & Capucine Swift Leather Birkin Bag with Gold Hardware R Square, 2014 Condition: 3 14" Width x 9.5" x 7" Depth This bag is done in Chamois DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co 4.26ct Intense Yellow Retail $199,800Rare Important Tiffany & Co Soleste Platinum and 18k Yellow Gold Fancy Intense Yellow and White Diamond Earrings ~ 4.26tcw ~ T&Co Square Antique Modified Brilliant Cut Fancy Intense Yellow Diamonds anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, nine beasts, five dragon square seal, a set of Field-yellow stone, sealsH1. 60 cm. H2. 8 cm. H3. 6 cm. H4. 6 cm. H5. 4 cm.W1. 50 cm. W2. 10 cm. W3. 15 cm. W4. 9 cm. W5. 2 cm.Weight. 13.5 kg.See Sold Price
SoldHuge 14K Gold Cameo Brooch/PendantWeighs 17.9 grams. Marked 14K gold. Measures 2 3/8"H x 1 3/4/"W. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Cragg, Type FaceTony Cragg Type Face 2021patinated bronze 12.5 h × 9.5 w × 4 d in (32 × 24 × 10 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'TC 2021'. This work is from the edition of 32.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bridge City Squares SetLot of 4 Bridge City squares, including a double square, a bevel square and two dovetail squares.See Sold Price
Sold2024US $1, $2 1/2 and $5 Gold Coin AssortmentUS $1, $2 1/2 and $5 Gold Coin Assortment (4) items including an 1851 $1, (2) $2 1/2 from 1861 and 1878 and an 1848 $5 Property from: a Private Collector, Park Ridge, Illinois Category: US Gold > $1 GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze Sakyamuni StatueWt:11.15kgL:9 5/7in(24.7cm)W:4 2/5in(11.2cm)H:23 5/6in(60.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold202014k Gold Cartier Earrings14k Gold Cartier Earrings Clip-on earrings. Both marked 14k Cartier. Patent # 2423905. With original red leather Cartier case. Max L 1 1/4 in. 9.5 grams. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, orSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.MATELASSE Pair Custom Uph Down Pillows w Tassels$25(4 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Moonstone, Demantoid Garnet and Diamond Heart Pendant-Pin and Bailey Banks & Biddle Kunzite$650(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Hennegan, Bates, & Co Sterling Silver Handled Magnifying Glass$75(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver Holder$275(8 bids)
8 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries18k Gold Mounted Nephrite Sculptural Nature Study (Henrik Wigström) Faberge$2,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Lenox Porcelain Dinner Plates Set W/ Encrusted Gold Band$250(5 bids)