Sold2020Helmut Breuninger (1921-1Helmut Breuninger (1921-1998), German genre and landscape painter, studied at the Offenbach University of Technology and the Frankfurt Städelschule. Portrait of a pretty Italian woman, oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Mirajes (CUBA 1921-2004) "Deleite" Oil/CanvasJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (CUBAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, 1921 - 2004) oil painting on canvas depicting two women at a dock with lake and boats titled "Deleite". Signed to lower right. Includes MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Suzanne Eisendieck (1908 - 1998)Attr. Suzanne Eisendieck (Germany, Poland, 1908 - 1998) Painting of a woman and child near a lake. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 30 x 24 in. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne Eisendieck (German, 1908 - 1998) OilOil on canvas. Ete A Juvisy," Study of a young woman by a lake with bridge. Signed lower left. Titled on verso. 17.5" X 21" (26.5" X 3.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson Impressionist Landscape Oil on CanvasAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003), impressionist oil on canvas depicting mother and child before lake with moored row boat, signed lower left. Image: 24" H x 36" W; frame: 30" H x 41" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Gisson, Figures Beside Lake, Signed O/CAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (American, 1921-2003), "Figures Beside Lake", oil on canvas, signed lower left. Horizontally aligned landscape with figures painting depicting a young woman in yellow hat besiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Gisson, Landscape with Figures, Signed OilAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (American, 1921-2003), "Figures By a Lake", oil on canvas, signed lower left. Horizontally aligned landscape with figures painting depicting a young woman in orange or vermiliSee Sold Price
2023Cesar Baldaccini (1921 - 1998) Compression PendantA compressed metal pendant, gilt metal, unsigned. Dimensions: 5/8" x 1/2" and 1 1/2" tall. See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenjiro Nomura ''Lake Boats'' 1930's OilKenjiro Nomura (1896-1956 Washington) ''Lake Boats'' 1930's Oil on Canvas 12.5''x15.5'' Image. A scarce early Northwest landscape by this Japanese American artist. Unsigned, found with a grouping of sSee Sold Price
2017Signed Cesar Baldaccini Bronze SculptureSigned Cesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998) Nouveau Realisme limited edition gilt bronze tabletop sculpture, "Le Pouce (The Thumb)," based on a cast of the artist's finger, the back dated, signed, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998)CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998) « POUCE », vers 1965-1970.Sculpture en résine, signée en creux « César » et « Baccarat ». Editée à 300 exemplaires. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sophie Meyer, Germany (1847-1921), Woman in a gardenSophie MeyerGermany (1847-1921)Woman in a garden with Parasol, 1898oil on canvassigned and dated lower left, gilt-framed.Property from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate19 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cesar Baldaccini, Beer Bottle Cap PendantCesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998). Beer bottle cap pendant signed "Cesar;" With a leather cord necklace. Dimensions: Overall - 0.50 " W x 3.00 " H See Sold Price
Sold2023CÉSAR BALDACCINI (1921-1998) Untitledpaper collage with watercolor mounted on cardboard, si...CÉSAR BALDACCINI (1921-1998) Untitled paper collage with watercolor mounted on cardboard, signed 'Cesar' lower right 13 3/4 x 10 1/2in (34.9 x 26.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Fernanda BonSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED CHENEY CHADBOURN, (American, 1921-1998), EastALFRED CHENEY CHADBOURN(American 1921-1998)East Corinth Vermontoil on canvassigned A. Chadbourn lower right; titled and signed verso10 x 12 in. frame: 11 1/2 x 13 1/2 in.Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022César (French, 1921-1998); Index, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists) Portfolio;César (French, 1921-1998) Index, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists) Portfolio, 1973 Bronze sculpture multiple comprised of two interlocking elements, impressed signature to lower edge 'César', imSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abbot Handerson Thayer (1849-1921)Abbot Handerson Thayer (New York, New Hampshire, Massachusetts 1849-1921), woman with lute, oil on wood panel, signed LLC. Also marked verso. 13 1/2" x 10". Photographed out of frame. Comes with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drawing, Francisco ZunigaFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "Woman with Towel," 1973, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 25.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 31"w. Note: COA and original receiptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Cheney Chadbourn (American, 1921-1998), View ofAlfred Cheney Chadbourn (American, 1921-1998) View of Pemaquid Signed "A. Chadbourn" l.r., titled, signed, and dated "...A. Chadbourn 1975" on the stretcher. Oil on linen, 24 1/2 x 36 in. (61.See Sold Price
Sold2024CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Poule sur patins à roulettes ».CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Poule sur patins à roulettes ». 1981. Stylo-bille, feutre et tampon sur papier. Signé « César » en bas à droite au stylo. Daté en bas à droite «See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912 - 1998): SEATED WOMANbronze with green patina, mounted to green marble plinth; signed and dated in casting "Zuniga 1974"; 8 1/2 inches wide; 8 1/4 inches deep; 6 inches high; 7 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hashiguchi Goyo - Japanese PrintArtist: Goyo, Hashiguchi, 1880-1921 Title: Woman Applying Powder Date: 1918 Medium: woodblock Dimensions: 20 1/8 x 14 1/8 inches Illustrated: Female Image, pl. 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena "Woman & Child" Oil on MasoniteRomeo Tabuena (Filipino, 1921 - 2015) "Woman and Child" modern oil on masonite painting, signed lower left and dated 1965, in painted wooden frame. Image: 47" H x 38" W; frame: 53" H x 44" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child,Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child Acrylic on masonite Signed and dated 1971 upper right 22” x 18” 30.5” x 26.5” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Lakes Boat Building Corp 54 Foot Standard Express Cruiser 1920 Brochure$40
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsFrederick D. Crandall (1859 - 1921) Finger Lake Landscape Antique American Original Framed Painting$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Woman Examining Man, U. S. Vogue - Original photolithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Woman Into Man, French Vogue, Paris - Original vintage photolithograph$1,600
Sep 28Auction WallstreetSigned Marie Charlot Oil Painting Woman and Children By Lake 24"x20"$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sABBOTT HANDERSON THAYER (New York/New Hampshire, 1849-1921), Portrait of a woman., Pencil on paper,$150
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Detroit & Cleveland Steam Navigation Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray$300
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Bird's-Eye Maple Burl Small Box By Robert Andrews Mayne Island B.C Canada 1998$10(1 bid)