Sold2022[HELVETIUS (Claude-Adrien)]. De l'esprit. Paris, Durand, 1758. In-4°, veau jaspé, dosHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
20211601 Claude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de CharlemagneClaude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de Charlemagne qui est la continuation des Antiquitez Françoises : Contenant les faits de Pepin & ses successeurs, depuis l'an 751 jusques a l'an 840. de Iesus-CSee Sold Price
Sold20231773 OBSTETRICS 3 volumes ILLUSTRATED antique De L'Homme Et De La Femme[Louis François Luc De]. De L'Homme Et De La Femme Consideres Physiquement Dans L'Etat Du Mariage. Lille; 1773 3 volumes Size 4 by 6 1/2" 272, 277, [3], 240 pp. 14 engraved illustrative plates atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro "Unesco - Droits de l'homme" LithographJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) "Unesco - Droits de l'homme" color lithograph on Arches paper. The artworks is a support of the UNESCO human rights campaign. Hand signed to lower right in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible)Marc Chagall Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible) 1931-1939etching with hand-coloring on Arches image: 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) sheet: 14.625 h × 11.625 w in (37 × 30 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Homme de corvee, StraßenkehrerFernand Martin, L' Homme de corvee, street sweeper, France, around 1900, cw ok, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "Le Fils de l'Homme (The Son of Man)" Framed Limited EditionLe Fils de l'Homme is a limited edition lithograph by Rene Magritte (1898-1967). This piece is numbered 115/300 and bears the dry stamps of the Magritte Foundation & ADAGP (Society of Authors in the GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte- Lithograph "Le Fils De L'homme"Artist: Rene Magritte. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Le Fils De L'homme. Size: 21.5" x 15.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Printed by AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte- Lithograph "Le Fils De L'homme"Artist: Rene Magritte. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Le Fils De L'homme. Size: 21.5" x 15.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Printed by AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Conquetes de l'Homme StatueA wonderful statue titled 'Les conquetes de l'Homme' Mr Surlauly. The figure brandishes a stick with a Roman-styled physique. Two serpents are engraved into his abdomen as well as several Latin wordsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les conquetes de l'Homme StatueA wonderful statue titled 'Les conquetes de l'Homme' Mr Surlauly. The figure brandishes a stick with a Roman-styled physique. Two serpents are engraved into his abdomen as well as several Latin wordsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Moretti (French, 1931-2005) - Jacques Brel - L.Homme de la Mancha, Paris, 1985.Raymond Moretti (French, 1931-2005) - Jacques Brel - L.Homme de la Mancha, Paris, 1985. Publishers Armand and Georges Israel. 14 Colorful lithographs and 11 Lithographs of drawings reproduced in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chefs-d'Å“uvre du Musee de l'Homme85 Chefs-d'Å“uvre du Musee de l'Homme H 26 cm. B 22 cm. - Roger Heim - Marcel Evrard Paris: Musee de l'Homme (1965). National Fund of Historical Monuments. French text 230 pages Numerous illustratiSee Sold Price
2018René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme -Title: René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme - Official collector's item Maker: René Magritte Origin: Belgium Date/Period: 21st century Materials: Resin Dimensions: 1 In excellent / mint cSee Sold Price
Sold2018René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme -Title: René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme - Official collector's item Maker: René Magritte Origin: Belgium Date/Period: 21st century Materials: Resin Dimensions: 1 In excellent / mint cSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA NUIT DE L HOMME LE PERFUME YVES SAINT LAURENTLa Nuit De L'homme Le Parfum Eau De Parfum Spray By Yves Saint Laurent. It has its own personality about the original scent that will not disappoint. This masculine scent opens with anise, bergamot anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAUDENARDE - FLANDRES. Tapisserie en laine et soie dite Chancellerie aux armes de la famille€3,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$600
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
4 days LeftForum AuctionsAviler (Augustin Charles d') L'Architecture de Vignole, qui comprend ses Ordres..., 2 vol., early£240
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOptics. CHÉRUBIN d’ORLÉANS. La Dioptrique oculaire.€3,000
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSALERON DOUBLE en argent 950/1000, la bordure soulignee d'une frise d'entrelacs, reposant sur six€250
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEntourage de Claude LEFEBVRE (1632-1675) : Portrait d'homme en armure. Toile a vue ovale. 74,5 x 62€2,000