Sold2023(Matisse, Henri)115. (Matisse, Henri). Dernières Oeuvres de Matisse 1950-1954. Verve 9, number 35/36. French text. Comprising 40 lithographs, some folding, in colors after Matisse. Folio, pictorial boards; rebacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre,Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, volume 5, 1818; La Terre Chinoise, by Pearl S. Buck, 1948; Jean-Christophe VII dans la Maison, by RomSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog RaisonneBOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog Raisonne, Marguerite Duthuit-Matisse and Claude Duthuit. Henri Matisse Catalogue Raisonne de l'oeuvre grave etable avec la collaboration de Francoise GarnaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec gouache on paperHenri DE De Toulouse-Lautrec gouache on paper signed painting, 10 1/2 x 8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAUPERTUIS. Oeuvres de Mr. de MaupertuisMAUPERTUIS, Pierre-Louis Moreau de. Oeuvres de Mr. de Maupertuis, Nouvelle édition corrigée et augmentée. Lyon, Jean-Marie Bruyset, 1756. 4 vols. 8° small mm. 190 x 120, pp. [4], XXVIII, 309, [3];See Sold Price
Sold2019Voltaire: Collection Complette des Oeuvres de M. deTitle: Collection Complette des Oeuvres de M. de Voltaire Author: Voltaire Date: 1757 Edition: very good Subject: complete works This is the complete set,stated as such at the end of volume 17, of theSee Sold Price
Sold201730V "Collection complette" VoltaireThis lot consists of the 30 volume antique set Collection complette des oeuvres de Mr. de Voltaire (Geneva: [Cramer], 1768-1777). Published during Voltaire's lifetime, this complete set is bound in fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES MAURIN (1856 - 1914): PORTRAIT DE HENRI DE1893; etching and aquatint; Provenance: Sotheby's--London, December 5, 1984 [Lot 443]; 13 x 9 3/4 inches sight; 25 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planchesArt Déco Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches en couleurs de Yan B. Dyl. Mit 16 Farbtafeln in Pochoirkolorit, meist gold- u. silbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size:9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022VOLTAIRE. Recueil de 4 textes de Voltaire, plusieurs en édition originale. In-8° reliéHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi,Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi, au Prince de Galles, et aux ministres; avec une lettre à messieurs les Canadiens,. . . Une lettrSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Patinated Bronze of "Les Trois Graces"French Patinated Bronze of "Monument Funeraire de Coeur de Henri II, dit Les Trois Graces" first quarter 20th century, after the ca. 1560/3 bronze by Germain Pilon (French, 1530-1590) created to suppSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetroLALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetro decorate a fiori e a teste di arieti, epoche diverse (difetti) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonnΘ de l'oeuvre de verre, LSee Sold Price
Sold20221782 29 volumes JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU 18th century antique setJEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU Citoyen de Geneve, 1782-1789. Vols. 1-32, incl. Confessions, Contrat Social and Dictionnaire de Musique (incl. 18 folding platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffon natural history works with 739 platesHeading: Author: Buffon, [George-Louis Leclerc Comte de] Title: Oeuvres complètes de Buffon, suivies de ses Continuateurs Daubenton, Lacépède, Cuvier, Duméril, Poiret, Lesson et Geoffroy-St.-HilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska, "Etude de Nu de Dos"(French, 1891-1915) ca. 1913, pen and ink drawing on wove paper Overall: 24-1/2"h x 17-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: William Weston Gallery, London; Property from the Estates of David anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de FerriolLe Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de Ferriol (1652-1722) Recueil de Cent Estampes Representant Differentes Nations du Levant. Paris: Jacques Collombat, 1715.Oversized folio, a3, A-F2, G1; engraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Lithograph Henri De Toulouse-LautrecLimited edition lithograph Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "Les Chansonniers de Montemartre". Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman,See Sold Price
Sold20191785-1789 70 VOLUMES KEHL VOLTAIRE 18 Cent DECORATIVEOEUVRES COMPLETES DE VOLTAIRE [Kehl]: de l'imprimerie de la Société littéraire-typographique, 1785-1789. In seventy volumes. 8vo. With 3 engraved portraits, including the frontispiece portrait in tSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - Pair of Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian Vase$100
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - Pair of Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian Vase$100
2 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260