Sold2017After Henri Edmond Cross, Boats In Harbor - Oil OnHenri Edmond Cross (French, 1856–1910). A pointillist composition depicting two sailboats in a harbor with colorfully-painted hulls. Bears an inscription with Cross' name at bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI EDMOND CROSS FRENCH 1856-1910Paysage, watercolor, 7 1/2 x 9 in (19.1 x 22.9 cm), framed 14 3/4 x 17 in (37.5 x 43.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NY l/See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI EDMOND CROSS FRENCH 1856-1910Paysage, dated 08, watercolor, 8 1/4 x 6 in (21 x 15.2 cm), signed lower left, dated 1908, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910) Female ReHenri Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910)Female Relief, 1893-1906Glazed stonewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Edmond Cross, French (1856-1910) Watercolor onHenri Edmond Cross, French (1856-1910) Watercolor on Paper, Landscape. Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 3-3/8" H, 5" W; frame measures 9-3/4" H, 12" W. Shipping $74.00 (estimate $1500-$250See Sold Price
2022HENRI-EDMOND CROSS (1856-1910) FRENCHHenri-Edmond Cross, humeur pensive, watercolour, signed with atelier stamp in red ink lower left. Measuring, 16" x 10.25". Note: Henri-Edmond Cross was a French painter and printmaker. He is most acclSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-EDMOND CROSS Les Champs Élysées.HENRI-EDMOND CROSS Les Champs Élysées. Color lithograph, 1897. 200x257 mm; 7¾x10¼ inches, full margins. Edition of 1100. From Pan. A very good impression.Cross (1856-1910), along wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Edmond Cross (1856-1910) WatercolorWatercolor on laid paper, landscape with five trees, attributed* to Henri Edmond Cross (1856-1910). Signed, lower left. 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Grouping of Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856 - 1910) DrawingsFive Piece Grouping of Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856 - 1910) Drawings to include, "Steer" 8" x 5 1/2" "Girl on Scarf" 10 1/4" x 7 1/2" "Reclining Woman, Zaza" 11" x 7 1/2" "Heads and Hands" 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Edmond Cross (attrib.), lithographHenri-Edmond Cross (attrib.), lithograph, Attributed to Henri-Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910), Aux Champs-Elysees, 1897, lithograph in colors, purportedly on Chine volant paper, 9"h x 11"w (sight), 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Edmond Cross French Modernist OOC on BoardOil on canvas laid on board, framed. Featuring a landscape city street scene. Signed Henri Edmond Cross on the lower left corner. Attributed to Henri Edmond Cross (1856-1910, French). 34 x 25 cm (13.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Edmond Cross Figure Study DrawingHenri Edmond Cross France, Netherlands,1856-1910 Depicts a woman in a black dress holding a flowing swath of fabric behind her. Cross studied at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts and co-founded the Societe desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Edmond Cross, Dans Les Champs ElyseesHenri Edmond Cross (France, 1856-1910)Dans Les Champs Elysees, ca. 1897lithograph in colors on wove paper9 x 11in. (23 x 28cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Edmond Cross "Study of a Man"Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910) "Study of a Man", pencil and charcoal on paper, estate stamp with monogram "H.E.C.", 4-3/4" x 6-1/4" sheet, framed 16-1/4" x 19-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, L'Estampe Moderne(lot of 5) L'Estampe Moderne prints (1897-1898), Various Artists (Parisienne by Helleu; Printemps by Eliot; L'Inconnue by Calbet; L'Illusion by Henri Bellery-Desfontaines; La Phalene des Illes de MerSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à LesconilAndré Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à Lesconil Signed 'André Dauchez' (lower right) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 116.8cm (32 x 46in). Footnotes: Exhibited: BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947 signed in the screen by the artist (lower right) and publisher (lower left), screenprint on silk (91.5cm x 91.5cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2021LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente.LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente. Portfolio with complete text and 10 lithographs, 1962. 560x490 mm; 22x19¼ inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. One of 120 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pendule Signed Thomire Titled La mer nourriciereFire gilt, French, circa 1810, 43 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Tarlow, La Mer tableRose Tarlow La Mer table Melrose HouseUSA, c. 2015lacquered wood, brass 29 h × 40 dia in (74 × 102 cm) Table features chinoiserie design to top. Brass manufacturer's label toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Voiles a la Mer.Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Voiles a la Mer. Color lithograph, 1953. Pencil signed lower right, dated and numbered 3/50. Ref: Agerup 81 Sight: 13.75" x 19.25" Frame: 20.35" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSENTHAL VERSACE LES TRESORS DE LA MER CHINA SETTo include - 44 pieces, (5) dinner plates - 10.75" diameter, (12) cups - 3.5" high & (12) saucers - 5.5" diameter, (5) soup bowls - 9" diameter, (1) larger plate/platter - 12" diameter, (1) pitcher -See Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, Circa 2015Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, Circa 2015Lacquered wood and brass.Table features chinoiserie design to top.Height: 29 inches; Top: 40 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Bonhams'TRESOR DE LA MER' SAKS FIFTH AVENUE OPALESCENT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, France, c. 1935, underside...$1,500
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph with$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallAugustin Hanicotte (1870-1957) Dutch Fisherman En Holande Les Vieux De La Mer Poster Promotion$100
May 15University ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
3 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCHENRI MATISSE LA DANSEUSE CREOLE 1950 LITHO PRINT$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521753 Prevost Map of Pacific Wind Currents -- Representation du Cours ordinaire des Vents de Traverse$85
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1945 Registered Germany Occupied France Cover Batz Mer to La Baule St Nazaire$410