Sold2021Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Trees in Winter.Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Trees in Winter. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 73. Provenance: DuBose Gallery, Houston 10" x 8" Frame: 17 1/4" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Storm Clouds.Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Storm Clouds. Two oils on board, each signed lower right and dated 65 and 67 Larger: 6" x 8" Frame: 8 1/4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Postcard fromHenri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Postcard from Gloucester. Oil on canvasboard, signed lower right and dated 81 Board: 4" x 6" Frame: 11 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Two Landscapes.Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Two Landscapes. Each is an oil on board. Signed lower left or right and dated 67 Larger: 2" x 3 1/2" Frame: 7 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Misty Landscape.Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Misty Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 67 8 1/4" x 10 1/4" Frame: 10 1/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Landscape.Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Landscape. Oil on board, signed lower right and dated 68 6" x 8 1/2" frame: 8 3/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Behind the Exxon,Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Behind the Exxon, Seguin. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 78. Provenance: DuBose Gallery, Houston 8" x 10" Frame: 11" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Silver Road.Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Silver Road. Oil on board, signed lower right and dated '67, titled en verso Board: 7 1/2" x 4" Frame: 15 1/4" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Two Works.Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Two Works. 'Open Ground' and 'Landscape'. Each is an oil on board, signed lower right and dated 66. Provenance: DuBose Gallery, Houston Larger: 6" x 6" frame: 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Edge of the Forest.Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Edge of the Forest. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 73 8" x 10" Frame: 11 1/4" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI GADBOIS (American/Texas 1930-2018) A PAINTING, "Trees in Grassy Landscape," 1966,HENRI GADBOIS (American/Texas 1930-2018) A PAINTING, "Trees in Grassy Landscape," 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Henri Gadbois '66;" 35 1/2" x 23 1/2", framed 40 1/2" x 28 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI GADBOIS (American/Texas 1930-2018) A PAINTING, "Moon Path," 1967,HENRI GADBOIS (American/Texas 1930-2018) A PAINTING, "Moon Path," 1967, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R; 29 1/2'' x 15 1/2'', framed 31'' x 17''. Note: Henri Gadbois was a native of Houston who grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coat rack and small wall mirror: Mission Arts and Crafts coat tree/ rack, American, c. 1920, oak,Coat rack and small wall mirror: Mission Arts and Crafts coat tree/ rack, American, c. 1920, oak, square post with cross braced base, four brass hooks, original finish, label “Stokes Co. Phila.&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Fitzwilliam & Other WatercolorLot consisting of two watercolor landscapes, 1) Margaret Fitzwilliam (American, 1920-2013), "New England Winter", watercolor on paper depicting snowbound homes and bare trees, signed l.r., 20 1/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Highsmith (American, b. 1920), "Forest", watercolor on paper, rich green forest scene withRobert Highsmith (American, b. 1920), "Forest", watercolor on paper, rich green forest scene with lush trees and forest floor, signed lower right, framed and matted behind glass, artist label verso, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Gillespie 1920-2012 Metal Spiral SculptureDorothy Gillespie ( American, 1920 - 2018 ) ~ known for her two and three dimensional work that includes paintings, collages, murals, sculptures. Design features a lightweight aluminum spiral form witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, 1920 - 2020), "Winter at the Metropolitan" oil on canvas, NYC streetGuy Arthur Wiggins (American, 1920 - 2020), "Winter at the Metropolitan" oil on canvas, NYC street scene, figures walk in the snow with the Metropolitan Museum in the background, signed lower right, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Bahm (American - Massachusetts, 1920 - 2018)Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 48 3/4 x 60 1/2 in. (overall). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Morris 'Winter Sortie, 1912' Oil PaintingJohn Morris, American (1920-1991). 'Winter Sortie, 1912'. Oil on board. Signed bottom right. 20" H x 16" W unframed, 28" x 23.5" framed. Provenance: Wally Findlay Gallery. Condition report: minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Winter Landscape withGerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Winter Landscape with Teepees. Gouache on board, signed lower right 8" x 15.75" Frame: 17.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cornelius Van Fulpen, Yard and Skating SceneCornelius Van Fulpen (Dutch/American, 1905-2018) Tree in Yard, 1983, together with Skating Scene (two works) oil on canvas panel signed and dated lower right; signed lower left 15 15/16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) - Tree in WinterJohann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) - Tree in Winter Signed ‘Berthelsen’ bottom right, oil on board 8 x 6 in. (20.3 x 15.2cm) Provenance The Collection of Sidney Rothberg, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019American School, "Birch Trees in Winter," 20th c., oilAmerican School, "Birch Trees in Winter," 20th c., oil on board, signed in monogram "ATR" lower right, presented in a bright gilt and gesso frame, H.- 5 in., W.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Curt Frankenstein (American, 1920-2009) The Old Tree.Curt Frankenstein (American, 1920-2009) The Old Tree. Etching on paper. Pencil titled, numbered "(2nd State) 10/50" and signed along the lower margin Sight: 16 3/4" x 10 1/2" Frame: 24 3/4" x 18"See Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsRobert Henri (1865-1929) Dull Weather, Rue de Sevres 6 3/8 x 4 7/8 in. (16.2 x 12.4 cm.) (Painte...$3,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftLeland LittleNorman Cherner (American, 1920-1987), Walnut Dining Table and Six Chairs$50(1 bid)