Sold2016Henri GOETZ (1909 - 1989).Henri GOETZ (1909 - 1989).Composition.Gravures au carborundum. Signée en bas à droite. Numérotées 84/99.55,5 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Goetz orig aquatint Abstract PrintGoetz, Henri (French-American, 1909-1989), Composition, color etching and aquatint, 13" x 18.5", pencil signed and numbered 55/60, published by Editions Du Damier, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz 1909-1989 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDHenri Goetz (French, 1909-1989). A limited edition abstract serigraph. Matted and framed under glass. Numbered lower left 12/99. Signed Goetz lower right. Procured from a Miami Beach Estate. Work SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goetz, Henri - UntiltledGoetz, Henri (1909-1989) Untiltled Description: Carborundum etching on paper numbered 58 on 60 and signed on the front lower right Goetz Dimension (PO): 9,5" x 8,5" Dimension (CM): 24 x 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Henri Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) Title: Explorations III Year: 1947 Medium:Artist: Henri Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) Title: Explorations III Year: 1947 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 7.0 x 9.8 inches Sheet Size: 9.7 x 12.7 inches Catalog reference:See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Henri Goetz (Am./Fr., 1909-1989) Title: Explorations I Year: 1947 Medium:Artist: Henri Goetz (Am./Fr., 1909-1989) Title: Explorations I Year: 1947 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 7.0 x 9.8 inches Sheet Size: 9.7 x 12.7 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Goetz Original PrintHenri Goetz (French/American 1909 - 1989) "Specimen" original print. Artist name and title ("Goetz ,Foret") in ink, lower right on back "SPECIMEN" stamped in image, lower left. Measures 25.25" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI BERNARD GOETZ COLOR ETCHING SIGNEDHenri Bernard Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) color etching. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 99/120 lower left. Measures 26" (66cm) x 19 3/4" (50cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie enHenri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite. Justifié EA en bas à gauche. 60 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri MATISSE (1869-1954), d’AprèsHenri MATISSE (1869-1954), d’AprèsL'Espagnole. Gravure en noir, gravé par Jacques VILLONEpreuve sur ArchesNon signée. 445 x 300 mm (le sujet)55 x 45 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Toreador hallucinogène" (1977) Bronze à patine dorée, brune et noire sur socle en marbre noir veiné Signé, numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (1892-1969), AttribuéKirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (1892-1969), Attribué à Composition abstraite Crayon noir sur papier, signé du monogramme K.Z et daté en bas à droite 21 x 29,5 cm-Kirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (189See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, Etats-Unis.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, Etats-Unis. Totem,1989 Dessin au marqueur noir et gouache sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite à l’encre (légèreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Bernard Goetz (1909-1989) "Composition"Oil on canvas - Signed Goetz in the lower right corner.Size: 65x81 cmProvenance: European private collection, Andorra.Verified by the specialist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard VENET (Né en 1941)Composition abstraite Lithographie en noir, épreuve signée, titrée et numérotée 61/90 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPÔMEMPÔ en fer laqué noir sur l'extérieur et laqué rouge à l'intérieur, avec son yodarekake à quatre lamelles plates en kittsuke kozane laquées noir, lacéesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à ONE DOLLAR, 1989 Dessin au marqueur noir sur un billet de banque d’un dollar, signé, daté et annoté « Birth » 6,6 x 15,6 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, 1970, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 50x31,5 cmHenri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, 1970, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, daté 4.2.70 au verso, 50x31,5 cmL''uvre, répertoriée sous le numéro hm5649, sera incluse dansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis.Square face,1986.Marqueur noir sur papier, signé en bas à gauche.Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et le cachet signéSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGE MOUILLESerge MOUILLE (1922-1988)Applique modele "Tuyau"Aluminium laque noir sur une rotule en forme d'olive en laiton dore, relie a un bras coude en tube d'acier. L. : 25 cmH. : 33 cmCirca 1955ElectrifieUsurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Subway drawing, 1983 Craie blanche sur papier teinté noir, daté en haut à gauche 68 x 53 cm environ (déchirures).Cette Å“uvre semble correspondre ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Le mur des lamentationsSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Le mur des lamentations Epreuve en bronze doré, sur plexiglas. Signé et numéroté 89/450 en bas à gauche. 45 x 35 cm (avec plexiglas)See Sold Price
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCocteau, Jean - "Jeunesse de l'éternité" - 1958CA$800(2 bids)