Cocteau, Jean - "jeunesse De L'éternité" - 1958 Auction

item-175784173=1
item-175784173=2
item-175784173=3
Cocteau, Jean - "Jeunesse de l'éternité" - 1958
Cocteau, Jean (1989-1963)
"Jeunesse de l'éternité" (1958)

Description (FR):
Sérigraphie sur tissu signée et datée en bas à droite jean Cocteau 1958
Description (EN):
Serigraph on fabric signed and dated on lower right Jean Cocteau 1958

Dimension (PO):
140 x 156 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
55" x 61.5"
  • 20%

Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
Current Price (2 bids)

CA$800

Starting Price CA$700
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,387 Followers

INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART

Apr 30, 2024 7:00 PM EDT|
Montreal, QC, CA
View Auction