Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Three-light Lily sconces, pairTiffany Studios Three-light Lily sconces, pair USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass, patinated copper 11 h x 10.5 w x 9 d in (28 x 27 x 23 cm) Etched to five shades 'L.C.T. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, armchairs from the Augustus Ocean LinerGio Ponti pair of armchairs from the Augustus Ocean Liner CassinaItaly, c. 1950upholstery, walnut27 w x 25 d x 33.5 h in (69 x 63 x 85 cm) Sold with a certificate of expertise from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Yellin, Gothic style sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, PhiladelphiaSamuel Yellin Gothic style sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, Philadelphia USA, 1922patinated steel, glass 27 h x 5 w x 11 d in (69 x 13 x 28 cm) Toomey & Co. AuctioneersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEA BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUE 33 cm L x 14 cm W x 41 cm H x Weight 14130 gram. Seated on a double-lotus base with ornate petals with his left hand held in Samadhi Mudra, right hand in bhumisparsamuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE DUCK SHAPED WATER DROPA GILT BRONZE DUCK SHAPED WATER DROP 21 cm L x 8.2 cm W x 11 cm H x Weight 1760 gram. Well cast in a recumbent goose with slender, hollow-cast neck extended forward, the swept-back wings and the raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" Bronze, 1957Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "Le Couple", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1957, inscribed "Diego" to base. 13.5" H x 9" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Paris [acquired from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Baughman, sectional sofaMilo Baughman sectional sofa Thayer CogginUSA, c. 1970upholstery, chrome-plated steel166.5 w x 93 d x 33.5 h in (423 x 236 x 85 cm) Signed with paper manufacturer's label to underside oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret, Advocate chairs for the High Court, Chandigarh, pairLe Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret Advocate chairs for the High Court, Chandigarh, pair France/India, c. 1955-56teak, pony hide 35 h x 28.5 w x 27 d in (89 x 72 x 69 cm) Stenciled marks to backSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Le Corbusier, Monument of the Hand, ChandigarhAfter Le Corbusier two models for Monument of the Hand, Chandigarh c. 1964carved teak, cast metal with applied patina13 w x 3 d x 9 h in (33 x 8 x 23 cm) Signed with printed paper label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold202267291: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Blowing in the WiDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Blowing in the Wind (Lamp), 1992 Blown glass, vitrolite base, fabricated, patinated gold plated, and bronze 33-1/2 x 20-1/2 x 8 inches (85.1 x 52.1 x 20.3 cm) Signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE STOOLSA PAIR OF CLOISONNE STOOLS 32 cm L x 32 cm W x 44 cm H x Weight 41100 gram. Of barrel form, the sides are decorated with auspicious symbols, between lotus scroll bands, against turquoise ground.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE LAPIS LAZULI CLOISONNE ELEPHANT EFFIGIESDimensions: 25 cm L x 15.5 cm W x 55 cm H x Each Weight 13700 gram. Pair Chinese Lapis Lazuli Cloisonne Elephant EffigiesSee Sold Price
2017Ming Dynasty Large Stone Carved TortoiseMing Dynasty Large Stone Carved Tortoise Ming Dynasty (1368–1644) Large Stone Carved Tortoise Size:88"L x 43"W x 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy, Flying CopperBanksy Flying Copper 2004screenprint in colors image: 36.25 h x 24.5 w in (92 x 62 cm) sheet: 39 h x 27 w in (99 x 69 cm) This work is apart from the edition of 600 published by Pictures onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Phillip Lloyd Powell and Paul Evans cabinetPhillip Lloyd Powell and Paul Evans wall-mounted cabinet USA, c. 1955 walnut, welded and patinated steel, bronze, slate 110 w x 21.5 d x 22 h inches Cabinet features four drawers, two sliding doors coSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED HETIAN JADE DOUBLE LOOP TRIPOD CENSERA CHINESE CARVED HETIAN JADE DOUBLE LOOP TRIPOD HANDLE CENSER 20 cm H x 22.7 cm L x 13.5 cm W x Weight 1230 gram. The Hetian jade of this furnace is divided into two parts: the body and the cover. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017French, rare articulated horse, rider artist's modelsFrench rare articulated horse and rider artist's models c. 1880carved walnut, steel22 h x 33 w x 8.25 d in (56 x 84 x 21 cm) Articulated models of horses and human figures have been used by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958, Leslie Thornton (British,1925-2016), "Trapeze", verdigris and dark patinated welded bronze, no signature observed, 84"h x 30"w x 35"d Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp base$800(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionBurmese Buddhist Hand Carved Wood Bronze & Copper 10Pc Tattoo Needle Kit$225(4 bids)