Sold20207 Lithographs and 1 book7 Lithographs and 1 book- 1.) to 3.) after Henri Le Sidaner (French 1862-1939)- ''La Maison Au Clair de Lune'' and ''La Balustrade'' (2 copies); 4.) Henri Jules Guinier- ''Nuit Douce''; 5.) ''David BeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Le SIDANER: "Le Perron"Henri Le SIDANER (French, 1862-1939): "Le Perron". Lithograph printed in blue ink on cream wove paper, 1911. Reference: Sanchez & Seydoux 318. As published in the Gazette des Beaux-Arts, with letters.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Le Sidaner (French, 1862-1939), "Quimperle"Henri Le Sidaner (French, 1862-1939), “Quimperleâ€. Crayon and pencil on paper, 1923. Sight: 7 3/4" x 10". Frame: 16 3/4" x 18 3/4". Composition depicts a boat docked with a city scene in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "La Maison auMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Sanchez & Seydoux 1909-9. Printed in Paris by A. Clot. Published in 1909 by Gazette des Beaux Arts. Sheet size: 9 x 6 1/4 inches (225 x 160 mm). Not sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Riviere lithographHenri Riviere (French 1864-1951)- ''Le Quai D'Austerlitz'' (Fields pg. 77)- lithograph in color, 1900, edition of 1000, from the series Paysage Parisiens. 20 1/2 x 32 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Riviere. Le Lavoir au Haut-Trestraou. 1895.Riviere, Henri (French, 1864-1951). "Le Lavoir au Haut-Trestraou." 1895. Lithograph in colors. Imprimerie Eugene Verneau, Paris. Image: 6" x 9" Sheet: 8" x 11 1/2" Condition: Very good condition. SligSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Art.- Mauclair (Camille) Henri Le Sidaner, withNO RESERVE French Art.- Mauclair (Camille) Henri Le Sidaner, with 2 original dry-point etchings, tipped-in plates, illustrations, original pictorial wrappers, uncut, glacine wrapper, Paris, 1928 §See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PRINTS BY DEGAS PICASSO MATISSE RENOIRA lot of lithographs and etching on paper by famous artists including Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Jeune Fille Lisant; Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le petit Garcon Au Porte-Plume (ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Four Lithographs from "Au Cirque"Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Four Lithographs from the folio published by Goupil & Cie, "Au Cirque, " 1905, comprising "Danseuse de Corde, " Le Dresseux de AnimouxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Clair "Le Trouneau" French Oil on Canvas, 19thCharles Clair "Le Trouneau" French Oil on Canvas, 19th C. . The frame measures 36 1/2" x 30 5/8" and the canvas measures 19 1/2" x 24", Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Le Toboggan (plate XX from Jazz), 1947Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Le Toboggan (plate XX from Jazz), 1947 color pochoir 12 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gagni French, 1893-1962 Le Pont-au-ChangePaul Gagni French, 1893-1962 Le Pont-au-Change Signed Gagni (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches C Estate of Pandora Duke BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Soir sur Le Quai Saint Michel-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower right and titled, signed and with sketch on verso23.25 inches x 28.75inches (60cm x 73cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre-Marie Grassin (French, b. 1883)Alexandre-Marie Grassin (French, b. 1883) "Le Champ avec Village au Loin" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 18-1/4" x 15-1/8", framed 23" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907 lithograph on paper signed and inscribed in ink 16 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), "Le Peintre et son Modele," 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher bar verso, sight: 38.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 43.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), "Le Cerceau," 1969, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 28"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 30"w. Provenance: Property from a promineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Le Pont des Arts signed and dated 'H Harpignies. 1882' l.l. and inscribed 'Paris' l.r., watercolour26 x 18cmProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phonograph Alarm Clock by Lioret and Farcot, 1896Phonograph Alarm Clock by Lioret and Farcot, 1896 Rare French phonograph "Le Merveilleux" for cel-luloid cylinders with 30-second playing time, invented and built by Parisian clockmaker Henri Lioret (See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanislas Lepine "Construction of the Seine Embankment"Stanislas Lepine (French, 1835-1892) "Construction of the Seine Embankment", later retitled "Le Quai de Bercy", oil on wood panel signed "S. Lepine", inscribed on reverse "John Robertson collected bySee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Henri Augustin Le Sidaner Small Spot by The Water$150
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionLucien Henri Weil " WEILUC" Le Frou Frou French Vintage Poster, Wall Art 1990s$150
Sep 29LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELarge illustrated page from the famous french magazine "Le Journal Illustre"€10
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri Joseph HARPIGNIES (1819-1916) : le chemin dans le parc. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€4,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "Le Baron Moise Mendiant," 1898$1,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CHAPERON (1857-1938) : Le veteran de Buzenval et les conscrits. Huile sur toile signee en bas€450(1 bid)