Sold2020HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (1907-1996, Ontario) Still LifeWatercolor on paper 23 x 17 1/2 in., 31 1/4 x 25 3/4 in. He was born in Belgium in 1907. He studied at Athénée Royale in Brussels. On its arrival in Canada, he joined a printing studio in Ottawa. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Ottawa, Rideau Street at Night Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 14 x 17 in. Sale of Sotheby's, Toronto, May 1993, lot 220See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Le Violon (1970) Oil on Masonite Signed lower right; signed, titled, dated to frame verso Size: 10 x 8 in.See Sold Price
2023Henri Leopold Masson RCA, (Canadian, 1907-1996)Oil on board titled: "St Joseph des Rives". Signed l/l, dated 1970 & titled verso. Image size: 16"x20", (Frame size: 25"x29")See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Leopold Masson (1907 - 1996) CanadaHenri Leopold Masson (1907 - 1996) Oil on board , Signed , measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 15.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri L. MASSON, OSA, CGP (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, O.S.A., C.G.P., forest interior, oil on board, 18 x 22 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri L. MASSON (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, “Trees and Sunlight”, charcoal on paper, signed and dated '62 lower left, titled verso, 16.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Maison en rondinsHuile sur toile, signee en bas à gauche Henri Masson Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Henri Masson 18" x 24"; 35.56 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Canadian, Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Canadian Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, H.C. 15/25, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) , Canada Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) - Hugues deMASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) by Hugues de Jouvancourt La Frégate Prints English Translation by Nancy CôtéSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996) Houses Offset Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson 58.5x79cm - 23x31" Numbered on the lower left: 127/250 40x51cm - 15.75x20"See Sold Price
Sold2019MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996) Set of 8 lithographs Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson Certains numbererd 38x56cm - 15x22" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed Henri Masson, 13 1/4" x 16",Watercolour Signed Henri Masson, 13 1/4" x 16", "Adrian's Villa, Tivoli".See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Da Costa (Italy,19C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Luigi Da Costa (Italian, 19 century) TITLE: Street Musician with Violin MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some uneven age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 14 x 9 inches / 35 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCDeux Bouquets A Pointe Au Pic, Que., 1982, watercolour on paper, 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, signed and dated lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. (Joyner auction label verso). Masson was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCUntitled, young woman playing the flute, ink and watercolour on paper, 17 5/8 x 14 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (Ottawa) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Da Costa Musician Figure Watercolor PaintingLuigi Da Costa ( Italian, 20th Century ). Watercolor on paper depicts a street musician holding his violin under one arm, the other hand holding an umbrella and a cap. Signed in the plate lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Violin Boy Drawing Litho - Philippe Henri NoyerItem/Description: Musician with dog drawing. Pencil signed lower right: Ph. Noyer / Paris. Noel 1956. Numbered 127/175 lower left. Philippe Henri Noyer, French (1917 - 1985) Material: Print framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Violin Boy Drawing Litho - Philippe Henri NoyerItem/Description: Musician with dog drawing. Pencil signed lower right: Ph. Noyer / Paris. Noel 1956. Numbered 127/175 lower left. Philippe Henri Noyer, French (1917 - 1985) Material: Print framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Meiersdorf "New Orleans" Watercolor on PaperLeopold "Leo" Meiersdorf (American, 1934-1994) "New Orleans" Expressionist watercolor on paper painting depicting two Jazz musician figures playing wind instruments, one a saxophone and one a trumpet,See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 18" x 24",Oil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 18" x 24", "Sugarbush in April".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 16" x 20", "FishingOil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 16" x 20", "Fishing in the Spring".See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAME IN A WHITE DRESS LEOPOLD FISCHER WATERCOLOR PAINTING (1814 1865) Leopold Fischer$10
Oct 09Kew Auctions PORTRAIT OF A BEAUTIFUL LADY, WATERCOLOUR PAINTING, MICHEL HENRI MALOUD, 20TH CENTURY£80
Oct 09Kew Auctions WOMEN WITH ARMS FOLDED, WATERCOLOUR PAINTING, MICHEL HENRI MALOUD, 20TH CENTURY£80
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist portrait with leaves painting€2,000
6 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right Attributed$500(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLeopold Rivers, England (1850-1905), Children Picking Flowers in a Field, watercolor on paper$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000