Sold2023Henri Matisse Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia) print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia). Color heliogravure after the original 1941 oil on canvas. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature MorteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia). Color heliogravure after the original 1941 oil on canvas. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Red Magnolia Still Life 1946 LithographHenri Matisse. Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia). Color offset lithograph after the 1941 original oil on canvas. 1946. Signed in the plate, lower right. L'Imprimerie Roto-Sadag.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1948 print Nature Morte aux Grenades, fond noir (Still life with Pomegranates, blackHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Nature Morte aux Grenades, fond noir (Still life with Pomegranates, black background). Color Heliogravure after the Original Oil on Canvas. 1948. Signed in the Plate. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2017P. Henri Matisse, still lifePierre Henri Matisse, French, 20th century. Pastel depicting flowers in a pitcher, in shades of blue, green, white, yellow, red, and orange on a black ground. Signed "Pierre H. Matisse" lower left. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Drawing Studio Still Life Signed FrenchHenri Matisse Drawing Studio Still Life Interior, Gouache on Hard Paper, 17" x 12 1/2 ". Includes Provenance paperwork ,Private Collection. : Henri-t Matisse (French: 31 December 1869 - 3 November 195See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse 1945 print Peaches (Les Peches) signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Peaches (Les Peches). Color heliogravure after the original 1940 oil and pencil on canvas. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger FreresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse 1945 print Peaches (Les Peches) signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Peaches (Les Peches). Color heliogravure after the original 1940 oil and pencil on canvas. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger FreresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, Poster Print, Table Top Still LifeHenri Matisse, Poster Print, Table Top Still Life. size: 26.75 x 19.5 matte, 31.25 x 23.75 outside matteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Still life with Pomegranates, P/SHenri Matisse, Still life with Pomegranates Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse After, Still Life with Pomegranates lithoHenri Matisse After, Still Life with Pomegranates Serigraph Signed in the plate Dimensions: 28" X 20" Artist: Henri Matisse After Medium: Serigraph Date: 1970See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse After, ’Still Life with Pomegranates’Henri Matisse After, ’Still Life with Pomegranates’ Serigraph Signed in the plate Dimensions: 28" X 20" Artist: Henri Matisse After Medium: Serigraph Date: 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE 'STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS' LITHOGRAPHHenri Matisse lithograph depicting a still life with flowers. Circa 1939. Signed in the plate lower left. Measures 20 5/8" x 14" + 5 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse, Still Life (Lithograph)HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Still Life Lithograph on paper (22 1/2" x 17") Signed in the plate lower right corner Numbered in pencil from an edition of 180See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Still Life Fruit PrintImage measures 6" x 8" and 12" x 13 1/2". Estimate $80 - $120 Starting Bid $10 **PROCEEDS FROM THE SALE OF THIS LOT GOES TO THE COMMUNITY CHURCH OF CALIFORNIA CITY**See Sold Price
Sold2018MATISSE - NICE TRAVAIL & JOIE EXHIBITION POSTERHenri Matisse 1868-1944 - French - Nice Travail & Joi 1947 Exhibition Poster. Abstract Table Still Life. Signed & Dated in plate. 20" x 28".See Sold Price
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Flowers in Blue Vase Red Background 1960's 1960's$850
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.A FREIHEIT 1952 Woodblock Print. Still Life with Plant, Vase and Fruit. Modernist. Signed and Dated.$50