Sold2023Fernand Ledger (Style of) Pop Art Women Portrait era of Picasso Matisse Oil canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Fernand Leger. Fernand Henri leger (February 4, 1881 - August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 17" x 13". Private Collection ,Fl. Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse (French: ËÅââ�See Sold Price
2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse (French: ˜ matis]; 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14" x 10".Private Collection ,Fl..Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 NovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henriy Matisse Mixed Media Women Interior French ArtHenri Matisse Mixed Media on paper.15 1/4" X 10" Private Collection. Attributed signed: Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French Women Portrait Musicians Guitar Picasso Dali Monet era Oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil painting on canvas, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). "Henri Matisse" is inscribed in black paint at lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper Henri Matisse Expressionism French woman guitarTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). 9,3 x 11,2 in. (23,5 x 28,5 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charcoal drawing Henri Matisse Expressionism French woman with flowersCharcoal on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,8 x 10,2 in. (22,5 x 26 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CompSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Oil Canvas Still Life French Interior ArtThe lot consist of a hand-painted oil on canvas still life in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and origiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse After French Impressionist GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of a reclining woman. French Fauvist Post-Impressionist School, signed Henri Matisse on the lower left corner. 21 x 31 cm (8.3 x 12.2 inches). 20.5 x 31.See Sold Price
2023Henri Matisse French 1869-1954 (Oil on canvas painting) style ofBeautiful modernism painting with amassing colors. Technique: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 32 x 24 . Very old painting. Provenance:Private Collection Europe Galerie Louis Carre Stamp on the back.The paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful French figurative painting rendered in the style of Henri Matisse . Technique:Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France, acquired by descent inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofBeautiful French figurative Painting Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse . Technique:Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France acquired by descentin 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French (Oil on Canvas) in the style ofRendered in the style of Henri Matisse . Technique:Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France acquired by descent.The Painting is framed. Lived between 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French (Oil on Paper Painting) In the style ofOil painting on paper, Rendered in the Modernist style of Henri Matisse. Measures: 9” x 10”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection France. "In the style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: WomanHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Attributed: Woman. Pencil on paper. Signed bottom right. Framed. Matisse was known for both his use of colour as well as his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: Reclining WomanHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954)Attributed: signed and dated lower left 36. Unframed Dimensions: 9.75 x 8 inches Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo Vina del Mar Chile Condition: Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse styleof French Female Dancers Ballerinas Women Picasso Era Oil boardThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on cardboard painting ,rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). "Henri Matisse" is inscribed in black paint atSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Moreau (1869 - 1943) France, Belgium; "On the Oise" Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 India Rajputana Women At Water Well$100