Sold2016Henri Riviere lithograph (France,1845-1951).Henri Riviere (France,1845-1951). Soir d'été (plate V from the series Les aspects de la nature) , Color Lithograph, 1897. Signed in red pencil and plate; Sheet has been silked. 25 5/8" x 32 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le BeauTitle: Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le Beau Description: Color lithography Drawn by Verneau, Paris Ed. 600 50 x 64 cm Reserve: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Riviere, Henri Le Fleuve. 1897. Farblithographie auf Papier auf Pappe aufgezogen. Im Stein signiertRiviere, HenriLe Fleuve. 1897. Farblithographie auf Papier auf Pappe aufgezogen. Im Stein signiert und mit dem roten Monogrammstempel. 54,5 x 82 cm (60,5 x 87 cm). Unter Passepartout montiert. AltersbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Henri Riviere Lithographs, Landscapes(French, 1864-1951) titled "La Pleine Lune" and "Les Derniers Rayon" both signed in the plate. Overall: 26-1/2"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 23-1/2"h x 9-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Les pointes a la barreArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Les pointes a la barre Year: 1919 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 5.5in. Edition: From the rare limited deluxe edition of 60 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951), L'Ile, pl. 7 (fromHenri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951) L'Ile, pl. 7 (from Les Aspects de la Nature) 1898, color lithograph, signed and stamped in the plate, published by Eugene Verneau, 21.25" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere: Silhouette LithographPrint Title: Silhouette Artist: Henri Riviere Medium: Lithograph Date: 1902 Printer: Lithographie Imprimeur by Des Presses De Eugene Verneau for La Marche a L'Etoile Image Size: 9.5 x 6.5 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere: Silhouette LithographPrint Title: Silhouette Artist: Henri Riviere Medium: Lithograph Date: 1902 Printer: Lithographie Imprimeur by Des Presses De Eugene Verneau for La Marche a L'Etoile Image Size: 9.5 x 6.5 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Documents d'Art Chinois de la Collection Osvald SirenRiviere, Henri, Documents d'Art Chinois de la Collection Osvald Siren, Paris: G. Van Oest, 1925 = Ars Asiatica vol. 7, bound, cloth. Including Jade Bronzes Sculpture etc, published in 1925, hard coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, L'Estampe Moderne prints(lot of 5) L'Estampe Moderne prints (1897-1898), Various Artists (La Ronde by Henri le Sidaner; Saint George by Jeanne Jacquemin; Avant le Ballet by Charles Paul Renouard; Pecheurs a la Ligne by CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henri Dagnac-Riviere (France, 1864 - 1945)Charles Henri Dagnac-Riviere (France, 1864 - 1945) "Port" Watercolour on paper. Signed. 15,2 x 19,1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik Large African Animal Lithograph, SignedHenri Hecht Maik (France, 1922-1993) lithograph entitled La Riviere depicting various African animals including zebras, giraffes, birds, and a lion to either side of a large river in a savannah or junSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec La Grande Loge c.1897 FineArtist Name: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec | Title of Art: (Plate Sixteen) La Grande Loge c.1897 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OffeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, L'Estampe Moderne(lot of 5) L'Estampe Moderne prints (1897-1898), Various Artists (Parisienne by Helleu; Printemps by Eliot; L'Inconnue by Calbet; L'Illusion by Henri Bellery-Desfontaines; La Phalene des Illes de MerSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH 1864-1901)"LA TRIBU D'LSIDORE" 1897." Color lithograph on paper, initialed in the plate lower left side W.H.D. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 23", (Sight) H 9.75" x W 13'' Condition: Surface dirt to the print. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec La Revue Blanche LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec France,1864-1901 Titled "La Rue Blanche," PL. 82 from "Les Maitres de L'Affiche" 1897, printed by Imprimerie Chaix, Paris. Deaccessioned from the collection of the HuntsvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024[MAPS]. [CHATELAIN, Henri Abraham (1684-1743)]. Carte de la...[MAPS]. [CHATELAIN, Henri Abraham (1684-1743)]. Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississippi Aujor d’hui S Louis, Aux Environs des-quellesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Decremps, Henri. La Magia Blanca Svelata. Messina:Decremps, Henri. La Magia Blanca Svelata. Messina: Grande Ospedale, 1793. Old plain wrappers, the spine reinforced, housed in a modern quarter-leather box. Engraved frontispiece. 12mo. With full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Eleanor Curran poster, La Fiesta de LA 1897Heading: Author: Curran, Mary Eleanor Title: La Fiesta de Los Angeles Place Published: Los Angeles Publisher:Charles Strong Walton / Los Angeles Lithographic Company Date Published: 1897See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Riviere (French 1864-1951) Le TrieuxHenri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951) Le Trieux a Kermarie, pl.15 (from Beau Pays de Bretagne) 1912, color lithograph, signed in the plate, 9" x 13.75" (plate size) and 14" x 18" (sheet size). Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Henri La Poste Bronze Cat SculptureEmile Henri La Poste (French, 1841-1919), young woman with cat, bronze, round marble plinth, signed, 14" H (bronze), 15 1/2" H (overall). Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF ALEXIS DE LA FALAISE PYRAMID BOOKSHELVESPair of obelisk-form etageres in the manner of the "Pyramide" design by Alexis de la Falaise, on casters. C. Late 20th Century. Dimensions: H 78.75" x W 27.75" x D 27.75" Condition: Could benefit fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Riviere lithographHenri Riviere (French 1864-1951)- ''Le Quai D'Austerlitz'' (Fields pg. 77)- lithograph in color, 1900, edition of 1000, from the series Paysage Parisiens. 20 1/2 x 32 1/4''See Sold Price
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Carte de la Nouvelle Zéelande. New Zealand. Cook Strait. Thames. BONNE 1788 map$340
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Absente / Absinthe - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$120
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
1 day LeftBK Auctions334) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Chevelure" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "La Vie En Rose" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$190