Sold2020Rodolfo Abularach Raising Eye lithographAbularach, Rodolfo (Guatemalan, b.1933), Raising Eye, color lithograph, pencil numbered 78/100 and signed, 78/100, 21.5 x 29.5 inches in a metal frame measuring 28 x 35.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Alken; Partridge Hunt Pencil Drawing & ColorHenry Thomas Alken (London, 1785 - 1851): Partridge Hunter and 3 Retriever Dogs; Pencil Drawing & touches of Color on paper or board; titled on the old mat in pen & ink "ORIGINAL ALKEN DRAWING / FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Moore (English, 1898-1986)Henry Moore (English, 1898-1986) "Eight Reclining Figures", 1958 lithograph in colors pencil-signed and dated lower left. Matted and framed. sight 13-1/2" x 11-1/2", framed 24" x 19-3/4" Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print and Sketchbook, Henry Moore(lot of 2) Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986), One plate from Sketchbook, The West Wind Relief, etching in colors, pencil signed lower right, signed in plate lower left, edition 8/75, image: 9"h x 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henry Frederick Lucas LucasHenry Frederick Lucas Lucas (British, 1848-1943), "Frank Freeman on Brunette at Althorpe Park," c. 1926, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, plate signed lower right, title center, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Henry EvansHenry Evans (American, b. 1918), "Zinfandel," 1969, linocut in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 52/77, overall (framed): 23.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Heerup 1982 lithograph Pigen og HvepsemandenHeerup, Henry (Dutch 1907 - 1993), Pigen og Hvepsemanden, 1982 (The Girl With The Weapon), lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 27/500, 14 x 25 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Henry VIII from 'Mu.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Henry VIII from 'Much Ado About Shakespeare'. Color drypoint. Pencil numbered 135/250 in lower left corner. Pencil signed in lower right corner Sight: 10" x 7.5" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Color Lithograph, Reclining Woman(British, 1898-1986) 1980-81, signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 15/50 l.l. Overall: 26-1/2"h x 33-1/8"w Sight: 18-1/2"h x 25-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestcSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY CHARLES PEARSON (AMERICAN, 1914 - 2006)."Nuee Jaun". Color lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered 2 / 40. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29.5" h 21.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MACBETH-RAEBURN, SCOTTISH (1880-1947)Color mezzotint. Pencil signed. After painting by Davis. Published 1930. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 34.5", (Sight) H 22" x W 26.75" Condition: Some darkened spots in the margins. Frame with some weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of prints by Henry Evans(lot of 4) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), Poppies (1) and Thistles (3), lithographs in colors, each pencil signed and one (1) dated "1970" lower right, overalls (all frame): 23"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 3) Henry Evans (American, 1861-1892), "Peppers," 1968, "Torrey Pine Cone," 1985, and "Iris, 1983, woodcut prints in colors, each pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center/left,See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spaish, 1904-1989) Henry VI.Salvador Dali (Spaish, 1904-1989) Henry VI. Color drypoint, 1971, from the suite "Much Ado About Shakespeare II". Pencil signed lower right and numbered 136/250. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Wilkinson Dog Color Ltd Ed Etching WhippetsHenry Wilkinson Dog Color Ltd Ed Etchings of Whippets, unframed. Pencil framed and numbered 111/150. Measurements in inches: 18 x 13, image: 13 x 9 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Miller (1891-1980 New York & Bridget Skjold (20thHenry Miller BLUE CLOWN, 1966, color offset lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 150, image 18 x 12 ”, pale toning; Together with Bridget Skjold LANDSCAPE IN BLACK, 1958, color aqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Wilkinson Dog Color Ltd Ed Etching DobermansHenry Wilkinson Dog Color Ltd Ed Etchings of Dobermanns, unframed. Pencil framed and numbered 59/150. Measurements in inches: 16 1/2 x 12, image: 13 x 9 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Two Color Lithographs(British, 1898-1986) the first a reclining figure against sea and rocks, signed in pencil l.r., inscribed AP IV/X l.c. and with artist's signature and date 22.9.78 in reverse below image; the second "See Sold Price
SoldWalter Henry Williams, Marguerite, Color WoodcutWalter Henry Williams (American, 1920-1988), Marguerite, signed and dated 1961 in pencil lower right in margin, titled lower center, numbered 50/210 lower left, color woodcut, 12 1/2"h x 32 1/4"w viewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Wilkinson Dog Color Ltd Ed Etching Bull TerriersHenry Wilkinson Dog Color Ltd Ed Etchings of Bull Terriers, unframed. Pencil framed and numbered 49/150. Measurements in inches: 15 x 12, image: 11 x 8 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Caro Delvaille Color Etching Signed The MotherDelvaille, Henry Caro (French, 1876-1928), La Maman [The Mother], c.1920, color etching, signed and numbered 36/200 in pencil at bottom, printed by the famous French printer Maison Devambez, with theiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MOORE: TWO FIGURES1963; lithograph in colors; signed in pencil lower right; numbered 50/50 lower left; 13 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches sight; 22 1/4 x 34 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986) The Four Sketches (from Promethee), 1950Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986) The Four Sketches (from Promethee), 1950 lithograph in colors signed in pencil 12 3/8 x 8 7/8 inches. Literature:Cramer 23 Provenance:Ann Kendall Richards, Inc., New YSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rafael Ferrer, 'Amaneca Sobre el Cabo,' lithographRafael Ferrer, Puerto Rican b.1933, 'Amaneca Sobre el Cabo,' color lithograph on paper, in pencil along lower margin '31/36 Amaneca Sobre el Cabo R. Ferrer.' Framed. Sight 13" H x 18" W, Framed: 24 1/See Sold Price
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$50
2 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Yellow ladyslippers., Color woodblock print, 9" x 7"$125(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,$500
2 days LeftEldred'sERNEST WILLIAM WATSON (Massachusetts, 1884-1969), "Tide Out, St. Ives", 1939., Color woodcut, sheet$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "City 185", 1971., Color screenprint on heavy wove$125
2 days LeftEldred'sTOD (RAPHAEL LEROY) LINDENMUTH (Massachusetts/Florida, 1885-1976), "Seafarers"., Color linocut, 10"$400
Oct 01BonhamsMasami Teraoka (born 1936); French Vanilla and Chocolate Chip, from 31 Flavors Invading Japan; S...$2,400