Sold2021Henry H. Parker “On the ThamesHenry H. Parker "On the Thames Oil on board. 22.5" x 18.75" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Henry H. ParkerHenry H. Parker (British, 1858-1930), "Woolhampton, Berks," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 12"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 19"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry H. Parker (British, 1858-1930) 'Harvesting, Eastbourne, Sussex'Henry H. Parker (British, 1858-1930) 'Harvesting, Eastbourne, Sussex' signed 'Henry.H.Parker' (lower right); further signed and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 31.1 x 45.7cm (12 1/4 x 18in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Henry H. Parker (British, 1858-1930) Harvest time in the cornfieldAttributed to Henry H. Parker (British, 1858-1930) Harvest time in the cornfield bears signature (lower left) oil on canvas 61.3 x 107.3cm (24 1/8 x 42 1/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry H Parker O/C "The Avon, Warwickshire"Henry Hillier (Henry Hillier) Parker (English 1858 - 1930) Oil on canvas "The Avon, Warwickshire". Signed lower right, titled and inscribed verso. Very good condition. Measures 13-1/4" x 18", frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry. H. Parker (British, 1858-1930), Landscape With Children And Dog, Oil On CanvasHenry. H. Parker (British, 1858-1930), Landscape With Children And Dog, Oil On Canvas. As framed 49.25W x 31.25H x 3.5D in. Sight 41.5W x 23.5H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry H. PARKER (1858 - 1930) BritishThe Thames, Pangbourne, oil on canvas, 12.5 x 18.25 inches, signed lower left, signed and titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017*PARKER, HENRY H.(1858-1930 English) "The South Coast", framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, also signed and titled on verso, approximate image size 16" x 30", frame 24" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022H. PARKER, OIL ON BOARD H 8" W 10" BRITISH SAILINGH. PARKER, OIL ON BOARD H 8" W 10" BRITISH SAILING SHIPS Signed lower left. Framed dimensions H 13" W 15". Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. PARKER, OIL ON PANEL 20TH CENTURY PAIR H 12" W 16"H. PARKER, OIL ON PANEL 20TH CENTURY PAIR H 12" W 16" MARITIME SCENES Framed Dimensions H 21" W 25". Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. PARKER OIL ON PANELS PAIR H 8" W 10" MARITIMEH. PARKER OIL ON PANELS PAIR H 8" W 10" MARITIME SCENES Signed. framed Dimensions H 12" W 14". Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. Parker Oil on Canvas Clipper Ship BattleH. Parker, oil on canvas, clipper ship battle. Signed lower left H. Parker. Sight size: 24" x 36". Frame size: 24" x 45 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE H.PARKER OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SHIP AT SEALarge Signed H. Parker Oil Painting on Canvas Ship at sea. signed bottom right. Total measures approx 50" x 65".See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Henry Parker Oil on Canvas "Still Harbor" SceneSigned Henry Parker Oil on Canvas "Still Harbor" Scene Painting. Titled and Signed en Verso with an Old Sloans Auction Label. Rubbing, Fading or else Good Condition. Please Examine This Lot CarefullySee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Parker, 75’ Everglades landscape, oil on canvas signed lower left, sight size 24 1/2 x 49Henry Parker, 75’ Everglades landscape, oil on canvas signed lower left, sight size 24 1/2 x 49 inches, overall frame 33 x 57 inches.Everglades Island Vlew by Henry Parker (1938-2021 new informationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Parker, 75’ Everglades landscape, oil on canvas signed lower right, canvas size 25 x 49Henry Parker, 75’ Everglades landscape, oil on canvas signed lower right, canvas size 25 x 49 inches, 58 x 34 inches overall. Everglades Island Vlew by Henry Parker (1938-2021 new information) O/C.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. Parker American Clipper Ship Oil PaintingH. Parker (United States/England: 20th Century) seascape oil painting on canvas of a U.S. clipper ship. Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 60” W x 40-1/4” H. Frame: 69” W x 49” H.Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Perlee Parker (1795-1873) British, OilFishermen offering their catch to a buyer on the beach, oil on canvas. One of the best-known painters working in north-east England during the early nineteenth century, Henry Perlee Parker contributedSee Sold Price
Sold2016PARKER, Henry P. Oil on Canvas. The Oyster Seller.Signed and dated 1865 lower right. Henry Perlee Parker (British, 1795–1873). From a Rosyln, NY home. Dimensions: 18" high x 22.25" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, scratch to womans face at upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.H. Parker, "Thames Backwater Near Windsor""Thames Backwater Near Windsor" or "Near Windsor on Thames" by Henry Hillier Parker (British, 1858 - 1930). Oil painting on canvas. Late 19th - early 20th century. Parker is part of the proud traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Henry Hillier Parker (1858-1930)British, O/CAttributed to Henry Hillier Parker (1858-1930) British, Oil on Canvas. Oil Painting. Impressionist farm scene. Signed. Overall Size: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. Sight Siz: 9 3/8 x 13 5/8 in. Thickness: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Duessel Signed Waterfall Landscape Oil PaintingLarge impressionist waterfall landscape painting by Henry A. (H.A.) Duessel (1858 - 1919). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 36L x 22H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, houses with clock tower, signed H.V.N, Henry van Notti, oil on board, dated on reversePainting, houses with clock tower, signed H.V.N, Henry van Notti, oil on board, dated on reverse 1927, 5.75" by 8.5"See Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryHenry Schouten (Belgian, 1857/64-1927), "Cattle in Farmyard," H.- 16 in., W.- 23 3/4 in., Framed-$1,000
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Charles Henry Harmon (1859-1936), Mission Carmel, circa 1900$1,500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryPaul Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1860-1922), "Pair of Hunting Dogs," H.- 18 1/4 in., W.- 25 1/2 in.,$850(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryHenry Schouten (Belgian, 1857/62-1927), "Horses Pasturing Near a Fountain," H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 29$850
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryHenry Schouten (Belgium, 1859/1867-1927), "Goats in the Dunes," H.- 23 3/4 in., W.- 18 1/4 in.,$700