Sold2022Henry Jutsum oilHenry Jutsum (British 1816-1869) ''A Suffolk's Mill''- oil on board, framed, good condition. 9 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Henry Jutsum View in Deepdale OilJutsum, attributed to Henry (British, 1816-1869), View in Deepdale, mid-19th century, oil on canvas, relined, apparently unsigned, 36 x 52 inches, in a carved wood frame 42 x 59 inches, old J. J. GillSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAEBURN, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of MissHelen Curie Laing (Mrs James Lamont). Housed in a beautiful hand carved and gilded wood frame with Brooklyn Museum exhibition label affixed verso. Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756 - 1823). Provenance: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Henry Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Original Large Flower Vase Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michel HenryTitle: Ciel d' EteMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 36" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL HENRY OIL ON CANVASMICHEL HENRY (FRENCH B. 1928), OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 34 1/2":Floral. Signed lower left. Framed. Findlay Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2018Two David Henry Oil on Board Works, SignedDavid Eugene Henry (American, b. 1946- ) A group of two male figural paintings Oil on board Signed on back and lower right "David Henry" Approx. 19.5" x 16.25" (framed), 14.125" x 11.125" (unframed) lSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCHOUTEN, Henry. Oil on Board. Monkey Artists.Signed lower left. Henry Schouten (Indonesian / Dutch, 1864/1867 - 1927). From a Scarsdale, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018DRAKE, William Henry. Oil on Canvas. Lion andLioness. 1906. Signed and dated lower right. William Henry Drake (American, 1856-1926). From a Dix Hills, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.25" high x 22.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023T. Henry, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Liver and White English PointerT. Henry, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Liver and White English Pointer, Resting in Burnished Gold Leaf Frame with Floral Border. 36" Wide, 3.5" Deep, 32" High, Canvas - 24" Wide, 20" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHNAKENBERG, Henry. Oil on Canvas "The SleighingParty" 1926. Signed lower right, dated Feb 2, 1926 on canvas verso and titled on stretcher verso. Arts Student League of New York and C.W. Kraushaar Gallery, New York labels affixed verso. Henry SchnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Jutsum (1816-1869)River landscape with a fisherman on the bank and cattle grazing signed and dated 'Henry Jutsum / 1855' (lower left) inscribed on an old label 'Painted ....in 1855 for George .... / (Jush?)town House /See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, "The Doctor's Visit", unsigned, (E.L. Henry ?), oil on panel, panel is 10" by 14"Painting, "The Doctor's Visit", unsigned, (E.L. Henry ?), oil on panel, panel is 10" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016MAIDMENT, Henry. Oil on Canvas. CountryLandscape with Cottage and Shepherd. Monogrammed and dated 1900 lower right. Henry Maidment (British, 1889-1914). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" high x 24" wide. Condition: Craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL HENRY OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", L 10"MICHAEL HENRY (FRENCH, 1928-2016), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", L 10" :Still life of flowers; signed lower right; framed; Wally Findlay and Arthur James gallery labels on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY JUTSUM (1816-1869) "LAKESIDE LANDSCAPE".European (England), 1868. Watercolor on paper in a restored period frame. Signed and dated on lower left. Pastoral view of a lake and mill, with anglers in a boat. 12"h. 16.5"w. (sight). Frame, 18"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAWSON, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Unsigned but attributed based on label affixed verso and inscription on canvas. Dimensions: 24" high x 33" wide. From an Upper East Side, NYC estate. Condition: Old lining, craquelure, stretcher marksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Woman Sewing, attributed to Edward Lamson Henry, oil on panel. gilt framed, 8.25' by 6Painting, Woman Sewing, attributed to Edward Lamson Henry, oil on panel. gilt framed, 8.25' by 6 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles A Henry, Oil on Canvas, "Reflections"(American, 19th C.) signed l.l. and dated "Charles A. Henry Jr/July 1967." 30"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JM Henry Abstract Painting(American/North Carolina, born 1959) Sun Dog #2, 2017-2022, signed verso twice "JM Henry", oil and enamel over acrylic on canvas, 38-1/4 x 38-1/8 in.; unframed Note: Henry has been active in North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mose Tollivar (American, 1920-2006) Jim Henry.Mose Tollivar (American, 1920-2006) Jim Henry. Oil on board, signed lower right, titled en verso Board: 32" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sir Henry Raeburn Oil, Portrait of Henry David InglisSir Henry Raeburn (British, Scotland, 1756-1823) Portrait of Henry David Inglis, oil on canvas, framed. Sold Sotheby's London, British Paintings 1500-1850, March 31,1999, Lot 94. Henry David IngliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Faulkner oil "Surreal Bareback Rider"Artist Faulkner, Henry (American 1924 - 1981) Title Surreal Bareback Rider Holding Star Medium oil and enamel on masonite Dimensions 18.5 x 14.5 Description a fantastical bareback riSee Sold Price
2017HENRY CAMPOTOSTO OIL PAINTING 2 GIRLS RESTINGOil on canvas. Signed Campotosto Henry 1882 on lower right. Oil painting 2 girls at a harvest resting under a tree. 35 3/4"h. x 28 3/4"w. Frame 45 1/4"h. x 37 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Henry Sharp. Oil. Indian Chief. SignedJohn Henry Sharp. Oil. Indian Chief. Signed lower right, J H. Sharp. 18 3/4"H. X 15"W/See Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsSigned T Henry, Antique Oil on Board Painting Landscape with Sheep Herder, Framed$10(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sIMPRESSIONIST SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Figures in rowboats., Oil on canvas, 8" x 10". Framed 17"$100
5 days LeftCape Ann AuctionGeorge Henry Smillie (1840-1921) Oil on Canvas of Magnolia Mass, July 1879 Signed$300(2 bids)
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdSir Edwin Henry Landseer (1802-1873) Oil sketch, Head of a girl on panel. 38 cm x 34 cm.£60
May 14Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Henry P. SMITH Antique Oil Painting on Canvas. River landscape. (American 1854-1907) Labeled: "The R$120