Sold2021Anthony V. Martin (American B. 1941) Two Works.Anthony V. Martin (American B. 1941) Two Works. 'Courthouse' and 'Store Fronts'. Each is an acrylic on board, signed lower right, the second dated 67 Larger board: 6" x 6" frame: 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dan Ziembo (American, B. 1941) Two Works.Dan Ziembo (American, B. 1941) Two Works. Two lithographs, titled 'Ox Bow' and 'Fern Mountain II', each pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 18/30 and 5/25 Larger: 22.25" x 30" Frame: 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, "OXBOW INN AT SAUGATUCK"HENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON CANVAS, 1925, H 15.5", W 18", "OXBOW INN AT SAUGATUCK" Information on wood stretcher. Henry Leon Roecker was active in Illinois, Tennessee, Iowa,See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, PASTORAL SCENEHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON CANVAS, H 16" W 20" PASTORAL SCENE Signed lower right "H.L. Roecker". Frame 22" X 26". Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, OIL ON BOARDHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON BOARD, H 11" W 9" VASE OF RED FLOWERS Signed lower left. Matted and framed. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, ON BOARDHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON CANVAS, ON PRESSED BOARD H 14" W 12" WOMAN IN GREEN Unsigned. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865-1941) OIL ONHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865-1941) OIL ON CANVAS, H 27" W 33" JULIA PAINTING Unfinished canvas. Inscribed on stretcher. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MISee Sold Price
Sold2023Loulyn Carstater (American, 1941-1998), two gouache works, "Times Square Street Life" and "Times SquLoulyn Carstater (American, 1941-1998), two gouache works, "Times Square Street Life" and "Times Square Circumstances", both signed lower right, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Koehler (American, 1927-2018), Shooting Sticks and Hunting Gear - Study (two works)Henry Koehler (American, 1927-2018), Shooting Sticks and Hunting Gear - Study (two works)the first an oil on board, signed at upper left, framed (Frame dimensions 11 1/4 x 9 1/4 in.) (good estate condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Koehler (American, born 1927) Polo Saddles and Helmet and Polo Barn Door (two works), 1994Henry Koehler (American, born 1927) Polo Saddles and Helmet and Polo Barn Door (two works), 1994 oil over charcoal on paper each signed Henry Koehler (bottom right), titled, and dated 1994 (on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward L. Pryce, (American, 1914-2007), CompassionateEdward L. Pryce, (American, 1914-2007), Compassionate Spirit and The Holy Family, 1996, copper relief (repousse), lot of two works en suite, each signed, titled and dated, 17" x 11" and 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3pc) GERALD L. LUBECK (American, 1942-)Farm in winter | Flowers on porch Oil on board (ea.) Two works, including a farm in winter, 3-1/4 x 7-1/4 in. (sight), and a view of flowers on a porch, 5 x 8 in. (sight), both signed and dated 1984,See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel L. FRANCIS: Two WorksSamuel L. Francis (American, 1923-1994) unsigned prints / folio covers, titled "Where's My Red Tomato, Ting Tong?" and "Uncle Sam Loves Marilyn". [Art: 22" H x 16" W; Frame: 27" H x 21" W]. Fold lineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Frith (American, 1939-2005) Two WorksCharles Frith (American, 1939-2005) Two Works. "Self Portrait in Studio." Signed l.l.. Oil on canvas. Framed. "Abstract." Signed l.l. with dragonfly monogram CF. Oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 20'' x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Two Piece Parrot Green Art GlassDale Chihuly, (American b. 1941). Two piece flower form, Parrot Green Persian Set with red edges. 11"l, 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016W. Lang (American, 20th c.) Two WorksW. Lang (American, 20th c.) Two Works, framed together, each an ink drawing on paper, each signed. Frame: 16.75"L x 20.25"W (42 x 51 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert L. Stone (American, 1940 - 1984)Two (2) works. Abstracts. 1963 and 1967. Gouaches on paper. Both signed and dated. 3 7/8 x 6 inches and 7 3/4 x 6 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.HEMINGWAY ERNEST: (1899-1961) On Gary Cooper, Ingrid Bergman, Carole Landis and more....€10,000
1 day LeftJasper52Early 18th Century Antique George I Britannia Silver Lidded Tankard London 1719 Henry Jay$9,500
3 days LeftLeland LittleErté (French, 1892-1990), L'Orientale / Selection of the Heart (Two Works)$50