Sold2016Henry Robertson Craig (British, 1916-1984) By TheHenry Robertson Craig (British, 1916-1984) By The Seine. Oil on canvas board, signed LL. Provenance: Guildhall Galleries, Chicago Board: 10" x 12" Frame 17.25" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Ranger Landscape, Oil on BoardHenry Ranger (1858-1916), landscape, oil on board, signed, 12" x 16", in original frame 19" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Countryside Landscape Painting Ignacio BellerIgnacio Beller (Spanish, 1916-1984). Framed Spanish landscape with figures signed by the artist, Ignacio Beller.Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Beller. Dimensions: framed: 22.5 in x 26.5 in; canvas:See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Farny ''Forest Landscape'' 1906 OilHenry Farny (1847-1916 American) ''Forest Landscape'' 1906 Oil on Board 9''x5.5'' Image. Signed and dated by artist on verso of framing. Framed 14''x10.5''. Small chip to l.l. corner of board. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Ranger (1858-1916 American) Forest Landscape 1912Henry Ranger (1858-1916 American) Forest Landscape 1912 Oil on Board 18''x26'' Image. A dark tonalist landscape signed and dated l.r. Original ornate frame with name plate 24''x32''. Some very light cSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henry Farny (1847-1916 California) ''IndianAfter Henry Farny (1847-1916 California) ''Indian Chief'' 1984 Bronze Plaque 6''x8.5'' Image. A bronze relief plaque of an Indian portrait with headdress. Signed and numbered 29 of 100 edition bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Rahsaan." 1984Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Rahsaan" 1984. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irish Post Impressionist OOB Signed PAUL HENRYOil on board. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed PAUL HENRY on the lower left corner. Inscribed on verso Paul Henry. R.H.A. (1876-1958). 28 x 51 cm (11.0 x 20.1 inches). PROVENANCE: Private EuropeanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Ward RANGER: Landscape - Pencil SketchHenry Ward Ranger (American, 1898-1916) pencil sketch of "Landscape with House" (1872) with provenance notes to verso, and bearing Davis Galleries label; nicely matted and unframed. [Sight: 2 3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Dupre, 1840-1916, coastal landscape withfishingJules Dupre, 1840-1916, coastal landscape withfishing boat, watercolor on paper, monogrammedJD, 21x30 cm, under glass, with frame ca.41x31, 5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Ward Ranger, Aqueduct in a LandscapeHenry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) Aqueduct in a Mountainous Landscape, 1900 oil on panel signed and stamped lower left artist's number B395 16 3/8" x 11 7/8" Catalog Note: Artist's label and CVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Henry Dahl (1984-1967) American, O/CAnton Henry Dahl (1984-1967) American. Signed Anton Dahl. Southern California Mid Century Landscape, oil on canvas. Overall size: 29 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. Sight size: 23 x 33 in.See Sold Price
SoldHenry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) Farm LandscapeHenry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) Farm Landscape oil on board signed H.W. Ranger (lower right) 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY WARD RANGER AMERICAN (1858-1916) OIL ON BOARDHENRY WARD RANGER AMERICAN (1858-1916) OIL ON BOARD H 5.5 W 7.5 LANDSCAPE Signed lower left with the estate stamp of the artist "Ranger A D". Verso has pencil inscription "By H.W. Ranger Vouched for bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Forest Landscape Henry RangerAmerican, 1858-1916. Signed l.r. H Ranger. Giltwood plaque inscribed with artists name H.W. Ranger. 13 3/4"h x 16 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY RAYMOND HENRY LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. TITLED THE DRYAD'S HAUNT, BEVERLY HILLS. HAS EDENHURST GALLERY LABEL ON REVERSE. LABEL FROM PASADENA MUSEUM OF CALIFORNIA ART FROM 2002. IN RICHARD TOBEY FRAME. PAINTSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Merritt Chase (American, 1849 - 1916) Landscape Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 14 x 24 inches Frame Size: 21 x 31 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age, although please note the pigment appear cracked due toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (French, 1894 - 1984) LandscapeGouache on wood, signed bottom left, depicting a French village landscape with peasants among cottages and trees. Mid 20th century. Dimensions:13.5" H x 16" W framed, 8" H x 10.25" W painting. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jimmy Ernst, (American/German, 1920-1984), LandscapeJimmy Ernst (American/German, 1920-1984) Landscape Variation #11, 1963 oil on paper signed Jimmy Ernst and dated (lower right) 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Grace BorgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to William Merritt Chase (American,Attributed to William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) Landscape. Oil on canvas, mounted on wood panel. Initialed "WMC" in lower left corner Board: 6" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Moret, LandscapeOil on board. Signed and dated 1906 lower left. Henry Moret (1856-1913). Approx. 20" H x 16" W sight, 26" H x 22" W framed. No guarantee of authenticity or provenance. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARIE SMIT Indonesian b. 1916 OOC LandscapeOil on canvas. Featuring landscape scene. Signed and attr. Arie Smith (Indonesian, born 1916) on the lower left corner with gallery label on verso. 27 x 35 cm (10.6 x 13.8 in). Arie Smit was a Dutch-ISee Sold Price
Sold2020William Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916) Spring LandscapeWilliam Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916) Spring LandscapeMedium: Oil on canvasStyle: ImpressionistSize: 15 " x 18 "Frame Size: 16 3/4 " x 19 3/4 "Condition:Great, no visible damage seenAge: 20thProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD, (American, 1893-1967),CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD (American, 1893-1967)Night Landscape1916, watercolor on joined papersigned and dated Chas Burchfield 1916 lower right8 x 26 3/4 in., frame: 16 1/2 x 35 in. ProSee Sold Price
Jun 29RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Shards Of Narsil" 1984$80
Jun 29RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Large Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Carla" 1984$100
Jun 29RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Blues Clair" 1984$100
Jun 29RbfineartsTwo Panel American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Brooklyn Bus Stop"$200
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsHenri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916) Moonlit Landscape Silver Leaf Frame Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), Southwestern landscape in spring., Color$100
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Kaufmann (Austria,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sLESLIE G. TIBBLES (Canada, 1916-2014), Coastal landscape., Oil on panel, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 16".$300
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyTeri Starkweather (American, Contemporary) Crystal Craig, Plein Air Mountain Landscape, Oil On Board$100
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsWilliam Henry Jackson Large Format Narrow Gauge Railroad Photograph - Marshall Pass & Mt. Ouray$100
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsHenry Rankin Poore 1859-1940 Huge American Impressionist Sheep Grazing Silver Leaf Frame$30(2 bids)