Sold2015Howard Rogers (B. 1932) "Summer Breeze" BronzeHoward Rogers (B. 1932) "Summer Breeze" Bronze Onyx & walnut revolving base. Sgn. Howard Roger, '88, #14/35. Foundry mark, Roman Bronze stamp. Original patina. Ht. on base 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Summer CampWilliam Gollings (1878-1932), Summer Camp, oil on canvas, 29 x 22, signed lower right: Gollings (artist cipher) 1931 Provenance: The Artist Malcolm S. Mackay Collection By family descent, a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Will Hicock Low (American, 1853–1932) Picking UpWill Hicock Low (American, 1853–1932) Picking Up Spring Flowers Signed and dated '1882 WILL H. LOW' bottom left, oil on canvas15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) Provenance Private Collection, Fort Worth,See Sold Price
Sold2023Will Hicok Low (NY,French,1853-1932) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Will Hicok Low (New York, France, 1853 - 1932) NAME: As You Like It YEAR: 1899 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few very small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Some dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) SUMMER PASTURESJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) SUMMER PASTURES Signed, inscribed and dated 'Moniaive 1890', oil on canvas(25.5cm x 46cm (10in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Carlsen (American, 1853–1932) Yellow LandscapeEmil Carlsen (American, 1853–1932) Yellow Landscape oil on panel bears Florence G. Carlsen Estate stamp on Brett Mitchell Collection label 24 x 20 inches. Property from the Collection of LeonardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Will Hicok Low, 'Young French Girl'. Oil on Canvas, circa 1901Signed Will Hicok Low, 'Young French Girl'. Oil on Canvas, circa 1901Signed Will Hicok Low (American,1853 -1932). 'Young French Girl'. Oil painting on canvas, signed and dated 1901, lower right. CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Will Hicok Low (American, 1853-1932)Will Hicok Low (American, 1853-1932) As You Like It Signed and dated "Will H Low 1899" l.l., titled and identified on an unattributed label affixed to the reverse. Oil on canvas moSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hicok Low, 'La Communiante'(American, 1853-1932), oil on canvas, signed and dated 1901, verso bears an old jelly label with title and artist, back of canvas stamped with "P. Folinet fils Lefebrve Paris" Overall: 42-1/8"h x 23-1See Sold Price
Sold2021O/B WINTER LANDSCAPE SIGNED LOREN EMIL CARLSONO/B WINTER LANDSCAPE SIGNED LOREN EMIL CARLSON (1853-1932 NEW YORK, CALIFORNIA, DENMARK) 12" X 16" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Carlsen Oil on Board J. Alden Weir's HouseEmil Carlsen (Danish-American, 1853-1932) oil on board, J. Alden Weir's House. Signed lower right with inscription "To my friend Groll, Emil Carlsen". Signed, titled "J Alden Weir's House" and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2018SOREN EMIL CARLSEN (DANISH / AMERICAN, 1853-1932)SOREN EMIL CARLSEN (DANISH / AMERICAN, 1853-1932) COASTAL LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, oil on canvas, a wide, expansive view of foragers with dog on a beach, signed lower right. Housed in likely original mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Emil Carlsen O/B PaintingEmil Carlsen (Danish-American, 1853-1932) small oil on board impressionist painting of a figure walking along a coastline. Estate stamp en verso. Housed in a molded giltwood frame with beaded rabbet eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carleton Wiggins, A Summer MorningCarleton Wiggins (American, 1848 - 1932) A Summer Morning Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Carleton Wiggins. 18" x 22"; framed 29" x 34" in ornate gilded frame Provenance:Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2020CURRIER and IVES, publishers -- after Robert A. ClarkeCURRIER and IVES, publishers -- after Robert A. Clarke The Road,--Summer. 1853. (G.5606). Large format lithograph with hand coloring heightened in gum arabic, sheet 22 x 28 in. Some staining verso froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A Summer breezeHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A Summer breeze signed 'H.Caffieri.' (lower right) watercolour heightened with bodycolour 35.6 x 53.7cm (14 x 21 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Silver Fish Service for TwelveAntique Russian Silver Fish Service for Twelveincluding (12) knives and forks, each stamped with 84 zolotniki mark, assayer mark of Aleksander Kazimirovich Vyrzhikovsky (Kiev and Warsaw 1899-1908), anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), "Summer Meadow", 1932Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), "Summer Meadow", 1932, oil on board, 10 x 12", frame: 15.25 x 17.25" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of 16mm Films By G. P. Kendall B.s.c,to include: Summer Holidays 1932 Part I: Stamford George Hotel, Burghley House. Whitby. Back from Malta. In Garde. YoYo Addicts. The Landgate. Town Gatehouse. Quaint Corner. Town Scenes. Near Camber.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAWSON DAWSON-WATSON AMERICAN 1864-1939Summer Landscape (1932), oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed: 18 x 22 in (43.7 x 55.9 cm), signed and dated lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) PaintingGiovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Mid-Summer Greens", 1932, tempera and oil painting on board, signed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2020B. Efimov "Pani-barge haulers, much closer - either toRussian Soviet Communist Propaganda Political Poster Full title in English: "Pani-barge haulers, much closer - either to Kiev, or to Warsaw" Full title in Russian: "Пани-бSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Paulsen (b. 1932) "Alpine Village In Summer"DESCRIPTION: Erich Paulsen's "Alpine Village In Summer" oil on canvas painting depicting a village marketplace. Signed by artist at bottom right and on back of canvas. Paper adhered to back of frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui ''Early Summer Rain, Arakawa'' 1932 WoodblockKawase Hasui (1883-1957 Japanese) ''Early Summer Rain, Arakawa'' 1932 Woodblock Print 14.25''x9.5'' Image. Plate signed l.l. and published by Doi Hangaten. Carved by Harada and printed by Yokoi. SheetSee Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesEMIL (SOREN EMIL) CARLSEN (NY/CA/DENMARK, 1853 -1932)$4,000(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR Lines West Timetable #305, Summer 1916$15(2 bids)
Jul 11Eldred'sWILLIAM J. MALONEY (Massachusetts/Italy, 1932-), Monhegan sunset., Oil on canvas board, 9" x 12".$150
Jul 11Eldred'sWILLIAM J. MALONEY (Massachusetts/Italy, 1932-), Schooner at sunset., Oil on canvas board, 12" x$250
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsW.M. Lee & Co. Advertising Calendar 1932, Jonesboro TN$175