Sold2016Herb Ritts: Man with ChainPrint Title: Man with Chain Artist: Herb Ritts Printing Date: 1988 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printed In: Japan Image Size: 10 x 13 inches Herb Ritts (1952-2002) was an American fashion photographer whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herb Ritts - Man with Chain, 1985HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Man with Chain, Los Angeles, 1985 Print in Colors 11" x 14" Herb Ritts was an American photographer known for his celebrity portraiture and evocative nudes from the 1980s and 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Herb Ritts, Man Holding Shell, Australia, 1986Photographer: Herbert "Herb" Ritts (American, 1952 - 2002) - renowned fashion, art and celebrity photographer. Title: Man Holding Shell, Australia, Negative Year: 1986 Type Of Print: Fine Duotone PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herb Ritts Man In Chains Offset LithographHerb Ritts Man In Chains Offset Lithograph. Measure 14 3/4" X 11.5". From An Arizona Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERB RITTS - Man with Chain, Los Angeles, 1985Artist: Herb Ritts Title: Man with Chain, Los Angeles, 1985 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1988, Japan Dimensions: 10.85x14" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Herb RitSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERB RITTS - Man with Chain, Los Angeles, 1985Artist: Herb Ritts Title: Man with Chain, Los Angeles, 1985 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, USA Dimensions: 11x13.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Herb Ritts (1952-See Sold Price
Sold2021HERB RITTS - Man Holding Shell, Australia, 1986Artist: Herb Ritts Title: Man Holding Shell, Australia, 1986 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.45x7.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Herb RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Ritts Men and Women [Semi-Nudes]Herb Ritts two book edition in slipcase of Men and Women. Twin Palms Publishers 1989. Limited to 5000 sets. Measures 10.675 in. 8.875 in. x 1.5 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herb Ritts - Men with Kelp, Paradise Cove (Pen Signed)HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Men with Kelp, Paradise Cove, 1987 Sheet-Fed Gravure C. 1988 14" x 11" Signed in pen top right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herb Ritts - Men with Kelp, 1987HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Men with Kelp, 1987 Print in Colors 10" x 13" Herb Ritts was an American photographer known for his celebrity portraiture and evocative nudes from the 1980s and 1990s. In additiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herb Ritts - Men with Kelp, 1987HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Herb Ritts - Men with Kelp, 1987 Sheet fed gravure C. 1986 Printed in Japan 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray Et Ses AmisMan Ray Et Ses Amis. 40 unbound pages with portrait photographs contained in a folio. Galerie Marion Meyer. Out of an edition of 500. Signed in ink by Juliet Man Ray.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Ritts (Jumping Man) LargeGlossy Photographic PrintHerb Ritts (Jumping Man) Large Glossy Photographic Print 23.25 x 15.57 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERB RITTS - Two men in Sand, 1986Artist: HERB RITTS Print Title: Two men in Sand, 1986 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Duotone Photo-Lithograph Printed in: Switzerland Image Size: approx. 10 x 8” Herbert "Herb" Ritts Jr. waSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAN RAY - Juliet, 1945Artist: Man Ray Title: Juliet, 1945 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, West Germany Dimensions: 7.4x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name EmmanuelSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Juliet and Margaret Nieman, 1947Artist: Man Ray Title: Juliet and Margaret Nieman, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 5.65x7.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Juliet, 1946Artist: MAN RAY Title: Juliet, 1946 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Germany Dimensions: 6.35x7.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name Emmanuel RadSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - JulietArtist: MAN RAY Print Title: Juliet Juliet Browner (1911-1991) was an American dancer and model, who became the wife and muse of the artist Man Ray. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - JulietArtist: MAN RAY Print Title: Juliet Juliet Browner (1911-1991) was an American dancer and model, who became the wife and muse of the artist Man Ray. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - JulietArtist: MAN RAY Print Title: Juliet Juliet Browner (1911-1991) was an American dancer and model, who became the wife and muse of the artist Man Ray. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Juliet and Margaret Nieman, 1947Artist: Man Ray Title: Juliet and Margaret Nieman, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 5.6x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original nSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAN RAY - Juliet, 1945Artist: Man Ray Title: Juliet, 1945 Medium: Photo Litho, 1982, France Dimensions: 8x11.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name Emmanuel RadnitSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Sadistic Juliet and her sister Selma BrownerArtist: MAN RAY Print Title: Sadistic Juliet and her sister Selma Browner_c. 1945 Medium: PhotoLitho Printed 1980’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 11 x 8” Man Ray was an American visual arSee Sold Price
Sold2020RITTS, Herb (1952-2002). Men / Women San Francisco:RITTS, Herb (1952-2002). Men / Women San Francisco: Twin Palms, 1989. 2 volumes, 10 x 8 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original slipcase. Fifth edition.†ISBN: 9780944092118 PropSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)