Sold2024Herbert Leupin Poster, "Maloja Pneu"Herbert Leupin (Swiss 1916-1999) "Maloja Pneu," c.1950, lithograph printed in colors, Printed by Bollman, Zurich, framed under plexiglass. Literature: Susan Driver, Posters from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) HERBERT LEUPIN "BATA" POSTERS c1954Lithograph in color by Druck, Hug and Sohne, Switzerland, 52 x 36 1/2 inches (overall including frames) Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original AGFA Films Advertisement Poster, Herbert Leupin, 1956Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999). Original Mid-Century vintage advertisement poster for the AGFA camera film company, designed by the Swiss poster master Herbert Leupin, 1956. Stone lithograph with cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Leupin Clown Oversized PosterHerbert Leupin Clown Oversized Poster, 4 color art 36"x51"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) "Die Tat" PosterDESCRIPTION: Large lithograph poster by Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916 - 1999) for the Swiss newspaper "Die Tat" depicting a hat. "Herbert Leupin" below hat. "Wolfsberg-Druck Zurich" at lower left. BackeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HERBERT LEUPIN (SWISS, 1916-99), OFFSETAFTER HERBERT LEUPIN (SWISS, 1916-99), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH POSTER, H 29", W 23", "LA DAUPHINE BY RENAULT" A poster titled "La Dauphine By Renault" after Herbert Leupin. Frame measures H 31" x L 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Vintage Poster Eptinger (straw hat) 1954Original Vintage Poster Artist: Herbert Leupin Title: Eptinger (straw hat) Date: 1954 Size: 35 X 50 inches Medium: Photo offset linen-backed Eptinger mineral water hired Herbert Leupin in 1941 to creaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich' Unframed Sheet: 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich'. Unframed Sheet: 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich' 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich' Unframed Sheet: 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021[ILLUSTRATION ART] Three Advertising Poster[ILLUSTRATION ART] Three Advertising Poster Illustration Artworks. Circa 1950s. Original color wash on board. Advertisements include Suchard Milka (unsigned, probably done by Herbert Leupin), Bata, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS KNIE - SWITZERLAND POSTERSIGNED HERBERT LEUPIN. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED. 35"X50"See Sold Price
Sold20211950 Swiss Trade Fair PosterHerbert Leupin artwork. 1950. Printed by Wassermann S.A., Bale. 39-1/2" high x 25" wide. Creasing to top and bottom edges. Chipping to all edges. Staining. Minor tear to right edge. IMPORTANT: BeforeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Original 1950s LEUPIN Coca Cola Music Stand PosterLeupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999 Coca Cola (Music Stand) Offset 1953 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm) Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEUPIN, Herbert (1916-1999). Eminence / Slip. Paris: Bedos ...LEUPIN, Herbert (1916-1999). Eminence / Slip. Paris: Bedos & Cie, ca. 1968. 61 x 45”. Bright poster with a cartoonish illustration of a showman wearing his Eminence underwear on the outside. LinSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEUPIN, Herbert (1916—1999). Ford / 50 Jahre uber 40 Millio...LEUPIN, Herbert (1916—1999). Ford / 50 Jahre uber 40 Millionen. Switzerland, ca. 1953. Poster by the Swiss designer celebrating the 50th anniversary of Ford Motors. This is one of several posterSee Sold Price
Sold2023FUN Original 1950s Jopa Ice Cream Clown Poster LEUPINLeupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999 Jopa Eiskrem Offset ca. 1959 65.3 x 46.4 in. (166 x 118 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) was folded vertic., in two sheets, one small tear at the edges #See Sold Price
Sold2023LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie Expo-Cirque. [Ca. ...LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie Expo-Cirque. [Ca. 1950s]. Two copies of the lithograph poster depicting an abstract clown holding a bouquet of flowers. 50 x 35 ½”. Unbacked. One veSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie. [Ca. 1950s]. Two ...LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie. [Ca. 1950s]. Two copies of the lithograph poster depicting an abstract clown supporting the word, “Knie,” with his knee. 39 ½ x 27 ½RSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEUPIN, Herbert (1916–1999). Pair of Circus KnieLEUPIN, Herbert (1916–1999). Pair of Circus Knie Posters. Switzerland, ca. 1970s. Color lithographs depicting the famous Clown Dimitri. Largest, 25 ½ x 14 ½”. Folds visible. UnmoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Leupin (1916 - 1999)Herbert Leupin (1916 - 1999) Watercolor/gouache. Signed lower right. Sight size: 11.5 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling/ Barnum & Bailey Dorothy Herbert Circus PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus, Miss Dorothy Herbert Poster. Poster has been taped to the white background. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made.See Sold Price
Sold2023661-FRAMED RANGER TOBACCO, FRAMED POSTER & HERBERT TREYTON CIGARETTE POSTER15in. x 22in., 33in. x 44in.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COMMUNIST PARTY POSTER BY HERBERT OTTO ROTH. 1940’s. “Join the communist party this$100
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1958 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror Film$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1978 Abstract Expressionism: The Formative Years Gallery Poster Arshile Gorky$10(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster by Stoop - Careless Talk Got There First Parachute$300