Sold2018EDGAR WALLACE BOWLIN (TENNESSEE 1923-2001) LANDSCAPEEDGAR WALLACE BOWLIN (TENNESSEE 1923-2001) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a grist mill, signed and dated "E Bowlin, Sc" lower right. Housed in possibly original frame. Circa 1960. 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI GIANI Nudo femminile.GIANI GIOVANNI (1866 - 1937) Nudo femminile. Olio su tela. Cm 34,00 x 44,00. Firmato in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO SUGHI Untitled ( Nudo Femminile).Untitled ( Nudo Femminile). 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 90,00 x 120,00. Signature and year lower right. Sughi Archive, Forlì, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldscheider, Vienna, 1930 ca, Nudo femminile conTerraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 33 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla base RestauriSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966,LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966, bronze sculpture on a wooden base, incised signature in bronze at base. 55 1/2'' x 11/3/4'' x 6'' Note:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lindsay Daen 1923-2001 Bronze Brutalist SculptureLindsay Daen (New Zealand, Puerto Rico 1923-2001). A bronze statue. An abstract figural group depicting dual facing figures reaching towards each other. Artist incised signature at base. Mounted to aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lindsay Daen, patinated bronze sculpture, c. 1968Lindsay Daen, patinated bronze sculpture, c. 1968, Lindsay Daen (American, 1923-2001), Boy with Birds, incised signature and numbered V/XII to base, mounted to wood plinth, 32"h x 11"w x 4w" (total) PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lindsay Daen 'Ingrid Walking' Bronze SculptureLindsay Daen, American/Australian (1923-2001). Believe the title is 'Ingrid Walking' 1963. Comes with hardcover book signed the artist. Bronze sculpture on wooden base, signed. Bronze is 34.5" H; baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Herrera (See-Ru), Native American Dance SceneJoe Herrera (See-Ru) (New Mexico, 1923-2001), Native American dance scene, watercolor and gouache sight: 21 x 28 in., frame: 33.5 x 39.5 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold202267099: Yamada Hikaru (Japanese, 1923-2001) Plate, 1991 Yamada Hikaru (Japanese, 1923-2001) Plate, 1991 Silver-glazed clay 13-1/4 x 18-3/4 inches (33.8 x 47.5 cm) Artist's mark to right lower corner LITSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) NudoLEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) Nudo femminile bronzo a patina scura cm.30x18xh.25 f.to alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seydou Keïta (Malian, 1923-2001), Untitled (Twins)Seydou Keïta (Malian, 1923-2001), Untitled (Twins)gelatin silver print, negative 1956-57, printed 1998, ink signed and dated lower margin, alternate title reads Untitled (Twins in European Dress),See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoon DE CLERCK (1923-2001) 'View trough the blue door', a drawing, mixed media on paper. (W:50 xAntoon DE CLERCK (1923-2001) 'View trough the blue door', a drawing, mixed media on paper. (W:50 x H:51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202247055: Joe Herrera (American, 1923-2001) Bear Hunt UndeJoe Herrera (American, 1923-2001) Bear Hunt Under the Sun and Moon, 1992 Mixed media on paper 29-3/4 x 22 inches (75.6 x 55.9 cm) (sheet) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Bursztynowicz Chess Set and Game BoardBursztynowicz, Henry (Pittsburgh/American, 1923-2001) chess set with game board, comprised of a chess pieces in Bursztynowicz's distinctive style, tallest piece 6 inches, on a two piece stand compriseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herrera, Joe (See Ru), San IldefonsoJoe Herrera (See Ru) - San Ildefonso - (1923 - 2001) Artwork Date:1983 Title:Bow and Arrow Dancer Medium:gouache on paper Dimensions:11 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:16 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023KEITA, SEIDOU (1923-2001) [Untitled, #454, Sisters, 1950].KEITA, SEIDOU (1923-2001) [Untitled, #454, Sisters, 1950]. Gelatin silver print, 22 x 15 1/2 inches (559 x 394 mm) on larger sheet, numbered 2 from the edition of 10 on verso, print with the AssociatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poul Volther (1923-2001) for Frem Rojle Model 340Poul Volther (1923-2001) for Frem Rojle, Model 340 lounge chairs, pair, with ottoman, Denmark, 1960s, teak, brass, each with branded Frem Rojle mark, sold without cushions, 26"w x 30"d x 28"h, ottomanSee Sold Price
Sold202247053: Joe Herrera (American, 1923-2001) Eagle and RabbJoe Herrera (American, 1923-2001) Eagle and Rabbit, circa 1982 Mixed media on board 13-1/2 x 9 inches (34.3 x 22.9 cm) (sight) Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morris: Lucky Luke and Jolly Jumper IllustrationMorris (Belgian, 1923-2001)Attributed: Illustration for Lucky Luke Adventure Series with Jolly Jumper, Watercolor and ink on heavy weight paper, Signed lower right, Unframed. Dimensions: 14.5 x 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Volther Modern Erik Jorgensen Corona ChairsPair of 20th century Modern Danish design "Corona" Chairs by Poul Volther (1923-2001) for Erik Jorgensen. Chairs feature chrome plated steel frame with four splayed feet. Three graduated oval shaped vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corona Chair with Ottoman Designed by Paul VoltherMid century modern style red leather and chrome lounge chair with matching ottoman. The original design was created by Paul Volther (Danish, 1923-2001). Chair measures 37 in. x 34.5 in. x 33 in. OttomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) UntitledAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Untitled 1960. Lithograph, edition 5 of 50. Signed (lower right). 23 x 32 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Anderson, Trust.See Sold Price
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsMazeroski, Bill Full Name Signature on 1960 Game 7 World Series Stub RARE$900
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Herbert (George) one of 43 specially-bound copies (this one of 13 by George£800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Personaje y pájaro - Carborundum & marble powder on canvas$750
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions2001 TEREX MODEL 650B 4 X 4 FRONT END LOADER, 3090.9 HOURS$7,750(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000