Sold2021HEREND ROTHSCHILD BIRD Serving BowlThis pattern was first created in 1860 for the Rothschild family of Europe. Herend Rothschild Bird sugar Bowl/ Bon Bon dish/ candy bowl/ server ware. Lid has sculpted porcelain roses in relief. StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Herend Rothschild Bird Table Items(8) Herend Rothschild Bird table items to include (2) double handled bon bon dishes with rose finial and twist handles, 7" handle to handle, shell form rolled handle dish, 4-1/4", leaf form nut dish,See Sold Price
Sold2018Herend Rothschild Porcelain Bon Bon Dish w LidElegant Herend lidded bon bon dish crafted of fine quality Hungarian porcelain. Features the Rothschild Bird and Butterfly pattern. Oval bon bon dish with lid. Each feature a lovely three rose detailSee Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT HEREND PORCELAIN ARTICLES - Herend, Hungary.EIGHT HEREND PORCELAIN ARTICLES - Herend, Hungary. Grouping includes: a Fruits & Flowers lidded Bon Bon dish 4 1/2" H x 7 1/4" L; two (2)Rothschild (Bird) ashtray dishes 5 3/8" x 4 1/2"; two (2) MorniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Covered Bonbon - withHerend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Covered Bonbon - with butterfly finial. 4 1/2" H x 5 1/2" W. Condition: No cracks or chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Lot of Herend PorcelainAssorted Lot of Herend Porcelain, comprising Rothschild Bird Heart Shaped Bon Bon (chip to tip of box top) and Bell, Fruits and Flowers Sugar Shaker, Queen Victoria Pierced Basket, Oval Woven Basket,See Sold Price
Sold20233 Pc Herend Rothschild Side Salad, Egg & Bon Bon(3) Piece Herend Hungary porcelain Rothschild Bird pattern set of (1) side salad bowl, (1) covered egg, and (1) heart shaped covered bon bon. All marked on bottom. Excellent condition. Tallest measureSee Sold Price
Sold20239 Pc Herend Hungary Rothschild Saucers & Bon Bon(9) Piece Herend Hungary porcelain Rothschild pattern dishes: (5) 5" dia. saucers, (2) 6" dia. saucers, (1) 4" dia. saucer and (1) leaf shaped bon bon. All marked on bases. Excellent condition. Bon boSee Sold Price
Sold2021KORNILOW BROS Bowl/Plate, HEREND Rothschild Bird Dish:KORNILOW BROS Bowl/Plate, HEREND Rothschild Bird Dish: Russian Kornilow Bros Lidded Sugar with Under plate, Pattern #192. Produced Dinnerware and Other Service Ware Items in Russian Folk Style, Late 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Rothschild Bird DishDouble hand painted large scalloped Rothschild shell centerpiece with a lot of gold in design. This is a large premium piece. - No Chips - No Cracks - 18" x 9" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three pieces of Herend Rothschild bird dishesThree pieces of Herend Rothschild bird dishes to include a heart shape covered dish and 2 leaf dishes. The heart shaped dish measures appx 5"T x 5 1/4"L x 4 3/4"D; the larger leaf dish measures appx 8See Sold Price
Sold20248 Small Herend 'Rothschild Bird' Dishes8 Herend porcelain 'Rothschild Bird' small dishes, each measures 3" in diameter and features birds and insects with gilt rim. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Herend Queen Victoria, Covered Bon BonsThese Herend bon bon dishes are all in the Queen Victoria pattern. Covered oval bon bon, no. 6010; covered heart bon bon, no. 6000; covered bon bon with butterfly finial, no. 6018.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Herend Rothschild Bird Reticulated DishesThree Herend Rothschild Bird Reticulated DishesA square dish #7510; a round dish #7410 (4 1/4 x 10 1/2 in.); an oblong bowl #7403 2 1/4 x 8 1/4 in.) Additional high-resolution photos are available atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Dishes.Two Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Dishes. Comprising a round bowl with scalloped edge and a shell form dish (3.25" x 9.5" x 8.75")See Sold Price
Sold2019Herend Rothschild Bird Serving Dish And PlatterHerend china large round vegetable dish featuring hand painted Rothschild birds and Herend Rothschild platter with brown border. Vegetable server measures 15 in. x 9 in. x 5 1/2 in. tall. Matching plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Herend "Rothschild Bird" Serving DishesTwo Herend "Rothschild Bird" serving dishes includes: Double branch handle serving plate with basketweave textured border (11.5"W), leaf-form single handle dish (10"W). Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Herend Rothschild Bird Trinket Dishes3 Herend Rothschild Bird trinket dishes: a heart, # 7203- 4.25"L x 4"W; an oval dish with a 3 dimensional bird #8756 - 5.5"L x 2"W, and a rectangular dish #6643- 3.5"L x 2.75"W. Condition report: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend 'Rothschild Bird' Two DishesTwo Herend Hungarian porcelain 'Rothschild Bird' oval basketweave textured border dishes with scalloped gilt rim. Hallmarked underside. Measurements: smaller 8.5"L x 7"W, larger 10"L x 8"W. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend 'Rothschild Bird' Two DishesHerend 'Rothschild Bird' pattern, two porcelain dishes with branch style handles. Decoration features birds and butterflies. Measurements: 7"L x 5"W and 8"L x 7"W Condition report: Good condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Herend Rothschild Bird Small Dishes2 Herend Rothschild Bird small dishes. One is oval scalloped (#7105) - 5.25"L x 3.75"W and the other is a leaf shaped with a stem handle (#205) - 6"L x 4.5"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Crystal Nogent Bird Pedestal Bonbon DishDESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique crystal Nogent bonbon footed dish bowl with a four bird base. Designed by Marc Lalique in 1966. This small bowl has a frosted finish on the birds contrasting with the transSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEREND LIDDED BONBON DISH WITH BUNNY FINIALHEREND LIDDED BONBON DISH WITH BUNNY FINIAL Gold gilt trim, hand painted with flowers. Marked on the bottom. 5" X 4" ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Herend Rothschild Bird Blue Trays & Dish.(3) Herend Rothschild Bird Blue Border tableware items. Scalloped rim tray (420 / RO-EB), Sandwich dish (436 / RO-EB) & Vegetable bowl. (1212 / RO-EB).See Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird Pattern$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery28pc Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Coffee Dessert Service Set for 12$8,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' RETICULATED SERVING PLATTER, 15.5"DIAM$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHerend Hungary Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Pot$800