Sold2023Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5""Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon" by Herge, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 19.5 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unkSee Sold Price
Sold201811 Assorted Herge Tintin Posters11 Assorted Herge Tintin Posters. This is an assortment of 11 pieces, each piece is 27.5 in. high and 19.5 in. wide and described as follows: "Les Aventures de Tintin: Le Temple du Soleil" by Herge, USee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 2 Assorted Herge Tintin PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 2 Posters by Herge. Each piece is described as follows: Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Bijoux de la Castafiore - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5" Unsigned Offset LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage TINTIN In The Land of The Soviets, FrenchHardcover French language copy of The Adventures of TINTIN: Reporter Du Petit Vingtieme Au Pays Des Soviets by Herge. Published by Casterman, 1999. In good condition. Includes newspaper clipping aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes VoisinesDetails: DE L'ISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes Voisines. Dressée sur les memoires de Mr. Petit Ingenieur du Roy.. Paris: Chez l'Auteur sur le Quay de l'HoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Secets Merveilleux de la Magie Naturelle etAlbertus Parvus. Secets Merveilleux de la Magie Naturelle et Cabalistique du Petit Albert. Lyon: Chez les Heritiers de Beringos Fratres, 1868. Contemporary quarter leather, gilt spine, edges and endshSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare French chart of San Francisco Bay 1843Heading: Author: Du Petit Thouars, Abel Aubert Title: Croquis des Atterages de la Baie de San-Francisco (Haute Californie). Leve et Dresse en 1837 à bord de la Fregate la Vénus sous les ordres de MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Velorio or Ball Little Angel. Colombia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Velorio ou Bal du Petit Ange“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ by M.See Sold Price
Sold2016Valley of Rio Quile. Chile. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Vallon du Rio Quile“.Drawn by Petit.Engraved by unknown.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverses de l�See Sold Price
Sold2022Guichard Les Petits Alphabets Du Brodeur 1887Les Petits Alphabets Du Brodeur 1887 Compositions Originales Inspirees de Nos Grandes Epoques Decoratives par Ed. Guichard Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress, edge wear, discoloration, foxinSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Hand Colored Engraving by Pierre Joseph Redoute (1759-1840)Rosa Indica Pumila-Petit Rosier du Bengale Les Roses hand colored stipple engraving Pierre-Joseph Radoute pinx (French, 1759-1840) Chapuy sculp. Imprimerie de Remond 14 x 10.25 inches (plate) 20.5 x 1See Sold Price
SoldBEATLESRéunion de trois items promottionnels authentiques, dont une malette en métal (petits manques, sale), un CD Yellow Submarine songtrack, Emi Records 1999 et une bouée de sauvetage. ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Aventures du Roi Pausole in original wrappersHeading: (Brunelleschi, Umberto, illustrator) Author: Louÿs, Pierre Title: Les Aventures du Roi Pausole Place Published: Paris Publisher:L'Estampe Moderne Date Published: 1930 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol, Aristide 144 Holzschnitte in schwarz und rot in: Publius Maro Vergil: Les Géorgiques.Maillol, Aristide144 Holzschnitte in schwarz und rot in: Publius Maro Vergil: Les Géorgiques. Suites de bois oriiginaux du sculpteur aristide Maillol, pour illustrer les Géorgiques de VirgilSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandr Nikolajewitch BENOIS (1870-1960)Les jardins du château de Versailles,1922 Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 31 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
2016CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1855-1930) HISTORICAL CANADIAN ARTIST TITLED "LES CAVES DU SEMINAIRE DE QUEBEC" PROVENANCE - QUEBEC SEMINARY MUSEUM 7.75 X 11 IN/ 20 X 28 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Bernard Picart Religious Ceremonies andLot of 7 Bernard Picart Religious Ceremonies and Customs of All the Peoples of the World. French: "Ceremonies et coutumes religieuses de tous les peuples du monde". 7 volumes. Volume 1 dated 1739, volSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONNE, RIGOBERT; and GUILLAUME THOMAS FRANÇOIS RAYNAL. Atlas de Toutes les Parties Connues duBONNE, RIGOBERT; and GUILLAUME THOMAS FRANÇOIS RAYNAL. Atlas de Toutes les Parties Connues du Globe Terrestre. Letterpress title, [3], 28 pages, 50 double-page engraved maps (1-49, including 17biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Restif de La Bretonne, Nicolas-Edme - Les Contemporaines ou Aventures des plus jolies femmes deLeipzig, Buschel; Paris, Belin (later Duchesne), 1780-1785. In 12 , 41 vols. (of 42: no. 31 is missing). With 275 out-of-text plates by Binet and his school, slight browning and blooms, coeval bindingSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Lacquered Plaque "Les Aventures De TinTin" Cover Art. Rich graphic designs. Four Titles.$50
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
3 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsDe la Motte Fenelon, François de Salignac - Les aventures de Telemaque fils d'Ulysse, nouvelleCA$240
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEmblems. VAN VEEN. Les emblemes de l'amour humain du Sieur Otho Venius.€800
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEvans (Joan) The Romanesque Architecture of the Order of Cluny, Cambridge, 1938 & others, French£400
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(9 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCorsairs. LOUIS XVI. Arrêt du conseil d’État du Roi, qui défend les ventes &€300
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 19 mai 2021, 19h57,€1,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Barbault Sculpt. Engravings Greek Gods Temple De Pallas$10