Sold2022Guichard Les Petits Alphabets Du Brodeur 1887Les Petits Alphabets Du Brodeur 1887 Compositions Originales Inspirees de Nos Grandes Epoques Decoratives par Ed. Guichard Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress, edge wear, discoloration, foxinSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Marc Chagall "Les Fleurs du Parc" gicleeAfter MARC CHAGALL (French / Russian 1887-1985) "Les Fleurs du Parc" Giclee on paper. Sight: 24 1/4 x 29 3/4 inches; Frame: 31 5/8 x 37 inches. Bears signature lower right: Marc Chagall; numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Hand Colored Engraving by Pierre Joseph Redoute (1759-1840)Rosa Indica Pumila-Petit Rosier du Bengale Les Roses hand colored stipple engraving Pierre-Joseph Radoute pinx (French, 1759-1840) Chapuy sculp. Imprimerie de Remond 14 x 10.25 inches (plate) 20.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall 2 Lithographs Opera & FleursAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). 2 lithographs. Les Fleurs du Parc, Marc Kniebihler for Leon Amiel, 1988, limited edition of 2000, facsimile signature lower right, sheet 24 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Art Albanais à travers les sièclesL'Art Albanais à travers les siècles Korkuti M. (1974). Paris, Musée du Petit Palais. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "Les Peintures 1942-45" Litho BookMarc Chagall (France, Russian: 1887 - 1985) "Peintures 1942-1945", Les Editions du Chene, Paris. Executed by Cliches-Union. Book measures 11-1/8" W x 15-1/8" H. Each image measures approx. 7-1/2" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Velorio or Ball Little Angel. Colombia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Velorio ou Bal du Petit Ange“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ by M.See Sold Price
Sold2016Valley of Rio Quile. Chile. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Vallon du Rio Quile“.Drawn by Petit.Engraved by unknown.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverses de l�See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall. "Le The du Matin," etching(Russian/French, 1887-1985). Etching and drypoint, 1948, plate 18 from Nikolai Gogol's "Les Ames Mortes/The Dead Souls," published by Vollard, Paris, unsigned, plate size: 9 1/6 x 11 11/16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandville, J. J. 1869 HC Anthropomorphic Print. Tenez, mes petits Rats. Cats & Rats 59Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1869, Paris for "Les Metamorphoses du jour par Grandville" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Framed Plate From Les Metamorphoses Du Jour,Antique Framed Plate From Les Metamorphoses Du Jour, J.J. Grandville. Marked "Attends attends! Petit matou...Typ. J. Clave." Approximately 14.75W x 11.875H x 0.5D in. Sight Approximately 9.25W x 6.25HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Les Petits Chevaux Cast Iron Token Payout MachineOf French manufacture this appreciable cast iron horse race machine has wonderful play action, elaborate castings, visually attractive graphics/dial and generally under-rated by American collectors. SSee Sold Price
Sold202278227: Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Les Petits VolPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Les Petits Voleurs, Johoku-ri, Korea (The Little Thieves) (diptych), 1959 Woodblock on paper 15-7/8 x 12-1&sSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Optical Toy Telegraph according to Claude Chappe, c. 1845French Optical Toy Telegraph according to Claude Chappe, c. 1845 Les Petits Télégraphes, Paris, a game of telecommunication, containing 2 miniature optical telegraphs on drilled wood bases aSee Sold Price
Sold2015MANET, Edouard , French 1832-1883,Title: "Les Petits cavaliers" , etching, 1872, , , , the fifth and final state, , Size info: , ,plate size: 9·9/16 by15·1/8in (245 x 387mm), Framing: Framed in accordance with acceptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1896-1960) TwoPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1896-1960) Two Woodblock Prints. Comprising "Les Petits Voleurs (Gauche)" and "Les Petits Voleurs (Droite)". The first is pencil signed lower left, and the second is peSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS, 1981. MEASURES 24.5IN x$500
3 hrs LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCNEW LES PETITS JOUEURS LEGO BRAZIL MINI PURSE $645$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausHermes Silk Scarf Muffler Carre 45 Gavroche "LES FOLIES DU CIEL" Sky Madness Blue x Multicolor$1
14 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Sur les cailloux du Ventoux', Belgian Blue Stone, 1968 52 x 90 x 64 cm.€1,200
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Veillées Du Vieux Sergent. Histoire De Napoléon Hardcover$5
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Gan Iron Miniature FigureCHF 25(2 bids)