Sold2021T. SANCHEZ NUESTRA SENORA DEL PERPETUO SOCORROFramed oil on canvas painting, Our Lady of Perpetual Help, signed lower right T. Sanchez, dated 1893, possibly Tiburcio Sanchez de la Barquera (Mexican, 1837-1902), sight: 26"h, 18.5"w, overall: 34.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Cecilio Sanchez "El Sueilo del Oalador" Print(The Floor of The Walker). Edition number 7 / 12. Overall with frame 21-3/4" high x 24-3/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction ySee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Sanchez Lithograph, 35 Calle del SolEmilio Sanchez (Cuban American 1921-1999) 35 Calle del Sol, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, titled, numbered 2/50, matted and framed. Dimensions: 18 x 15. 5 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Diminutive Books, The First in Elaborate Binding; the Second a CDV AlbumTwo Diminutive Books, The First in Elaborate Binding; the Second a CDV Albumto include: La Via del Paradisio (Parigi: Laplace, Sanchez , n.d., 19th century), 32mo (4-2/4 in. spine), metal hasps, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER SALVADOR SANCHEZ BARBUDO: FIGURES IN INTERIOR1923; oil on canvas; inscribed and dated lower right "Copia del [illegible] di Salvador Sanchez Barbudo por [illegible] 1923"; 36 x 52 inches sight; 43 1/4 x 59 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024[LUNA, Miguel de (1550–1619), translator]. Historia Verdade...[LUNA, Miguel de (1550–1619), translator]. Historia Verdadera del Rey Don Rodrigo… Madrid: Melchor Sanchez, 1676. 8vo. (Ee8 with few tears near top edge, several corners rounded). Modern lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUERTO RICAN POLITICAL ART PRINT BY JOSE SANCHEZJose Soto Sanchez (Puerto Rican, born 1947) a political art print on paper, Fa Bruto Tempo Si Briettisimo Y la Patria?, from Taller Boricua graphic portfolio, 1979. Collection of El Museo del Barrio.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reylarsdam b.1988 Urban Outsider Graffiti PaintingPablo Esteban Sanchez Rijlaarsdam (Reylarsdam) (Mexican, born 1988). An original gallery size mixed media painting on canvas. Titled, "El Dolor del Olvido (Gato Muerto)" ("The Pain of Forgetting [DeadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain JarChinese Sapphire Blue Glazed Porcelain Jar, . Due to the concerns of fraud and sale taxes, we can only allowed to ship to your registered address which shows on your invoice. Changing shipping addressSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century China Hetian Jade18th Century China Hetian Jade Carved Dragon Magnifying Glass. Due to the concerns of fraud and sale taxes, we can only allowed to ship to your registered address which shows on your invoice. ChangingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese famille rose porcelainA pair of Chinese Famille rose porcelain bowls and a wooden seat, DaoGuang. Due to the concerns of fraud and sale taxes, we can only allowed to ship to your registered address which shows on your invoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Kent Hall Floor Lamp1972 English burl walnut, holly, laurel, fiberg...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Kent Hall Floor Lamp 1972 English burl walnut, holly, laurel, fiberglass height 49 1/2in (126cm); diameter 13 1/2in (34cm) Footnotes: The design was originally conceived fSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBucklinMisrach, Richard; Cantos del Desierto [1999 1ST EDITION - RARE - NICE COPY]$60(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDoce Entrevistas Para Nota del Cielo. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO ALBRIGHT.$50
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 etchings, prints, "Via del Pianto, Rome", by Louis Rosenberg; litho, apples, fruit, by Katinka$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersDel Conte Sterling Silver Italian Frame in Mid-Century Modern Style$180(1 bid)
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘LC2’ ultimo quarto del XX€800(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 31 parade helmet, jacket, belt and dagger belonging to a Moschettieri del Duce€15,000
May 14Akiba GalleriesOswaldo Subero (Venezuelan, 1934-2016) "Reflexion Del Color No. 31" Sculpture$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, Good+ cond$50
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersDel Conte Sterling Silver Square Picture Frame in Mid-Century Modern Style$120